Dobie TFA Tournament Congress Extemp Interp and Speech

9/1/21-9/4/21
Number of Schools: 14

CONG - Congress- Champ

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Joshua Romero
Alief Kerr High School

2nd
Al Nahlyan
Alief Kerr High School

3rd
Sheila Nguyen
Alief Kerr High School

4th
Ajibula Yerokun
Alief Kerr High School

5th
Danial Syed
Alief Kerr High School

6th
Madison Huertas
Saginaw HS

7th
Charles Schlichenmeyer
Saginaw HS

8th
Zoey Rigole
Saginaw HS

DX - Domestic Extemp-Champ

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Olivia Yang
Westwood

2nd
Cade Savoy
Teurlings Catholic High School

3rd
Sneha Bhale
Westwood

4th
Ariella Calili
Clear Brook High School

5th
Kimberly Nguyen
Alief Kerr High School

6th
Ariv Mondal
Jordan High School

DI - Dramatic Interp-Champ

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Kaiden Crismon
Montgomery

2nd
Annsantra Sijo
Clear Brook High School

3rd
Oluwaseun Ola-keji
Alief Kerr High School

4th
Alexis Washington
Spring High School

5th
Lillyanna Hernandez
Spring High School

6th
Victoria Orozco
Jersey Village High School

FX - Foreign Extemp-Champ

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Arjun Raman
Westwood

2nd
Katherine Peckham
Westwood

3rd
John AYMOND
Teurlings Catholic High School

4th
Aidan Ngo
Alief Kerr High School

5th
Annika Anand
Westwood

6th
Abeal Ghebrelul
Alief Kerr High School

HI - Humorous Interp-Champ

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Jordyn Wardsworth
Spring High School

2nd
Andrew Hagen
Spring High School

3rd
Edgar Sanchez
Cypress Park High School

4th
Bilal Qureshi
Jersey Village High School

5th
Raegan Parker
Spring High School

6th
Cesar Quintanilla
Cypress Park High School

INF - Informative-Champ

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Misbah Aziz
Clear Brook High School

2nd
Zahra Virani
Clear Brook High School

3rd
Adithi Reddy
Jersey Village High School

4th
Dylon Muse
Cypress Park High School

5th
Anastasia Sewell
Cypress Lakes High School

6th
Safa Prasla
Clear Brook High School

OO - Oratory-Champ

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Cinthia Morales
Cypress Park High School

2nd
Avanthi Reddy
Jersey Village High School

3rd
Dylon Muse
Cypress Park High School

4th
Angel Sonnier
Cypress Lakes High School

5th
Nora Iniesta
Cypress Park High School

6th
Carlos Lozano
Cypress Lakes High School

POI - Program Oral Interp-Champ

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Arleth Gonzalez
Cypress Ridge High School

2nd
Motewogbola Awobokun
Jordan High School

3rd
Cinthia Morales
Cypress Park High School

4th
Desirea Cavazos
Cypress Park High School

5th
Ashley Salguero Chamorro
Jersey Village High School

6th
Jayden Medellin
Jersey Village High School