Newman Smith

9/24/21-9/27/21
Number of Schools: 27

LD - Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 37

Place
Team
School

1st
Varsha Gande
Greenhill School

2nd
Hunniya Ahmad
Coppell High School

Semis
Krutin Devesh
Greenhill School

Semis
Sebastian Bourbon
Denton Guyer High School

Quarters
Adam Kesselman
Greenhill School

Quarters
Nikitha Thoduguli
Greenhill School

Quarters
Akhilesh Pissay
Westwood

Quarters
Jannat Verma
Lovejoy High School

CX - Policy

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Samantha Fowler
Katherine Zhang
The Kinkaid School

2nd
Sebastian Ramirez
Jonathan Zanzuri
Lovejoy High School

Semis
Lawrence Jin
Dominic Chacko
Jesuit College Prep

Semis
Connelly Cowan
Taylor Hubbs
Mount Pleasant High School

Quarters
Isabel Martinez
Madison Rojas
Greenhill School

Quarters
Aarin Jain
Tejas Murugesh
Jesuit College Prep

Quarters
Alexis Sibanda
Keerthi Chalamalasetty
Coppell High School

Quarters
Charlie Schmidt
Catherine Moursund
The Kinkaid School

PF - Public Forum

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Anuj Lohtia
Arrman Kapoor
Jasper HS

2nd
Hanyu Wei
Sharanya Gupta
Westwood

Semis
Ava Dasari
Kate Ren
Westwood

Semis
Jackie Ku
John Sexton
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Byron Li
Ray Chu
Plano West Sr High School

Quarters
Brennan Lee
Brian Zhou
Plano West Sr High School

Quarters
Judy Zhu
Clint Stalnaker
Colleyville Heritage High School

Quarters
Arjun Chimata
Jonathan Daniel
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

WSD - World Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Ashton Higgins
Caroline Greenstone
Cameron Kettles
Ashley Shan
Aimee Stachowiak
Greenhill School

2nd
Madeline Tsao
Phoena Lin
Shivam Siddaiya
Grace Wang
Farhan Buvvaji
Plano West Sr High School

Semis
Pooja Sanghvi
Sophia Li
Emily Hu
Jeannette Yang
Natalie Stachowiak
Greenhill School

Semis
Aishu Anbuchezhiyan
Asha Gudipaty
Julia Paek
Neha Gottimukkala
Sarah Zhou
The Hockaday School

Quarters
Sherry Zhang
Abeera Amer
Saida Bidiwala
Varun Mukund
Aditi Vikram
Greenhill School

Quarters
Premanshi Agarwalla
Mili Pathak
Claire Zhu
Shree Allada
Sherry Long
The Hockaday School

Quarters
Sanika Agarwalla
Caroline Warlick
Sidney Murray
Ariana Wang
Julia Zhao
The Hockaday School

Quarters
Kaveen Shah
Alexander Miles
Jack Monday
Anthony Gonzalez
The Kinkaid School