Dulles

9/30/20-10/3/20
Number of Schools: 20

CONG - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 23

Place
Team
School

1st
Norah Rami
William P. Clements High School

2nd
Aizaz Bokhari
William P. Clements High School

3rd
Ada Sze
Elkins High School

4th
Allison Yang
The Kinkaid School

5th
Lawrence Dietlein IV
William P. Clements High School

6th
Brianna Shrestha
William P. Clements High School

LD - Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Akaash Kolluri
William P. Clements High School

2nd
Ayush Manoj
Elkins High School

Semis
Larson Crank
Klein Collins High School

Semis
Mihir Malik
William P. Clements High School

Quarters
Natalie Gonzalez
Heights High School

Quarters
Freyaan Vimadalal
William P. Clements High School

Quarters
Kyren Khairah
William P. Clements High School

Quarters
Marco Ma
William P. Clements High School

CX - Policy

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Jackson Kaiser
Katherine Mihaly
Dripping Springs High School

2nd
Ron Kiehn
Maxton Lynch
L C Anderson High School

Semis
Savannah Miller
nikhil bhasin
The Kinkaid School

Semis
Katherine Zhang
Samantha Fowler
The Kinkaid School

Quarters
Adit Goel
Patrick Macasaet
Elkins High School

Quarters
Joshua John
Chloe Li
Elkins High School

Quarters
Pratham Setia
Ishaan Muchhala
Elkins High School

Quarters
Townes Schultz
Mahintha Karthik
Westside HS

PF - Public Forum

Number of Entries: 23

Place
Team
School

1st
Matthew Cupich
Apurva Desai
William P. Clements High School

2nd
Hrishi Marakani
Sreeram Satish
William P. Clements High School

Semis
Bond Hassen
Beck Hassen
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Semis
Andrew Lu
Kishlaya Rastogi
William P. Clements High School

Quarters
Nihilesh Pari
Jaanak Prashar
Jordan High School

Quarters
Meha Karthik
Antara Varma
Jordan High School

Quarters
Niousha Bastani
Mariam El-Rayes
William P. Clements High School

Quarters
Rubeena Hussain
Anika Mathur
William P. Clements High School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Ashmit Bhatnagar
William P. Clements High School

2nd
William Liaw
William P. Clements High School

3rd
Mahima Nagaraj
William B Travis High School

4th
Maya Keddington
Jordan High School

5th
Jere LeMaire
Ridge Point High School

INFO - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 9

Place
Team
School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Jaanak Prashar
Jordan High School

2nd
Nihilesh Pari
Jordan High School

3rd
Sneha Elangovan
William B Travis High School

4th
Bailey Raymond
St Agnes Academy

5th
Maya Keddington
Jordan High School

6th
Zayne Nemry
St Agnes Academy

WSD - Worlds Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 7

Place
Team
School

1st
Maria Cheng
Dian Yu
Madeline Ou
St John's School

2nd
jack monday
Kaveen Shah
Anthony Gonzalez
Victoria Gonzalez
The Kinkaid School