ATASCOCITA HIGH SCHOOL TFA

10/8/21-10/9/21
Number of Schools: 21

CONG - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Aubri Hazel
Boerne Champion High School

2nd
Rachel Smith
Clear Falls High School

3rd
Cristian Galvan
Barbers Hill High School

4th
Carlos Villatoro
Klein Collins High School

5th
Scott Peebles
Athens High School

6th
Maisa Ahmad
Klein Collins High School

LD - Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Rhea Biswas
Dulles High School

2nd
Raaiqa Zahid
Dulles High School

Semis
Vishnu Nataraja
Dulles High School

Semis
Larson Crank
Klein Collins High School

Quarters
Avani Desai
Dulles High School

Quarters
Justin Li
Dulles High School

Quarters
Alexander Lagos
Klein Cain High School Speech and Debate

Quarters
Samuel Tay
The Woodlands High School

CX - Policy

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Alice Waters
Olivia Kuffner
Heights High School

2nd
Mahika Dawar
Leena Joshi
Dulles High School

Semis
Isaac Hoch
Aiman Saqib
Athens High School

Semis
Amogh Herle
Abhinav Devireddy
Dulles High School

PF - Public Forum

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Laurice Duan
Maggie Yuan
Dulles High School

2nd
Katherine Yue
Chloe Pineda
Dulles High School

Semis
Jayda Ma
Tiffany Bian
Dulles High School

Semis
Jadon Zheng
Aidan Zhu
Dulles High School

Quarters
Ali Jafri
Omeed Tafreshi
Al-Hadi

Quarters
Vidur Chopra
Parth Baware
Dulles High School

Quarters
Boping Li
Akhila Chikkula
Dulles High School

Quarters
Rina Li
Sherry Huang
Dulles High School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Raina Patel
Dulles High School

2nd
Maisa Ahmad
Klein Collins High School

3rd
Carlos Villatoro
Klein Collins High School

4th
MAURICIO ORTIZ
Nimitz High School

5th
Valery Amaya
Cypress Park High School

6th
Kaden Farrington
Barbers Hill High School

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Peyton Jones
The Woodlands High School

2nd
Iliana Cumpian
Clear Falls High School

3rd
Samantha Seeton
The Woodlands High School

4th
Alexis Washington
Spring High School

5th
Morgan Bingham
Grand Oaks High School

6th
Reagan Oliver
Grand Oaks High School

DA - Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Peyton Jones
Santino Hallare
The Woodlands High School

2nd
Cesar Quintanilla
Edgar Sanchez
Cypress Park High School

3rd
Andrew Hagen
Jordyn Wardsworth
Spring High School

4th
Carra Randle
Wilfred Narvaez
Eisenhower Senior High School

5th
Austynn Droddy
Madisyn DeBord
Grand Oaks High School

6th
Joseph Cortez
Kelyn Deal
Grand Oaks High School

DUO - Duo Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Jordyn Wardsworth
Aliyah Nora
Spring High School

2nd
Dylan Martinez Figueroa
Carra Randle
Eisenhower Senior High School

3rd
Devin Randle
Kyair Thornton
Spring High School

4th
Brycen Jones
Wilfred Narvaez
Eisenhower Senior High School

5th
Joseph Cortez
Kelyn Deal
Grand Oaks High School

6th
Austynn Droddy
Madisyn DeBord
Grand Oaks High School

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Iliana Chavez
Spring High School

2nd
Edgar Sanchez
Cypress Park High School

3rd
Andrew Hagen
Spring High School

4th
Lea Nail
Grand Oaks High School

5th
Onis Lazo
Spring High School

6th
Estefani Orozco
Houston MacArthur Sr High School

INFO - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Dylon Muse
Cypress Park High School

2nd
Samantha Winstead
Clear Falls High School

3rd
Kellen Wilson
Cypress Park High School

4th
Stephen Byrnes
Clear Falls High School

5th
Bhavini Patel
Clear Falls High School

6th
Eshal Maknojia
Clear Falls High School

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Katrina Byrnes
Clear Falls High School

2nd
Samantha Winstead
Clear Falls High School

3rd
Benjamin Vickers
Clear Falls High School

4th
Bhavini Patel
Clear Falls High School

5th
Keller Bahnsen
Clear Falls High School

6th
Emily Hernandez
Cypress Park High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Dylon Muse
Cypress Park High School

2nd
Cinthia Morales
Cypress Park High School

3rd
Valery Amaya
Cypress Park High School

4th
Kellen Wilson
Cypress Park High School

5th
Ali Jafri
Al-Hadi

6th
Natalie Rocha
Grand Oaks High School

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Desirea Cavazos
Cypress Park High School

2nd
Karon Petty
Klein Collins High School

3rd
Iliana Cumpian
Clear Falls High School

4th
Cinthia Morales
Cypress Park High School

5th
Reagan Oliver
Grand Oaks High School

6th
Samantha Winstead
Clear Falls High School

WSD - World Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 9

Place
Team
School

1st
Alicia Cook
Isabel Irvine
Kira Sims
Taylor Hinojosa
Tashawn Spivey
Grand Oaks High School

2nd
Wilhem Reichmeider
Izariah Kellup
Ro Guerrero
Sophia Carballo
Jack McCormick
Grand Oaks High School