Plano West

10/22/21-10/24/21
Number of Schools: 79

CD - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 64

Place
Team
School

1st
Parker De Deker
Neenah High School

2nd
Kawsar Yasin
Tyler Legacy High School

3rd
Mitsuki Jiang
Bellaire

4th
Lizzie Myers
Prosper High School

5th
Arman Amin
Southlake Carroll

6th
Sriya Singh
Centennial HS

7th
Prisha Vithalani
Jasper HS

8th
James O'Brien
Plano Senior

9th
Nitya Nadella
Southlake Carroll

10th
Hannah Gan
Jasper HS

11th
Pranathi Beeram
Jasper HS

12th
Arianna Iqbal
Plano Senior

VLD - Varsity Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 37

Place
Team
School

1st
Krutin Devesh
Greenhill School

2nd
Krish Mysoor
Greenhill School

Semis
Sebastian Bourbon
Denton Guyer High School

Semis
Armaan Christ
Midlothian HS

Quarters
Campbell Scheer
Greenhill School

Quarters
Nikitha Thoduguli
Greenhill School

Quarters
Rushil Chetty
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Vratin Mankidy
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

VCX - Varsity Policy

Number of Entries: 24

Place
Team
School

1st
Aarin Jain
Tejas Murugesh
Jesuit College Prep

2nd
Ayush Tripathi
Vaishnuv Thiagarajan
Westwood

Semis
Kalea Grant
Saanvi Seth
Lake Travis High School

Semis
Robert Ou
Ishan Sharma
Westwood

Quarters
Keerthi Chalamalasetty
Nishanth Gandhe
Coppell High School

Quarters
Spencer Simon
Ramateja Mettu
Greenhill School

Quarters
Lawrence Jin
Dominic Chacko
Jesuit College Prep

Quarters
Anannya Sathaye
Shriya Kota
Westwood

VPFD - Varsity Public Forum Debate

Number of Entries: 61

Place
Team
School

1st
Justin Zhang
Arjun Surya
Seven Lakes High School

2nd
Michael Wu
Ethan Liu
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Eesha Suri
Shriya Punreddy
Southlake Carroll

Semis
Akhil Bhale
Amogh Mahambare
Westwood

Quarters
Hetva Joshi
Catherine Chu
Gunn Sr High School

Quarters
Simon Bloesch
Ben Goldin
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Nathan Laude
Alex Rodgers
Westlake

Quarters
Romeer Pillay
Adeel Syed
Westlake

Octos
Aditya Markan
Milan Narayan
Bellaire

Octos
Arav Chedda
Aryan Aneesh
Centennial HS

Octos
Jonathan Levitsky
Sunny Vinay
Leland High School

Octos
Rafeh Khan
Shailan Patel
Pine View School

Octos
Nicole He
Jessica Chai
Seven Lakes High School

Octos
Arnav Mehta
Aarush Kaboo
Seven Lakes High School

Octos
Nikhil Reddy
Anbu Subramanian
Southlake Carroll

Octos
Brendon Chen
Erik Hsu
Taipei American School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 41

Place
Team
School

1st
James O'Brien
Plano Senior

2nd
Albert Jiang
Jasper HS

3rd
Nilufer Mistry Sheasby
Harvard-Westlake School

4th
Aayush Mishra
Southlake Carroll

5th
Olivia Yang
Westwood

6th
Ryan Faidley
Plano Senior

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Morgan Kittrell
Plano Senior

2nd
Kunal Sawhney
Garland High School

3rd
Kate Tucker
Plano Senior

5th
Giselle Abarca
Garland High School

6th
Jayla Gossett
Grand Prairie High School

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Bettina Devadoss
Prestonwood Christian Academy

2nd
Simon Rodgers
Garland High School

3rd
Jiaxi Jesse He
Jasper HS

4th
Leslie Sandoval-Chevez
Garland High School

5th
Jayla Gossett
Grand Prairie High School

6th
Anika Iyer
Jasper HS

INFO - Informative

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Olivia Schlamp
Southlake Carroll

2nd
Surina Kishinchandani
Southlake Carroll

3rd
Prisha Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

4th
Thejal Anandakumar
Centennial HS

5th
Ananya Singh
Centennial HS

6th
Aditi Amin
Plano East Sr. High

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 34

Place
Team
School

1st
Natasha Banga
Coppell High School

2nd
Srivaishnavi Marreddy
Westwood

3rd
Kaaviya Shenbaharaman
Jasper HS

4th
Krish Shah
Hebron High School

5th
Advay Bhattacharya
Flower Mound High School

6th
Kriti Avirneni
Centennial HS

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 41

Place
Team
School

1st
Sydney Fraser
Southlake Carroll

2nd
Anna Chen
La Salle College Preparatory

3rd
Nayla Morshed
Plano Senior

4th
Sundiata Enuke
Viewpoint School

5th
Sachin Shetty
Phillips Exeter Academy

POI - Program Oral Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Madhalasa Iyer
Plano Senior

2nd
Kunal Sawhney
Garland High School

3rd
Jude Wheatley
Lovejoy High School

4th
Afreen Ali
Richardson High School

5th
Kelsie Pierce
Richardson High School

6th
Yayleen Holguin
Garland High School

WSD - World Schools

Number of Entries: 21

Place
Team
School

1st
Sungjoo Yoon
Eric Li
Diane Sun
Ambika Grover
Team Sandy

2nd
Haley Chokshi
Neha Boyapati
Eesha Bethi
Southlake Carroll

Semis
Suchit Ineni
Sahith Mocharla
Umang Vinayaka
Coppell High School

Semis
Ashton Higgins
Caroline Greenstone
Cameron Kettles
Ashley Shan
Aimee Stachowiak
Greenhill School

Quarters
Kaden Alibhai
Nate Stitt
Varun Mukund
Sophia Mohamed
Carcyn Coleman
Greenhill School

Quarters
Pooja Sanghvi
Sophia Li
Emily Hu
Jeannette Yang
Natalie Stachowiak
Greenhill School

Quarters
Aarin Bindlish
Paul Kuriakose
Mehdi Kizilbash
Sanjay Shori
Southlake Carroll

Quarters
Olivia Wetzel
Cami Cochenour
Olivia Declercq
Stephen Frank
Whitmer High School