Bowie Lampasas Badger Dawg Swing

11/10/20-11/14/20
Number of Schools: 45

JCD - JBHS-Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 24

Place
Team
School

1st
Reeya Shah
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Adithya Karthik
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Valeria Bautista
Harlingen HS South

4th
Garrett Schroeder
Winston Churchill HS

5th
Cassandra Podnar
McNeil High School

6th
Eliza Avramova
L C Anderson High School

LCD - LHS-Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 29

Place
Team
School

1st
Cassandra Podnar
McNeil High School

2nd
Reeya Shah
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Eliza Avramova
L C Anderson High School

4th
Morgan Gonzales
James Bowie High School

5th
Charlotte Delany
McNeil High School

6th
Adith Gangalakunta
Plano West Sr High School

7th
Gabriel Uribe
Lake Creek High School

8th
Adithya Karthik
Plano West Sr High School

JVCX - JBHS-Varsity CX Debate

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Jackson Kaiser
Katherine Mihaly
Dripping Springs High School

2nd
Eleanor Barrett
Max Miller
Liberal Arts and Science Academy

Semis
Gabby O'Donnell
Dat Phan
Hendrickson High School

Semis
Chloe Kwan
Rohan Malhotra
Liberal Arts and Science Academy

LVLD - LHS-Varsity LD Debate

Number of Entries: 35

Place
Team
School

1st
Dylan Jones
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Lilly Broussard
Northland Christian School

Semis
Miller Roberts
Westlake

Semis
Sebastian Bourbon
John H Guyer High School

Quarters
Faizaan Dossani
Westlake

Quarters
Tirth Shah
Plano West Sr High School

Quarters
Van Dickerson
Vandegrift High School

Quarters
Yousuf Abdalla
L C Anderson High School

LVPF - LHS-Varsity PF Debate

Number of Entries: 29

Place
Team
School

1st
Grace Wang
Meghna Subramanium
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Leo Weihe
Justin Shim
Westlake

Semis
Caroline Wehring
Allie Robinson
Westlake

Semis
Kaustubh Sonawane
Priyanka Gupta
Plano West Sr High School

Quarters
Nathan Laude
Alex Rodgers
Westlake

Quarters
Darren Sung
Alexander Parachini
Plano West Sr High School

Quarters
Rudolf Bendixen
Kaitlyn Nash
Hendrickson High School

Quarters
Raiyan Shaik
Kali Aman-Carrier
Vista Ridge High School

JDI - JBHS-Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 28

Place
Team
School

1st
Lorena San Pedro
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
Kole Kibler
Harlingen HS South

3rd
Cadee Velasquez
Harlingen HS South

4th
Lauren Cavada
Tuloso Midway High School

5th
Mia Wilson
Geneva School of Boerne

6th
Lindsey Guilford
Henry Clay High School

JDA - JBHS-Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Gabriel Almager
Kevin Hammond
Midland Senior High School

2nd
Ayden Wallace
Charlise Turner
Midland Senior High School

3rd
Savannah SJ Skees
Srinia Rodriguez
Midland Senior High School

4th
Lindsey Guilford
Taylor Boss
Henry Clay High School

JDUO - JBHS-Duo Interp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Prachi Rajput
Laasya Gandikota
Seven Lakes High School

2nd
Ian Candy
Katherine Watkins
Brandon Valley High School

3rd
David May III
Morgan Peck
Midland Senior High School

4th
Daniel Jimenez
Chrisiana Turcios
Tuloso Midway High School

5th
Linda Wu
Ryan Wu
Seven Lakes High School

6th
Lindsey Guilford
Taylor Boss
Henry Clay High School

JHI - JBHS-Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 26

Place
Team
School

1st
James Garcia
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
Lorena San Pedro
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Marysa Lozano
Tuloso Midway High School

4th
Kole Kibler
Harlingen HS South

5th
Katherine Watkins
Brandon Valley High School

6th
Alek Zabel Araguz
Harlingen HS South

JINF - JBHS-Informative

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Zoe Vardys
L C Anderson High School

2nd
Lauren Cavada
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Addison Cummings
Westlake

4th
Alek Zabel Araguz
Harlingen HS South

5th
Matthew Rippin
Clark HS

6th
Alanna Howlett
L C Anderson High School

JIX - JBHS-International Extemp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Rudolf Bendixen
Hendrickson High School

2nd
Maddie Leard
Northland Christian School

3rd
Garrett Schroeder
Winston Churchill HS

4th
Dat Phan
Hendrickson High School

5th
Natalee Chu
Vandegrift High School

6th
Kaidyn Nelson
Harlingen HS South

JOO - JBHS-Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 35

Place
Team
School

1st
Olivia Fan
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Lorena San Pedro
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Addison Cummings
Westlake

