Dulles Classic

10/1/21-10/2/21
Number of Schools: 54

CONG - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 64

Place
Team
School

1st
Avinash Chivakula
Flower Mound High School

2nd
Nihilesh Pari
Jordan High School

3rd
Lizzie Myers
Prosper High School

4th
Brianna Shrestha
William P. Clements High School

5th
Prisha Vithalani
Jasper HS

6th
Krishna Batabyal
William P. Clements High School

7th
Bryan Hong
Jasper HS

8th
Ada Sze
Elkins High School

9th
Lauren Stephenson
Montgomery

10th
Cooper Armstrong
Jordan High School

11th
Suden Prashar
Jasper HS

12th
Evelyn Ding
Jasper HS

13th
Hannah Gan
Jasper HS

14th
Anisha Akula
Jasper HS

15th
Davie Leigh Hildebrand
Prestonwood Christian Academy

16th
Jessica Xu
Plano West Sr High School

LD - Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 59

Place
Team
School

1st
Michael Stuckert
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

2nd
Kyren Khairah
William P. Clements High School

Semis
Harvey Zhu
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Semis
JD Kollar
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Jet Sun
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Sripad Yadagiri
Westside High School

Quarters
Akaash Kolluri
William P. Clements High School

Quarters
Freyaan Vimadalal
William P. Clements High School

Octos
Anika Sharma
L C Anderson High School

Octos
Adrita RayChaudhuri
McNeil High School

Octos
Karthik Jayakumar
McNeil High School

Octos
Srinithya Challa
McNeil High School

Octos
Yara Mustafa
McNeil High School

Octos
Vinod Venkataraman
Plano West Sr High School

Octos
John Yates
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Octos
Tyler Strempel
Westside High School

CX - Policy

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Kaveen Patel
Ananya Chintalapudi
Coppell High School

2nd
Eddie Wang
Rishabh Dave
Glenda Dawson High School

Semis
Ishaan Muchhala
Pratham Setia
Elkins High School

Semis
Caden Cutchall
Kyle Ma
Jesuit College Prep

Quarters
Johnpaul Buwule
Aidan Cheely
Hendrickson High School

Quarters
Allison Chavarria
Gabby O'Donnell
Hendrickson High School

Quarters
Jackson Farragut
Benjamin Brainard
Jesuit College Prep

Quarters
Logan Fang
Marina Peng
Rowland Hall

PF - Public Forum

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Sanjana Kumar
Ananshi Patel
Jasper HS

2nd
Kaavya Yalamanchili
Piper Domsch
L C Anderson High School

Semis
Amey Kashyap
Hannah Kim
Flower Mound High School

Semis
Ruhi Kelkar
Helen Peng
William P. Clements High School

Quarters
Jess Chisholm
Ethan Potter
All Saints Episcopal School

Quarters
Sathvika Masina
Rohan Palavali
Coppell High School

Quarters
Shreeya Gogia
Jonathan Jose
Southlake Carroll

Quarters
Kishlaya Rastogi
Andrew Lu
William P. Clements High School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 64

Place
Team
School

1st
Kaaviya Shenbaharaman
Jasper HS

2nd
Madeline Tsao
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Albert Jiang
Jasper HS

4th
Owen Morris
Flower Mound High School

5th
Sophia Wei
Jasper HS

6th
Akshita Krishnan
Coppell High School

7th
Gabby O'Donnell
Hendrickson High School

8th
Ridhi Panchakarla
Flower Mound High School

Semis
Colton De Los Santos
Dripping Springs High School

Semis
Jessica John
Elkins High School

Semis
Avinash Chivakula
Flower Mound High School

Semis
Ava Raines
Flower Mound High School

Semis
Isaiah Duvvuri
Hendrickson High School

Semis
Maya Hay
Hendrickson High School

Semis
Ava Lambert
Hendrickson High School

Semis
Hadley Wimmer
Hendrickson High School

Semis
Ayan Sharma
Jasper HS

Semis
Ariv Mondal
Jordan High School

Semis
Gaurav Verghese
LV Hightower High School

Semis
Reece Grochett
Montgomery

Semis
Amina Syed
Plano West Sr High School

Semis
Lawrence Dietlein IV
William P. Clements High School

Semis
Danish Khan
William P. Clements High School

Semis
Munish Shah
William P. Clements High School

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Manha Haque
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Anika Iyer
Jasper HS

3rd
Kaiden Crismon
Montgomery

4th
Amelia Cook
James Bowie High School

5th
Gabriel Ajaegbu
Alief Elsik High School

6th
Gabrielle Schmitz
Jordan High School

DA - Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 5

Place
Team
School

DUO - Duo Interpretation

Number of Entries: 4

Place
Team
School

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 21

Place
Team
School

1st
Finn Alexander
James Bowie High School

2nd
Walker Blackwell
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Jake Broyles
Dripping Springs High School

4th
Bella Barkkume
James Bowie High School

5th
Abigail Egbujor
Alief Elsik High School

6th
Nadia Petru
James Bowie High School

INFO - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 24

Place
Team
School

1st
Audrey Fife
Hendrickson High School

2nd
Tanisha Padhi
Flower Mound High School

3rd
Lara Borges
L C Anderson High School

4th
Reese Lovell
Dowling Catholic High School

5th
Aleena Joseph
Stephen F Austin High School

6th
Hailey Fields
Atascocita High School

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 28

Place
Team
School

1st
Andy Qin
Jasper HS

2nd
Abraham Zhang
Jasper HS

3rd
Janice Thomas
Clear Springs High School

4th
Pranav Kalakuntla
Jasper HS

5th
Bryan Tong
Jasper HS

6th
Aditya Kurra
Flower Mound High School

OI - Oral Interp

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Kaiden Crismon
Montgomery

2nd
Fareeda Akewusola
Kingwood High School

3rd
Reece Grochett
Montgomery

4th
Laura Margo
L C Anderson High School

5th
Brayden Havard
Montgomery

6th
Arshi Maniar
LV Hightower High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 27

Place
Team
School

1st
Aleena Joseph
Stephen F Austin High School

2nd
Sam Haggerty
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Amina Syed
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Parul Gupta
Foothill High School

5th
Vedha Vaddaraju
Plano West Sr High School

6th
Violet Bordenaro
Dowling Catholic High School

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Gabriel Ajaegbu
Alief Elsik High School

2nd
Motewogbola Awobokun
Jordan High School

3rd
Kaylee Flowers
Alief Elsik High School

4th
Fareeda Akewusola
Kingwood High School

5th
Abigail Egbujor
Alief Elsik High School

6th
Zoe Disler
L C Anderson High School

WSD - Worlds Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 6

Place
Team
School

1st
Ridhi Panchakarla
Suman Behera
Ava Raines
Nakiyah Borsadwala
Ida Harried
Flower Mound High School

2nd
Ebenezer Appiah
Anthony Hoang
Rubick Hernandez
Alief Elsik High School