Bellaire

9/26/20-10/4/20
Number of Schools: 92

CONG - Congress- Champ

Number of Entries: 37

Place
Team
School

1st
Lila Katz
Tyler Legacy High School

2nd
Olivia Orren
Tyler Legacy High School

3rd
Alex Zhang
Stratford

4th
Ethan Wilkes
John Paul Stevens High School

5th
Sarah Yousif
Saline High School

6th
Keyton Lytle
THEO Christian

7th
Nick Van Lente
James Bowie High School

8th
Isabella Zarate
Seven Lakes High School

CLD - Lincoln Douglas-Champ

Number of Entries: 77

Place
Team
School

1st
James Collura
Clear Lake HS

2nd
Sarvesh Subramanian
Clear Brook High School

Semis
Griffin Young
Lubbock High School

Semis
Michael Faeges
University School

Quarters
Ria Maheshwari
Fremont High School

Quarters
Su Lee
Linden Hall

Quarters
Lucas Walker
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Rushil Chetty
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Octos
Kenneth Farry
Chaminade High School

Octos
Aetan Parmar
University School

Octos
Gallant Sloan
Caney Creek High School

Octos
Isaiah Hall
Clear Brook High School

Octos
JD Kollar
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Octos
Karan Shah
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Octos
Amanjot Kaur
Brookfield East

Octos
Sara Bou-Hadman
Southlake Carroll

Doubles
Roland Bollinger
Lubbock High School

Doubles
Ibrahim Saho
Eldorado High School

Doubles
Nathan Fallin
Ridgewood High School

Doubles
Antonio Arguelles
Clear Lake HS

Doubles
Adrian Sendejas
Texas City High School

Doubles
Michael French
Clear Brook High School

Doubles
Austin Tran
Friendswood High School

Doubles
Meghna Ittycheria
Lake Travis High School

Doubles
David Buenaventura
Mayde Creek High School

Doubles
Iris Cheng
Seven Lakes High School

Doubles
Vincent Jumalon
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Doubles
Vratin Mankidy
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Doubles
Emma Cagle
THEO Christian

Doubles
Zachary Hamilton
THEO Christian

Doubles
Aarush Sathu
Southlake Carroll

Doubles
Nathan Wei
The Woodlands College Park

CPF - Public Forum-Champ

Number of Entries: 134

Place
Team
School

1st
Sahil Sood
George Tian
Lambert High School

2nd
Aarav Patel
Aaron Chew
Valencia High School

Semis
Ethan Liu
Michael Wu
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Amod Daherkar
Jack Hayes
Vista Ridge High School

Quarters
Advaith Anakala
Akhil Vinjamaram
Centennial HS

Quarters
Katheryne Dwyer
Sophia Polley-Fisanich
Walt Whitman

Quarters
Tushar Dalmia
Selina Kao
Mission San Jose High School

Quarters
Nikhil Reddy
Anbu Subramanian
Southlake Carroll

Octos
Akhil Bhale
Amogh Mahambare
Westwood HS

Octos
Nelson Rose
William Hong
Brentwood High School

Octos
Gus Gladstein
Gavin Hussain
La Salle College Preparatory

Octos
Austin Fiorito
Oliver Lin
St John's School

Octos
Afsaneh Masoumi
Yousor Mohammed Ali
Hendrickson High School

Octos
Zaid Vellani
Rahil Pasha
Mission San Jose High School

Octos
Derek Zhang
Tiffany Zhang
Mission San Jose High School

Octos
Florence Zhu
Vedesh Kodnani
Mission San Jose High School

Doubles
Emad Khalid
Danny Vilson
Elkins High School

Doubles
Ishan Vyas
Daniel van Heeckeren
Hawken

Doubles
Prajwal Saokar
Bobby Missell
Lambert High School

Doubles
Sanjay Adhikesaven
Aadithyaa Sridharbaskari
Foothill High School

Doubles
Jeff Freeman
Arnav Gunwani
Westwood HS

Doubles
Sidh Pandit
Anand Singh
Westwood HS

Doubles
Zaynab Syed
Shreya Shyam
Brentwood High School

Doubles
Alec Siek
Patrick Berzsenyi
Carrollton

Doubles
Arjun Lingala
Prateek Motagi
Chelmsford High School

Doubles
Kaustubh Sonawane
Priyanka Gupta
Plano West Sr High School

Doubles
James Cullers
Varun Tamaskar
University School

Doubles
Katia Anastas
Sela Emery
The Bronx High School Of Science

Doubles
Harrison Hastings
Andrew Thampoe
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Doubles
Akshat Channashetti
Muthu Sundar
Brookfield East

Doubles
Eesha Suri
Shriya Punreddy
Southlake Carroll

Doubles
Thomas Huang
Andrew Yu
Winston Churchill High School

DX - Domestic Extemp-Champ

Number of Entries: 28

Place
Team
School

1st
Pranav Tangallpalli
BASIS Scottsdale High School

2nd
Lucas Salaberry
Lamar

3rd
Emma Heintz
Friendswood High School

4th
Abhishta Thota
Tompkins High School

5th
Ananya Das
St John's School

6th
Hana Perez
Tompkins High School

DI - Dramatic Interp-Champ

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Meghan Lindquist
Clear Creek High School

2nd
Shreya Nagunuri
Granite Bay High School

3rd
Sia Bansal
Livingston High School

4th
Caroline Hsu
The Village High School

5th
Makaidyn Osburn
Lubbock High School

6th
Solemei Scamaroni
The Village High School

FX - Foreign Extemp-Champ

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Khanh Dang
Lamar

2nd
Kostas North
Friendswood High School

3rd
Matthew Wilson
Friendswood High School

4th
Yu Jin
Cinco Ranch High School

5th
Liliana Molis
Friendswood High School

6th
Janice Thomas
Clear Springs High School

HI - Humorous Interp-Champ

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Luke Lyster
Stratford

2nd
Ryle Lawson
J. Frank Dobie High School

3rd
Meghan Lindquist
Clear Creek High School

4th
Noah Tovar
Angleton High School

5th
Erin Landfair
First Colonial High School

6th
Makaidyn Osburn
Lubbock High School

INF - Informative-Champ

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Misbah Aziz
Clear Brook High School

2nd
Maryam Badr
J. Frank Dobie High School

3rd
Jyothylakshmi Manoj
Clear Brook High School

4th
Kahani Malhotra
The Village High School

5th
Muhammad Zain
Clear Brook High School

6th
Kathrynn Carlton
Klein High School

OO - Oratory-Champ

Number of Entries: 32

Place
Team
School

1st
Aditi Iyer
The Village High School

2nd
Grace Zhou
Clear Springs High School

3rd
Kahani Malhotra
The Village High School

4th
Hannah Kim
Livingston High School

5th
Parul Gupta
Foothill High School

6th
Ankita Talukdar
Clear Springs High School

POI - Program Oral Interp-Champ

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Deja Thomas
J. Frank Dobie High School

2nd
Aditi Iyer
The Village High School

3rd
Hannah Collazos
J. Frank Dobie High School

4th
Kennedy James
Klein High School

5th
Kelly Rouse
Angleton High School

6th
Madison Dean
Klein High School