Hallsville

2/10/21-2/13/21
Number of Schools: 44

CONG - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Eshaan Chichula
Centennial HS

2nd
Brockett McNeel
Trinity School of Midland

3rd
Kaleb Brown
Whitehouse High School

4th
Bennett Cooper
Trinity School of Midland

5th
Mikiya Love
McMillen High School

6th
Mariana Mason
Whitehouse High School

CX - Policy

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Robert Arroyo
Paola Diaz
Princeton High School

2nd
Aidan DeVore
Natalie Self
Princeton High School

Semis
Chris Augustin
Michael Batley
Princeton High School

Semis
Charlotte Gossett
Kelsey Lind
L C Anderson High School

TLD - TFA Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 23

Place
Team
School

1st
Yousuf Abdalla
L C Anderson High School

2nd
Chengxi Gang
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Edward Baute
Byron Nelson High School

Semis
Patrick Maher
Byron Nelson High School

Quarters
Adam Kesselman
Greenhill School

Quarters
Christopher Row
Greenhill School

Quarters
Campbell Scheer
Greenhill School

Quarters
Jaden Watt
Greenhill School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 36

Place
Team
School

1st
Vivian Long
Princeton High School

2nd
Farah Nishat
Centennial HS

3rd
Joseph Sharp
Byron Nelson High School

4th
Brockett McNeel
Trinity School of Midland

5th
Joey Lopez Diaz
Princeton High School

6th
Benjamin Shipkey
Trinity School of Midland

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Zoe Bouck
James Bowie High School

2nd
Reid Garcia
South Middle School Theatricats

3rd
Caroline Cullinane
James Bowie High School

4th
Jadon Demetri
James Bowie High School

5th
Callie Bekker
Lampasas High School

6th
Jacen Orellana
South Middle School Theatricats

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Hadley Whytlaw
Trinity School of Midland

2nd
Taylor Hubbs
Mount Pleasant High School

3rd
Gavin James
Lindale High School

4th
Austin Johnson
Pittsburg High School

5th
Maarig Qureshi
Whitehouse High School

6th
Jared Rowe
Pittsburg High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 15

Place
Team
School

1st
Britton Majure
Keller High School

2nd
Jorge Morfin
St. Thomas HS

3rd
Jacqueline Rand
Lindale High School

4th
Sarah Kramer
Lindale High School

5th
Brandt Peterson
St. Thomas HS

6th
Deldon Sivakumar
St. Thomas HS