Pampa Tournament

10/15/20-10/17/20
Number of Schools: 35

PCD - Pampa Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 26

Place
Team
School

1st
Laura Li
W B Ray High School

2nd
William Stevens
Frenship High School

3rd
Genevieve Cox
W B Ray High School

4th
Roopa Bindingnavele
W B Ray High School

5th
Cohen Ester
Amarillo High School

6th
Max Kinser
Coronado High School

7th
John Taft
La Vernia High School

8th
Javon Deshone
Frenship High School

CX - CX Debate

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Josiah Kinsky
Caroline Ragland
Canyon

2nd
Jacdon Green
Janice Hanson
Lampasas High School

3rd
Luke Chalfont
Colin Tipton
Chapin High School

4th
Leah Huerta
Cana Blanton
Winston Churchill HS

5th
Hunter Foster
John Gonzales
Salado

6th
Michael Galindo
Alan Lopez
Odessa Permian High School

LD - LD Debate

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Jilpa Patel
Lubbock High School

2nd
Griffin Young
Lubbock High School

Semis
Aiden Samarron
Amarillo High School

Semis
Sawyer Bagley
Salado

PDX - Pampa Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Isaac Doty
Lubbock High School

2nd
Connor Howard
Salado

3rd
Justin Goosman
La Vernia High School

4th
Reece Smith
La Vernia High School

5th
Cole Wheeler
Lampasas High School

6th
Mateo Rios
Banquete High School

PDI - Pampa Dramatic Interpretation

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Rian Magner
Reagan HS

2nd
Windsor Bissell
W B Ray High School

3rd
Claire Caven
Reagan HS

4th
Augustus Boettcher
St. Thomas HS

5th
Jayla Gossett
Grand Prairie High School

6th
Landon Pack
Frenship High School

PHI - Pampa Humorous Interpretation

Number of Entries: 15

Place
Team
School

1st
Katie Eanes
Reagan HS

2nd
Jayla Gossett
Grand Prairie High School

3rd
Mia Gutierrez
Reagan HS

4th
Kathy He
Reagan HS

5th
Jack Bigham
Lubbock High School

6th
Chase Stinson
Reagan HS

PINF - Pampa Informative

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Evan Hsiang
W B Ray High School

2nd
Windsor Bissell
W B Ray High School

3rd
Lindsey Neas
Salado

4th
Trace Rowley
TASCOSA

5th
Lindsay Brewer
Midland Lee HS

6th
Sarah Anglin
TASCOSA

PIX - Pampa International Extemp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

2nd
Elizabeth Jordan
La Vernia High School

3rd
Kolban Mills
La Vernia High School

4th
Harley Hensley
Blanco High School

5th
Austen Steele
Blanco High School

6th
Velia Carlos
TASCOSA

POO - Pampa Oratory

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

2nd
Cesar Meza
Chapin High School

3rd
Lyndsi McMillin
Lubbock High School

4th
Harley Hensley
Blanco High School

5th
Elizabeth Jordan
La Vernia High School

6th
Georgia Rocap
Lubbock High School

PPOI - Pampa Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Luke McLane
St. Thomas HS

2nd
Audrey Higley
Pflugerville High School

3rd
Grant Denny
Amarillo High School

4th
Thomas Stidham
TASCOSA

5th
Hayley Carbajal
Banquete High School

6th
Trace Rowley
TASCOSA