Clearbrook High School

10/31/20-11/7/20
Number of Schools: 13

CONG - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 23

Place
Team
School

1st
Kylan Chen
Tompkins High School

2nd
Owen Zhang
Bellaire

3rd
David Sun
Jordan High School

4th
Ada Sze
Elkins High School

5th
Yanke Wang
Bellaire

6th
Alejandra Rincon
Jordan High School

LD - Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Amogh Reddy
Tompkins High School

2nd
Grace Bilnoski
Friendswood High School

Semis
Safiye Namver
Clear Lake HS

Semis
Sneha Mokkala
Clear Lake HS

PF - Public Forum

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Tharun Nayar
Sayok Bose
Elkins High School

2nd
Naman Janga
Rithvik Edupuganti
Elkins High School

Semis
Arrin Desai
Jakub Scuik
Elkins High School

Semis
Lucy Ma
Christopher Ho
Bellaire

Quarters
Charles Chen
Ethan Wang
Cinco Ranch High School

Quarters
Hanwen Ding
Juliana Zhou
Cinco Ranch High School

Quarters
Fatima Younus
Emily Wang
Clear Creek High School

Quarters
Sanjay Senthilvelan
Sarthak Das
Tompkins High School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Katrina Byrnes
Clear Falls High School

2nd
Emma Heintz
Friendswood High School

3rd
Marshall Prince
Friendswood High School

4th
Loukya Kotla
Tompkins High School

5th
Meghana Kunapareddy
Tompkins High School

6th
Ava Bourg
Friendswood High School

INFO - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Neha Allada
Tompkins High School

2nd
Meghan Flanaghan
Friendswood High School

3rd
Poojita Balusu
Jordan High School

4th
Emma Heintz
Friendswood High School

5th
Dayanara Garcia
Clear Creek High School

6th
Ava Bourg
Friendswood High School

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 15

Place
Team
School

1st
Max Liu
Tompkins High School

2nd
Liliana Molis
Friendswood High School

3rd
Alishia Athar
Tompkins High School

4th
Neha Allada
Tompkins High School

5th
Anagha Tirumalai
Tompkins High School

6th
Hannah Aaronson
Tompkins High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 23

Place
Team
School

1st
Loukya Kotla
Tompkins High School

2nd
Grace Zhou
Clear Springs High School

3rd
Nihilesh Pari
Jordan High School

4th
Jordan Pavelko
Clear Springs High School

5th
Ankita Talukdar
Clear Springs High School

6th
Meghana Kunapareddy
Tompkins High School

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Elizabeth Jepson
Clear Springs High School

2nd
Rozelle Mary Tulalian
Jordan High School

3rd
Lensa Negassa
LV Hightower High School

4th
Prapti Subedi
Clear Springs High School

5th
Maya Keddington
Jordan High School

6th
Diego Lorenzana
Clear Springs High School