Medina Valley

10/24/20
Number of Schools: 37

SC - Student Congress

Number of Entries: 46

Place
Team
School

1st
Ethan Wilkes
John Paul Stevens High School

2nd
Gabriel Villarreal
Flower Mound High School

3rd
Tenley Jackson
Boerne High School

4th
Tommy Weaver
Fort Worth Country Day

5th
Melanie Aguilar
James Madison

6th
Rodrigo Gutierrez Gonzalez 
Bandera

7th
Joel Robertson
La Vernia High School

8th
Andrew Cook
Jack C. Hays

CX - CX Debate

Number of Entries: 21

Place
Team
School

1st
William Walker
Fletcher Lauber
Sandra Day O'Connor HS

2nd
Tristan Ball
Joseph Thompson
Argyle High School

3rd
Ethan Coffin
Leon Petriu
Boerne Champion High School

4th
Mitchell Lurtz
Anderson Schroeder
Reagan HS

5th
Michael Xiang
Yashas Mallikarjun
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

6th
Elijah Sarazua
Katelyn Mendez
Bandera

7th
Michael Birdwell
Audrey Schabel
Aledo High School

8th
Rex Kidd
Jackson Delhagen
Wimberley High School

LD - LD Debate

Number of Entries: 31

Place
Team
School

1st
Suhani Jampala
Newman Smith

2nd
Charis Key
Sandra Day O'Connor HS

Semis
Noah Al-Hassan
Sharyland High School

Semis
Slava Andrianov
Cedar Park High School

Quarters
Lance Ellis
Legacy of Education Excellence (LEE) High School

Quarters
Rue Ledesma
All Saints Episcopal School

Quarters
Bella Estrada
Jack C. Hays

Quarters
PranavKrishna Kandikayala
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

PF - PF Debate

Number of Entries: 26

Place
Team
School

1st
Ethan Potter
Jess Chisholm
All Saints Episcopal School

2nd
Wyatt Hall
Carly Herron
La Vernia High School

Semis
Andylan Burchett
Luke Warren
La Vernia High School

Semis
Ezekiel Sanders
Brandon Mika
La Vernia High School

Quarters
Nandita Joshi
Tara Reddy
Allen High School/Lowery Freshman Center

Quarters
Nafia Lalani
Simran Patel
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School

Quarters
Derek Kadrmas
Joshua Niday
La Vernia High School

Quarters
Aryaman Chhawcharia
Allen Liang
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 23

Place
Team
School

1st
Evan Ricke
Jack C. Hays

2nd
Andrew Cook
Jack C. Hays

3rd
Justin Goosman
La Vernia High School

4th
Lily Claire Kroll
Dripping Springs High School

5th
Jakob Zertuche
Jack C. Hays

6th
Moeez Akram
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

DI - Dramatic

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Amethyst Garcia
Judson High School

2nd
Jaden Cervera
Judson High School

3rd
Leighson Selman
Randall High School

4th
Crystal Gonzalez
Wimberley High School

5th
Danae Jackson
Judson High School

6th
Caroline McFadin
La Vernia High School

FX - Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Ethan Wilkes
John Paul Stevens High School

2nd
Cameron Roberts
Jack C. Hays

3rd
Ida Harried
Flower Mound High School

4th
Kolban Mills
La Vernia High School

5th
Jack Garrett
Wimberley High School

6th
Samyathi Katta
Flower Mound High School

HI - Humorous

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Alena Hernandez
Jack C. Hays

2nd
Aiden Orr
Legacy of Education Excellence (LEE) High School

3rd
Amethyst Garcia
Judson High School

4th
Taran Verm
La Vernia High School

5th
Renton Lansing
Randall High School

6th
Andrew Fails
Clear Falls High School

INF - Informative

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Cameron Roberts
Jack C. Hays

2nd
Sophia Sandoval
Jack C. Hays

3rd
Amelia Worrell
Jack C. Hays

4th
Tanisha Padhi
Flower Mound High School

5th
Stephanie Murray
Jack C. Hays

6th
Jakob Zertuche
Jack C. Hays

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Cameron Roberts
Jack C. Hays

2nd
Nadiya White
Douglas MacArthur High School

3rd
Jakob Zertuche
Jack C. Hays

4th
Clare Holland
Jack C. Hays

5th
Elizabeth Jordan
La Vernia High School

6th
Aiden Orr
Legacy of Education Excellence (LEE) High School