Tascosa Tournament

10/15/20-10/17/20
Number of Schools: 35

TCD - Tascosa Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 26

Place
Team
School

1st
Laura Li
W B Ray High School

2nd
Roopa Bindingnavele
W B Ray High School

3rd
Genevieve Cox
W B Ray High School

4th
Joel Robertson
La Vernia High School

5th
William Stevens
Frenship High School

6th
Katy Thorpe
W B Ray High School

7th
Noah Wolff
Pampa High School

8th
Seth Smith
Pampa High School

TDX - Tascosa Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Connor Howard
Salado

2nd
Justin Goosman
La Vernia High School

3rd
Isaac Doty
Lubbock High School

4th
Reece Smith
La Vernia High School

5th
Ezequiel Baltierra
Banquete High School

6th
Nicholas Tejeda
La Vernia High School

TDI - Tascosa Dramatic Interpretation

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Claire Caven
Reagan HS

2nd
Rian Magner
Reagan HS

3rd
Jayla Gossett
Grand Prairie High School

4th
Landon Pack
Frenship High School

5th
Augustus Boettcher
St. Thomas HS

6th
Veronica Cromer
Grand Prairie High School

TDA - Tascosa Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 1

Place
Team
School

THI - Tascosa Humorous Interpretation

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Taran Verm
La Vernia High School

2nd
Shina Yang
Grand Prairie High School

3rd
Kathy He
Reagan HS

4th
Katie Eanes
Reagan HS

5th
Chase Stinson
Reagan HS

6th
Audrey Irwin
Reagan HS

TINF - Tascosa Informative

Number of Entries: 15

Place
Team
School

1st
Windsor Bissell
W B Ray High School

2nd
Evan Hsiang
W B Ray High School

3rd
Kaitie McLendon
Lampasas High School

4th
Lindsey Neas
Salado

5th
Eshal Maknojia
Clear Falls High School

6th
Alysa Carden
Amarillo High School

TIX - Tascosa International Extemp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

2nd
Elizabeth Jordan
La Vernia High School

3rd
Brady Klein
La Vernia High School

4th
Austen Steele
Blanco High School

5th
Harley Hensley
Blanco High School

6th
Kolban Mills
La Vernia High School

TOO - Tascosa Oratory

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Cesar Meza
Chapin High School

2nd
Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

3rd
Asia Roland
Lubbock High School

4th
Shubhi Dhamija
Midland Lee HS

5th
Elizabeth Jordan
La Vernia High School

6th
Max Kinser
Coronado High School

TPOI - Tascosa Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Luke McLane
St. Thomas HS

2nd
Hayley Carbajal
Banquete High School

3rd
Audrey Higley
Pflugerville High School

4th
Grant Denny
Amarillo High School

5th
Kaylee Wilhite
Pampa High School

6th
Allah Robinson
Pampa High School