Rex Fleming Memorial Tournament

9/24/21-9/25/21
Number of Schools: 36

CONG - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 64

Place
Team
School

1st
Lauren Clark
Stratford

2nd
Alex Zhang
Stratford

3rd
Natalie Pang
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Sachit Devaraj
Tompkins High School

5th
Chukwubuikem Madu
Lamar High School

6th
Jesus Silva
Spring Woods High School

7th
Joshua Romero
Alief Kerr High School

8th
Grace Fyfe
Spring Woods High School

9th
Sheila Nguyen
Alief Kerr High School

10th
Iris Cheng
Seven Lakes High School

11th
Al Nahlyan
Alief Kerr High School

12th
Rohan Kathuria
Seven Lakes High School

LD - Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 30

Place
Team
School

1st
Ayush Manoj
Elkins High School

2nd
Zarik Tao
Bridgeland High School

Semis
Antonio Arguelles
Clear Lake HS

Semis
Ibraheim Maudood
Clear Lake HS

Quarters
Rohit Satish
Elkins High School

Quarters
Grayson Fischer
Northland Christian School

Quarters
Trisha Sharma
The Woodlands College Park

Quarters
Parker Traxler
Bridgeland High School

PF - Public Forum

Number of Entries: 23

Place
Team
School

1st
Nicole He
Jessica Chai
Seven Lakes High School

1st
Arnav Mehta
Aarush Kaboo
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Garrett Fritcher
Hailey Harrison
Geneva School of Boerne

Semis
Arjun Bhowmik
Pranav Rajkumar
Seven Lakes High School

Quarters
Andrew Li
Kentaro Yamauchi
A and M Consolidated High School

Quarters
Srihitha Valluri
Pooja Dave
Tompkins High School

Quarters
Meenal Jammi
Dhruv Balivada
Bellaire

Quarters
Daniel Chan
Jason Deng
Bellaire

DA - Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Marisa Gu
Ziyi Liu
Seven Lakes High School

2nd
Alexandra Goel
Alexa Reid
Jordan High School

3rd
Cesar Quintanilla
Edgar Sanchez
Cypress Park High School

4th
Bilal Qureshi
Mlise Venable
Jersey Village High School

5th
Ethan Ratcliff
Joshua Mireles
Jersey Village High School

6th
Carra Randle
Wilfred Narvaez
Eisenhower Senior High School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 51

Place
Team
School

1st
Grace Fyfe
Spring Woods High School

2nd
Alex Zhang
Stratford

3rd
Hannah Aaronson
Tompkins High School

4th
Loukya Kotla
Tompkins High School

5th
Abhishta Thota
Tompkins High School

6th
Iris Cheng
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Claire Wang
A and M Consolidated High School

Semis
Nihilesh Pari
Jordan High School

Semis
Alicia Martinez
Northland Christian School

Semis
Aadya Singh
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Juliana Franco
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Kate Njeru
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Katherine Danielson
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Rohan Kathuria
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Sami Talje
Stratford

Semis
Jaylon Ma
Tompkins High School

Semis
Meghana Kunapareddy
Tompkins High School

Semis
Arjun Bhatt
Clear Lake HS

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 27

Place
Team
School

1st
Gabriel Ajaegbu
Alief Elsik High School

2nd
Denise Marin
Spring Woods High School

3rd
Oluwadara Adebanjo
Alief Elsik High School

4th
Oluwatofunmi Jewesimi
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Hamza Mir
Foster High School

6th
Asher Huegele
Foster High School

DUO - Duo Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Victoria Wong
Annabelle Du
Cinco Ranch High School

2nd
Dylan Martinez Figueroa
Carra Randle
Eisenhower Senior High School

3rd
Linda Wu
Victoria Hu
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Aeon Chen
Kailin Huang
Tompkins High School

5th
Johanna Freed
Mitchell Graham
Spring Woods High School

6th
Brycen Jones
Wilfred Narvaez
Eisenhower Senior High School

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Bilal Qureshi
Jersey Village High School

2nd
Kaden Sanders
Alief Elsik High School

3rd
Abigail Egbujor
Alief Elsik High School

4th
Cameorn Kili
Alief Kerr High School

5th
Edgar Sanchez
Cypress Park High School

6th
Harrison Fortson
Jersey Village High School

INFO - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 30

Place
Team
School

1st
Karen Cui
Jordan High School

2nd
Prachi Rajput
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Taylor Whitley
Spring Woods High School

4th
Sophie Nguyen
Clear Brook High School

5th
Aqsa Babar
Clear Brook High School

6th
Aahil Tharani
Clear Brook High School

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 29

Place
Team
School

1st
Devon Schwartz
Stratford

2nd
Natalie Pang
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Corina Aniceto
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Ethan Liu
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Joshua Romero
Alief Kerr High School

6th
Mariana De la Garza
Seven Lakes High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 27

Place
Team
School

1st
Gabriel Ajaegbu
Alief Elsik High School

2nd
Adithi Reddy
Jersey Village High School

3rd
Ziyi Liu
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Olivia Lopes
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Kate Njeru
Seven Lakes High School

6th
Marisa Gu
Seven Lakes High School

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Oluwadara Adebanjo
Alief Elsik High School

2nd
Iliana Cumpian
Clear Falls High School

3rd
Motewogbola Awobokun
Jordan High School

4th
Gabriel Ajaegbu
Alief Elsik High School

5th
Oluwatofunmi Jewesimi
Seven Lakes High School

6th
Kaylee Flowers
Alief Elsik High School

WSD - World Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Maddie Leard
Claire Schulter
Kamila Reyna
Morgan Sumrow
Northland Christian School

2nd
Corina Aniceto
Jeffrey Song
Justin Zhang
Ethan Liu
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Hannah Aaronson
Max Liu
Neha Allada
Varsha Natarajan
Tompkins High School

Semis
Duaa Nasikwala
Helen Gordon
Chinh Le
Nolan Zeng
Westchester Academy For International Studies

Quarters
Karyss Nichols
Diksha Kurwa
Roseliane Corona
Rayn Majeed
Cy-Fair High School

Quarters
Neha Rao
Alice Qiang
Saniah Ahmad
Carmela Asmar
Seven Lakes High School

Quarters
Tyler Crivella
Sofia Esteban
Ruthav Sadali
Andrew Peasley
Seven Lakes High School

Quarters
Mehak Uppal
Katherine Danielson
Nitya Batchu
Mariana De la Garza
Yiqiao Huang
Seven Lakes High School