Foster Fulshear Swing

8/27/21-8/28/21
Number of Schools: 34

CCD - Charger Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 41

Place
Team
School

1st
Alex Zhang
Stratford

2nd
Joshua Cheng
Bellaire

3rd
Corina Aniceto
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Sara Garcia
Spring Woods High School

5th
Natalie Pang
Seven Lakes High School

6th
Iris Cheng
Seven Lakes High School

7th
Fadhil Lawal
Seven Lakes High School

8th
Jesus Silva
Spring Woods High School

FALCD - Falcon Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 41

Place
Team
School

1st
Joshua Cheng
Bellaire

2nd
Sara Garcia
Spring Woods High School

3rd
Corina Aniceto
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Nikhil Murali
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Natalie Pang
Seven Lakes High School

6th
Anna Maag
Bellaire

7th
Cristopher Melendez
Spring Woods High School

8th
Jesus Silva
Spring Woods High School

VLD - Varsity Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 37

Place
Team
School

1st
Evan Proctor
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

2nd
Harvey Zhu
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Semis
Tommy Yu
Dulles High School

Semis
Vail Chen
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
JD Kollar
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Jet Sun
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Justin Wen
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Nathan Wei
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

VPF - Varsity Public Forum

Number of Entries: 35

Place
Team
School

1st
Aditya Markan
Milan Narayan
Bellaire

2nd
Michael Wu
Ethan Liu
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Katherine Yue
Chloe Pineda
Dulles High School

Semis
Tharun Nayar
Sayok Bose
Elkins High School

Quarters
Ella Jackson
Lucy Zeng
Katy Taylor High School

Quarters
Arnav Mehta
Aarush Kaboo
Seven Lakes High School

Quarters
Jeffrey Song
Justin Zhang
Seven Lakes High School

Quarters
Cooper Parcus
Bond Hassen
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

CDX - Charger Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 31

Place
Team
School

1st
Benjamin Prewitt
Cy-Fair High School

2nd
Iris Cheng
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Nihilesh Pari
Jordan High School

4th
Aadya Singh
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Alicia Martinez
Northland Christian School

6th
Danil Merchant
Clear Brook High School

CHADI - Charger Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Oluwatofunmi Jewesimi
Seven Lakes High School

2nd
Victoria Hu
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Denise Marin
Spring Woods High School

4th
Alexia Lara
Spring Woods High School

5th
Hamza Mir
Foster High School

6th
Ambar Diaz
Spring Woods High School

CFX - Charger Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 26

Place
Team
School

1st
Devon Schwartz
Stratford

2nd
Gargi Rakhade
Bellaire

3rd
Tanmya Tripathi
The Woodlands High School

4th
Corina Aniceto
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Neha Rao
Seven Lakes High School

6th
Jessica Chai
Seven Lakes High School

CHAHI - Charger Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Isaiah Liggins
Spring Woods High School

2nd
Abi Colburn
The Woodlands High School

3rd
Nadia Esatell
Spring Woods High School

4th
Linda Wu
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Edgar Sanchez
Cypress Park High School

6th
Bilal Qureshi
Jersey Village High School

CHAIS - Charger Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Karen Cui
Jordan High School

2nd
Zahra Virani
Clear Brook High School

3rd
Adithi Reddy
Jersey Village High School

4th
Kennadi Rushing
Spring Woods High School

5th
Dylon Muse
Cypress Park High School

6th
Aditri Chowdhury
Seven Lakes High School

CHAOO - Charger Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Marisa Gu
Seven Lakes High School

2nd
Apolline Brossard
Memorial High School

3rd
Cinthia Morales
Cypress Park High School

4th
Olivia Lopes
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Kate Njeru
Seven Lakes High School

6th
Kellen Wilson
Cypress Park High School

CHAPOI - Charger Program of Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Lexi Martinez
J. Frank Dobie High School

2nd
Andrea Gonzalez
J. Frank Dobie High School

3rd
Arleth Gonzalez
Cypress Ridge High School

4th
Haley Smith
Angleton High School

5th
Oluwatofunmi Jewesimi
Seven Lakes High School

6th
Jacob Hall
Angleton High School

FALDX - Falcon Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 30

Place
Team
School

1st
Benjamin Prewitt
Cy-Fair High School

2nd
Katherine Danielson
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Fadhil Lawal
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Kate Njeru
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Nihilesh Pari
Jordan High School

6th
Lucy Zeng
Katy Taylor High School

FALDI - Falcon Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Oluwatofunmi Jewesimi
Seven Lakes High School

2nd
Kaiden Crismon
Montgomery

3rd
Denise Marin
Spring Woods High School

4th
Victoria Hu
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Taylor Whitley
Spring Woods High School

6th
Ambar Diaz
Spring Woods High School

FFX - Falcon Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 27

Place
Team
School

1st
Devon Schwartz
Stratford

2nd
Corina Aniceto
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Natalie Pang
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Gargi Rakhade
Bellaire

5th
Jessica Chai
Seven Lakes High School

6th
Ella Jackson
Katy Taylor High School

FALHI - Falcon Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Nadia Esatell
Spring Woods High School

2nd
Isaiah Liggins
Spring Woods High School

3rd
Linda Wu
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Edgar Sanchez
Cypress Park High School

5th
Cesar Quintanilla
Cypress Park High School

6th
Bilal Qureshi
Jersey Village High School

FALINF - Falcon Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Karen Cui
Jordan High School

2nd
Adithi Reddy
Jersey Village High School

3rd
Kennadi Rushing
Spring Woods High School

4th
Angel Simiyu
Cypress Park High School

5th
Dylon Muse
Cypress Park High School

6th
Hailey Fields
Atascocita High School

FALOO - Falcon Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Marisa Gu
Seven Lakes High School

2nd
Olivia Lopes
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Jennifer Zhu
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Kate Njeru
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Avanthi Reddy
Jersey Village High School

6th
Cinthia Morales
Cypress Park High School

FALPOI - Falcon Program of Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Andrea Gonzalez
J. Frank Dobie High School

2nd
Lexi Martinez
J. Frank Dobie High School

3rd
Arleth Gonzalez
Cypress Ridge High School

4th
Haley Smith
Angleton High School

5th
Oluwatofunmi Jewesimi
Seven Lakes High School

6th
Ashley Salguero Chamorro
Jersey Village High School

WSD - World Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Isaiah Bascom
Suzanna Ahmed
Halle Dailey
Cassie Bishop
Grand Oaks High School

2nd
Alicia Cook
Paisley Piggott
Rayne Dobson
Kailey Sims
Isabel Irvine
Grand Oaks High School

Semis
McKenzie Duffin
Kira Sims
Mark Garcia
Noah Plasek
Taylor Hinojosa
Grand Oaks High School

Semis
Neha Rao
Ruthav Sadali
Yiqiao Huang
Seven Lakes High School