Saint Marys Hall

10/1/21-10/2/21
Number of Schools: 20

CD - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Ethan Wilkes
John Paul Stevens High School

2nd
Kolton Lee
W B Ray High School

3rd
Jackeline Zapata
Tuloso Midway High School

4th
Donavan Brown
Bandera

5th
Jakob Zertuche
Jack C. Hays

6th
Tenley Jackson
Boerne High School

LD - Lincoln-Douglas Debate

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Leon Petriu
Boerne Champion High School

2nd
Andrea Abrams
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School

Semis
Ben Starkey
Tuloso Midway High School

Semis
Jace Allen
Tuloso Midway High School

Quarters
Michael Reichle
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School

Quarters
Chans French
John Paul Stevens High School

Quarters
John Cooper
Tuloso Midway High School

Quarters
Nathaniel Lombardo
Tuloso Midway High School

PF - Public Forum

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Liv Lanford
Jack Dougherty
Keystone School

2nd
Oliver Laxson
Nick Moffett
Winston Churchill HS

Semis
rem chenevert
Eliza Tubbesing
Winston Churchill HS

Semis
Cameron Ingram
Rilee Tanta
Winston Churchill HS

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Jackeline Zapata
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
Hrushikesh Saranu
Westwood

3rd
Sneha Bhale
Westwood

4th
Andrea Abrams
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School

5th
Jakob Zertuche
Jack C. Hays

6th
Twara Sandeep
Reagan HS

DI - Dramatic Interpretation

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
James Garcia
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
Adam Flores
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Claire Caven
Reagan HS

4th
Ranger Nolen
Richard King HS

5th
Alyssa Spalek
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Javier Lozano
James Bowie High School

FX - Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Troy Jones
Veterans Memorial High School

2nd
Cameron Roberts
Jack C. Hays

3rd
Shreya Komire
Tuloso Midway High School

4th
Srivaishnavi Marreddy
Westwood

5th
Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

6th
Nikhil Reddy
Westwood

HI - Humorous Interpretation

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Hannah Henderson
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
Jodie Perez
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
James Garcia
Tuloso Midway High School

4th
Marysa Lozano
Tuloso Midway High School

5th
Mia Gutierrez
Reagan HS

6th
Adam Alvarez
Tuloso Midway High School

INFO - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Sophia Sandoval
Jack C. Hays

2nd
Jeffrey Zhu
Veterans Memorial High School

3rd
Amelia Worrell
Jack C. Hays

4th
Catherine Covarrubiaz
Tuloso Midway High School

5th
Elizabeth Garcia
W B Ray High School

6th
Daniela Caceres
Jack C. Hays

OI - Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Adam Flores
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
James Garcia
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Cassidy Reynolds
Reagan HS

4th
Marysa Lozano
Tuloso Midway High School

5th
Marc Miller
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Diego Roberts
W B Ray High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

2nd
Jeffrey Zhu
Veterans Memorial High School

3rd
Stephanie Murray
Jack C. Hays

4th
Catherine Covarrubiaz
Tuloso Midway High School

5th
Anabelle Janak
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Amelia Worrell
Jack C. Hays