Lovejoy Tournaemnt

9/29/20-10/3/20
Number of Schools: 41

LCON - Lovejoy Congress

Number of Entries: 57

Place
Team
School

1st
Bryson Frank
Prestonwood Christian Academy

2nd
Kaitlyn Hou
Jasper HS

3rd
James O'Brien
Plano Senior

4th
Shrey Bahl
Jasper HS

5th
Justin Rho
Plano West Sr High School

6th
Julia Duan
Jasper HS

7th
Adith Gangalakunta
Plano West Sr High School

8th
Justin Zhu
Jasper HS

9th
Amit Konda
Jasper HS

10th
Raghav Ramki
Jasper HS

11th
Bryan Hong
Jasper HS

12th
Abhinav Chellury
Jasper HS

VLD - Varsity Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 26

Place
Team
School

1st
Aadit Walia
McMillen High School

2nd
Dylan Council
Hereford HS

Semis
Vishal Sivamani
Coppell High School

Semis
Janvi Garg
Plano West Sr High School

Quarters
Hunniya Ahmad
Coppell High School

Quarters
Faith Choate
Grapevine High School

Quarters
Daniel Herrera
Byron Nelson High School

Quarters
Edward Baute
Byron Nelson High School

VCX - Varsity Policy

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Rahul Penumetcha
Joseph-Charles D'Antuono
Plano East Sr. High

2nd
Tori Xiao
James Li
Westwood

Semis
Michael Birdwell
Audrey Schabel
Aledo High School

Semis
Caeleb Bridgins
David Salazar
Midlothian HS

Quarters
Tejas Murugesh
Jon Noquil
Jesuit College Prep

Quarters
Gabby O'Donnell
Dat Phan
Hendrickson High School

Quarters
Allison Underwood
Isabella Rodriguez
San Angelo Central

Quarters
Shahina Chatur
Judy Zhu
Colleyville Heritage High School

VPF - Varsity Public Forum

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Hannah Lewis
Clint Stalnaker
Colleyville Heritage High School

2nd
Satvik Mahendra
Brady Zeng
Jasper HS

Semis
Ankur Sikder
Jaanvi Shah
Coppell High School

Semis
Brockett McNeel
Sydney Laing
Trinity School of Midland

Quarters
Joshua Ninan
Sofia Thomas
Hebron High School

Quarters
Ray Chu
Byron Li
Jasper HS

Quarters
Brennan Lee
Brian Zhou
Jasper HS

Quarters
Trevor Tobey
Jade Young
Midlothian HS

LDX - Lovejoy Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 15

Place
Team
School

1st
Govind Pattathil
Hebron High School

2nd
Conny Cai
Plano Senior

3rd
Amina Syed
Jasper HS

4th
Katherine Lee
Jasper HS

5th
Anirudh Prasanna
Jasper HS

6th
Apra Donthula
Plano East Sr. High

LDI - Lovejoy Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 48

Place
Team
School

1st
Isabelle Azmoodeh
Plano Senior

2nd
Kayla Armbruster
Reagan HS

3rd
Elijah Jackson
San Angelo Central

4th
Elizbeth McClellan
San Angelo Central

5th
Natalia Simons
South Grand Prairie High School

6th
Mia Winters
San Angelo Central

LDUET - Lovejoy Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Chloe Hansen
Anna Oswald
San Angelo Central

2nd
Jack McLaughlin
Trenton Welch
San Angelo Central

3rd
Brianna Roberts
Tyree Lewis
San Angelo Central

4th
Elizbeth McClellan
Conner Greenfield
San Angelo Central

5th
Elijah Jackson
Mia Winters
San Angelo Central

6th
Mariah Mayville
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

LHI - Lovejoy Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 32

Place
Team
School

1st
Aryan Kapoor
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Jennifer Gonzalez
South Grand Prairie High School

3rd
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

4th
Kathy He
Reagan HS

5th
Benjamin Laffey
South Grand Prairie High School

6th
Bettina Devadoss
Prestonwood Christian Academy

LINFO - Lovejoy Informative

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Julia Lin
Plano Senior

2nd
Matthew Rippin
Clark HS

3rd
Olivia Schlamp
Southlake Carroll

4th
Krissy Dearing
Lindale High School

5th
Shawn Estrada
San Angelo Central

6th
Aryan Patel
Lindale High School

LIX - Lovejoy International Extemp

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Gabriel Bo
Jasper HS

2nd
Amogh Anoo
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Kyle Letterer
Jasper HS

4th
Leo Yu
Plano West Sr High School

5th
Kaaviya Shenbaharaman
Jasper HS

6th
Atharv Kulkarni
Jasper HS

LOO - Lovejoy Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 44

Place
Team
School

1st
Julia Lin
Plano Senior

2nd
Sofia Gill
Garland High School

3rd
Amina Syed
Jasper HS

4th
Dia Atluri
Coppell High School

5th
Joshua Li
Jasper HS

6th
Kelly Castellano
Plano West Sr High School

LPOI - Lovejoy Program Interp

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Kaylee Frazier
Grapevine High School

2nd
Emily Stoutjesdyk
Keller High School

3rd
Nicholas Bennett
South Grand Prairie High School

4th
Danielle Bryden
Trinity School of Midland

5th
Cole Buzbee
Hallsville Speech and Debate

6th
Corbin Colvin
Hallsville Speech and Debate

LDUO - Lovjoy Duo Interp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Mia Winters
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

2nd
Elijah Jackson
Tyree Lewis
San Angelo Central

3rd
Kaylee Frazier
Audrey Canter
Grapevine High School

4th
Conner Greenfield
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

5th
Elizbeth McClellan
Katherine Templeton
San Angelo Central

6th
Anna Oswald
Maegan Walling
San Angelo Central