4th
Audrey Weisburd
Westlake

5th
Jennifer Su
Plano West Sr High School

6th
Kaitlyn Nash
Hendrickson High School

JPOI - JBHS-Program Oral Interp

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Jack Rykert
Saint Mary's Hall

2nd
Marysa Lozano
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Kole Kibler
Harlingen HS South

4th
Esmeralda Trevino
Harlingen HS South

5th
Brendan Cisneros
Harlingen HS South

6th
Ben Bankler
Saint Mary's Hall

JUSX - JBHS-US Extemp

Number of Entries: 36

Place
Team
School

1st
Olivia Fan
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Smriti Jasti
Round Rock High School

3rd
Amogh Anoo
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Kaitlyn Nash
Hendrickson High School

5th
Christopher Heiskell
Harlingen HS South

6th
Melanie Garza
Hendrickson High School

LDI - LHS-Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 15

Place
Team
School

1st
Lauren Cavada
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
Kate Tucker
Clark HS

3rd
James Garcia
Tuloso Midway High School

4th
Lorena San Pedro
Tuloso Midway High School

5th
Isabel Tomkins
L C Anderson High School

6th
Macy Ingram
Northland Christian School

LDA - LHS-Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Gabriel Almager
Kevin Hammond
Midland Senior High School

2nd
Ayden Wallace
Charlise Turner
Midland Senior High School

3rd
Lindsey Guilford
Taylor Boss
Henry Clay High School

4th
Megan Sewell
Nadia Petru
James Bowie High School

5th
David Findley
Daniel Bamdad
James Bowie High School

6th
Gabriel Watts
Lucas Wilcox
James Bowie High School

LDUO - LHS-Duo Interp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
David May III
Morgan Peck
Midland Senior High School

2nd
Linda Wu
Ryan Wu
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Marc Miller
Hannah Henderson
Tuloso Midway High School

4th
Lindsey Guilford
Taylor Boss
Henry Clay High School

5th
Daniel Jimenez
Chrisiana Turcios
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Gabriel Watts
Javier Lozano
James Bowie High School

LHI - LHS-Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
James Garcia
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
Lorena San Pedro
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Hannah Henderson
Tuloso Midway High School

4th
Lucas Wilcox
James Bowie High School

5th
Lainey Killian
James Bowie High School

6th
Amy Miller
Geneva School of Boerne

LINF - LHS-Informative

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Sophia Richert
Round Rock High School

2nd
Zoe Vardys
L C Anderson High School

3rd
Alanna Howlett
L C Anderson High School

4th
Olivia Fan
Plano West Sr High School

5th
Melanie Garza
Hendrickson High School

6th
Braden Hopkins
Kingwood High School

LIX - LHS-International Extemp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Natalee Chu
Vandegrift High School

2nd
Zachary Mubarak
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Abigail Beckham
Northland Christian School

4th
Lucas Flores
Hendrickson High School

5th
Macy Ingram
Northland Christian School

6th
Morgan Gonzales
James Bowie High School

LOO - LHS-Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 27

Place
Team
School

1st
Zoe Vardys
L C Anderson High School

2nd
Lorena San Pedro
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Alanna Howlett
L C Anderson High School

4th
Kaitlyn Nash
Hendrickson High School

5th
Sarah Barrow
A and M Consolidated High School

6th
Jennifer Su
Plano West Sr High School

LPOI - LHS-Program Oral Interp

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Kate Tucker
Clark HS

2nd
Isabel Tomkins
L C Anderson High School

3rd
Kelly Castellano
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Claire Lupul
L C Anderson High School

5th
Margaret Hamilton
L C Anderson High School

6th
Kaia Pierce
James Bowie High School

LUSX - LHS-US Extemp

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Natalie Benavides
L C Anderson High School

2nd
Olivia Fan
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Neil Gupta
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Hannah Baetge
A and M Consolidated High School

5th
Amogh Anoo
Plano West Sr High School

6th
Kyle Morgan
L C Anderson High School

JWSD - JBHS-World Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Maddie Leard
Camille Downey
Morgan Sumrow
Kelly Van Stone
Amanda Brown
Northland Christian School

2nd
Chandana Sirigireddy
Vallika Chitkara
Trisha Atluri
Tanisha Chaudhuri
Dawson Marold
Coppell High School

Semis
Edgar Diaz
Halle Dailey
Gabriel Goulis
Isaiah Bascom
Maggie Latham
Grand Oaks High School

Semis
Hadley Adkison
Paisley Piggott
McKenzie Duffin
Cassie Bishop
Kailey Sims
Grand Oaks High School