A&M Consolidated

9/9/20-9/12/20
Number of Schools: 48

CCD - Consol Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 42

Place
Team
School

1st
Ajibula Yerokun
Alief Kerr High School

2nd
Aidan Liu
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Saumya Jhaveri
Bellaire

4th
Samuel Ennis
Lake Travis High School

5th
Danial Syed
Alief Kerr High School

6th
Charlotte Delany
McNeil High School

7th
Parth Nikumbh
Seven Lakes High School

8th
sarah qaiser
Alief Kerr High School

VCX - Varsity Cross Examination

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
David Park
Neon Zheng
Midway High School

2nd
Allison Underwood
Isabella Rodriguez
San Angelo Central

Semis
Katie Pena
Samantha Tipton
Atascocita High School

Semis
Saanvi Seth
Kalea Grant
Lake Travis High School

VLD - Varsity Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 35

Place
Team
School

1st
Lulu Whitson
The Woodlands High School

2nd
Allison Aldridge
The Woodlands High School

Semis
Christopher Lee
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Alyssa Zandt
San Angelo Central

Quarters
Aqsa Fayyaz
The Woodlands High School

Quarters
Alexi Olney
Lake Travis High School

Quarters
Vishal Gopalakrishnan
Fort Bend Austin HS

Quarters
Micheil Wiegand
San Angelo Central

VPF - Varsity Public Forum

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Nathan Laude
Alex Rodgers
Westlake

2nd
Jessica Chai
Nicole He
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Anna Maag
Aditya Markan
Bellaire

Semis
Hayes Johnston
Jace Arnold
Lake Travis High School

Quarters
Lorena Maher
Ella Huang
St Agnes Academy

Quarters
Cristian Abarca
Hannah Yaklin
James Bowie High School

Quarters
Cory Chang
Kai Levy
Lake Travis High School

Quarters
Hanif Lawal
Tyler Pfeifer
Seven Lakes High School

CDX - Consol Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Coltrane Drexler
Pflugerville High School

2nd
Ryan Sharp
Mount Pleasant High School

3rd
Taylor Moon
Royse City High School

4th
Meghna Ittycheria
Lake Travis High School

5th
Gallant Sloan
Caney Creek High School

6th
Sraavya Danala
Westwood

CDI - Consol Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Zackary Krause
Bridgeland High School

2nd
Lucas Carter
Glenwood High School

3rd
Alyssa Shumaker
James Bowie High School

4th
Wiley Sadlier
The Woodlands High School

5th
Javier Lozano
James Bowie High School

6th
Victoria Hu
Seven Lakes High School

CDA - Consol Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Abi Colburn
Mackenzie Mann
The Woodlands High School

2nd
Elijah Jackson
Mia Winters
San Angelo Central

3rd
Erin Everette
Kaelie Douglass
James Bowie High School

4th
Elizbeth McClellan
Conner Greenfield
San Angelo Central

5th
Noah Tovar
Ysabella Valadez
Angleton High School

6th
Caroline Cullinane
Sophie Chasen
James Bowie High School

CDUO - Consol Duo Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Tristan Rath
Aidan Garcia
James Bowie High School

2nd
Rebecca Jackson
Jordyn Wardsworth
Spring High School

3rd
Megan Sewell
Nadia Petru
James Bowie High School

4th
Toneelea Shaftner
Abel Torres
Spring High School

5th
Gabriel Watts
Javier Lozano
James Bowie High School

6th
Connor Snow
Jaden Davis
James Bowie High School

CFX - Consol Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Joshua Romero
Alief Kerr High School

2nd
Gargi Rakhade
Bellaire

3rd
Camila Munoz
The Woodlands High School

4th
Connelly Cowan
Mount Pleasant High School

5th
Tanmya Tripathi
The Woodlands High School

6th
Josh Mahato
Seven Lakes High School

CHI - Consol Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Nadia Petru
James Bowie High School

2nd
Connor Snow
James Bowie High School

3rd
Abi Colburn
The Woodlands High School

3rd
Tristan Rath
James Bowie High School

3rd
Mia Winters
San Angelo Central

6th
Samantha Seeton
The Woodlands High School

CINF - Consol Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Marianna Herold
Chaparral Star Academy

2nd
Alyssa Zandt
San Angelo Central

3rd
Lincoln Hama
San Angelo Central

4th
Aniket Naravane
Lake Travis High School

5th
Kathrynn Carlton
Klein High School

6th
Kimber Hageman
Chaparral Star Academy

COO - Consol Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 30

Place
Team
School

1st
Kimber Hageman
Chaparral Star Academy

2nd
Adithi Reddy
Jersey Village High School

3rd
Marianna Herold
Chaparral Star Academy

4th
Yasmeen Khan
Grand Oaks High School

5th
Emma Carter
The Woodlands High School

6th
Camila Camacho
The Woodlands High School

CPOI - Consol Program of Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Deja Thomas
J. Frank Dobie High School

2nd
Nadia Petru
James Bowie High School

3rd
Racheal Akinbayo
Alief Elsik High School

4th
Oluwadara Adebanjo
Alief Elsik High School

5th
Erin Everette
James Bowie High School

6th
Kaylee Flowers
Alief Elsik High School

WSD - World Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Diego Castillo
Rodrigo Trujillo
Ebenezer Appiah
Alief Elsik High School

2nd
Sanjay Shori
Aarin Bindlish
Monil Parekh
Southlake Carroll

Semis
Camille Keene
Philip Steffen
Aditi Chopra
May He
Griffin Kreuger
The Woodlands High School

Semis
Saniah Ahmad
Alice Qiang
Madison Huang
Lucy Nightingale
Gabriella Quesada
Seven Lakes High School

Quarters
Nia Blumenfield
Erica Yi
Dominique Harpoothian
Viewpoint

Quarters
Alan Tran
Omar Ramirez
Rubick Hernandez
Alief Elsik High School

Quarters
Hadley Adkison
Alicia Cook
Paisley Piggott
McKenzie Duffin
Grand Oaks High School

Quarters
Aaron Ahmed
Patrick Bonham
Ian Bonham
Darya Tadlaoui
Southlake Carroll