Rockhill Tournament

9/29/20-10/3/20
Number of Schools: 41

RCON - Rock Hill Congress

Number of Entries: 47

Place
Team
School

1st
Raghav Ramki
Jasper HS

2nd
James O'Brien
Plano Senior

3rd
Phoena Lin
Jasper HS

4th
Amit Konda
Jasper HS

5th
Justin Zhu
Jasper HS

6th
Abhinav Chellury
Jasper HS

7th
Justin Rho
Plano West Sr High School

8th
Haley Chokshi
Southlake Carroll

RDX - Rock Hill Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Katherine Lee
Jasper HS

2nd
Conny Cai
Plano Senior

3rd
Gabriel Bo
Jasper HS

4th
Madeline Tsao
Jasper HS

5th
Amina Syed
Jasper HS

6th
Anirudh Prasanna
Jasper HS

RDI - Rock Hill Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 47

Place
Team
School

1st
Kate Tucker
Clark HS

2nd
Elijah Jackson
San Angelo Central

3rd
Isabelle Azmoodeh
Plano Senior

4th
Kaylee Frazier
Grapevine High School

5th
Isaac Bohls
Northwest HS

6th
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

RDUET - Rock Hill Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Jack McLaughlin
Trenton Welch
San Angelo Central

2nd
Chloe Hansen
Anna Oswald
San Angelo Central

3rd
Brianna Roberts
Tyree Lewis
San Angelo Central

4th
Elijah Jackson
Mia Winters
San Angelo Central

5th
Mariah Mayville
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

6th
Elizbeth McClellan
Conner Greenfield
San Angelo Central

RDUO - Rock Hill Duo

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Mia Winters
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

2nd
Elijah Jackson
Tyree Lewis
San Angelo Central

3rd
Conner Greenfield
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

4th
Kaylee Frazier
Audrey Canter
Grapevine High School

5th
Elizbeth McClellan
Katherine Templeton
San Angelo Central

6th
Brianna Roberts
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

RHI - Rock Hill Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 32

Place
Team
School

1st
Benjamin Laffey
South Grand Prairie High School

2nd
Dominic Gross
South Grand Prairie High School

3rd
Otto Lowe
South Grand Prairie High School

4th
Aryan Kapoor
Plano West Sr High School

5th
Jennifer Gonzalez
South Grand Prairie High School

6th
Dakota Jackson
South Grand Prairie High School

RINFO - Rock Hill Informative

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Julia Lin
Plano Senior

2nd
Aditi Amin
Plano East Sr. High

3rd
Danielle Bryden
Trinity School of Midland

4th
Matthew Rippin
Clark HS

5th
Olivia Fan
Plano West Sr High School

6th
Lincoln Hama
San Angelo Central

RIX - Rock Hill International Extemp

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Andy Qin
Jasper HS

2nd
Joseph Sharp
Byron Nelson High School

3rd
Brennan Lee
Jasper HS

4th
Patrick Lu
Jasper HS

5th
Julia Duan
Jasper HS

6th
Pranav Kalakuntla
Jasper HS

ROO - Rock Hill Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 42

Place
Team
School

1st
Danielle Bryden
Trinity School of Midland

2nd
Julia Lin
Plano Senior

3rd
Amina Syed
Jasper HS

4th
Alex Gaba
Lindale High School

5th
Kelly Castellano
Plano West Sr High School

6th
Haniyyah Zia
Jasper HS

RPOI - Rock Hill Program Interp

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Kaylee Frazier
Grapevine High School

2nd
Emily Stoutjesdyk
Keller High School

3rd
Nicholas Bennett
South Grand Prairie High School

4th
Corbin Colvin
Hallsville Speech and Debate

5th
Danielle Bryden
Trinity School of Midland

6th
Allyson Yates
Hallsville Speech and Debate