Pampa HS

10/23/21
Number of Schools: 18

CON - Congress

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Aidan McDonald
Farwell High School

2nd
Kyla Holt
Borger High School

3rd
Libby Clemence
Tascosa

4th
Cohen Ester
Amarillo High School

5th
Bakhtawar Parvez
Amarillo High School

6th
Rebecca Brooks
Highland Park ISD

7th
Rula Alshuwaili
Tascosa

8th
Brandon Day
Borger High School

LD - Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Logan Gatlin
Canadian High School

2nd
Erica Herring
Amarillo High School

Semis
Jon Plummer
Lubbock High School

Semis
Roland Bollinger
Lubbock High School

CX - Policy Debate

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Eli Cochrane
Liam Stayton
Canyon

2nd
Mia Williams
Casen Lucas
New Home

Semis
McCade Smith
Andrew Menefee
Panhandle High School

Semis
Phillip Holland
Jake Corrigan
Tascosa

DUO - DUO

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Elora Thorn
Kevin Pavon
Sudan

2nd
Chase Caswell
Drew Lockhart
Sudan

3rd
Tristan Solalinde
Leonardo Agundiz
Muleshoe High School

4th
Makayla Maydon
Shyleen Arcos
Hereford HS

5th
Sydney Tatom
Zaylee Carson
Randall High School

6th
Yakeline Davalos
Peyton Sorenson
Hereford HS

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Luke Brown
Randall High School

2nd
James Amundgaard
Randall High School

3rd
Nathan Ferguson
Muleshoe High School

4th
Xan Argo
Randall High School

5th
Jeffrey Veazey
Tascosa

6th
Jonathan Koutrelakos
Lubbock High School

DI - Dramatic

Number of Entries: 15

Place
Team
School

1st
Makaidyn Osburn
Lubbock High School

2nd
Avery Stout
Randall High School

3rd
Emma Adams
Randall High School

4th
Zaylee Carson
Randall High School

5th
Oscar Cabrera
Muleshoe High School

6th
Sydney Tatom
Randall High School

DUET - Duet

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Zyriah Castillo
Avery Mooney
Tascosa

2nd
Lily Waldrop
Isaac Dominguez
Tascosa

3rd
Ahmed Al Nuami
Bret Willburn
Tascosa

4th
Libby Clemence
Jackson Magloughlin
Tascosa

5th
Camilla Crandall
Rula Alshuwaili
Tascosa

6th
Kaid Malone
Kailin Caldwell
Tascosa

HI - Humorous

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Oscar Cabrera
Muleshoe High School

2nd
James Amundgaard
Randall High School

3rd
Jack Bigham
Lubbock High School

4th
Emma Adams
Randall High School

5th
Sydney Tatom
Randall High School

6th
Brianna Ware
Canyon

INF - Informative

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Xan Argo
Randall High School

2nd
Ahmed Al Nuami
Tascosa

3rd
Channing Stone
Amarillo High School

4th
Ava Guerra
Tascosa

5th
Delaney Bicknell
Amarillo High School

6th
Jeffrey Veazey
Tascosa

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Ahmed Al Nuami
Tascosa

2nd
Libby Clemence
Tascosa

3rd
Lloyd Tria
Randall High School

4th
Angel Lucero
Randall High School

5th
Jackson Magloughlin
Tascosa

6th
Bret Willburn
Tascosa

OO - Oratory

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Ahmed Al Nuami
Tascosa

2nd
Rhease Wells
Caprock High School

3rd
Jeffrey Veazey
Tascosa

4th
Stachys Uy
Tascosa

5th
Bret Willburn
Tascosa

6th
Lydia Campbell
Tascosa

POI - POI

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Avery Stout
Randall High School

2nd
Lily Waldrop
Tascosa

3rd
Sydney Tatom
Randall High School

4th
Leah Swires
Canyon

5th
James Gutierrez
Sudan

6th
Carmen Guajardo
Randall High School