FosterFulshear High School Makeup Swing

2/19/21-2/20/21
Number of Schools: 64

FALCD - Falcon Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Yanke Wang
Bellaire

2nd
Joshua Cheng
Bellaire

3rd
Cooper Armstrong
Jordan High School

4th
Anna Maag
Bellaire

5th
Theo Hunt
Bellaire

6th
Sanjay Senthilvelan
Tompkins High School

VCX - Varsity Cross Examination

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Michael Birdwell
Audrey Schabel
Aledo High School

2nd
Alexis Sibanda
Keerthi Chalamalasetty
Coppell High School

Semis
Tatum Fountain
Taryn Falgout
Bridge City High School

Semis
Ethan Choi
Egan Wang
Katy Taylor High School

VLD - Varsity Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 35

Place
Team
School

1st
David Herrera
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

2nd
Varshini Korapati
Coppell High School

Semis
Ananya Mukund
Coppell High School

Semis
Siya Sangani
Coppell High School

Quarters
Barrow Solomon
The Episcopal School of Dallas

Quarters
Christopher Miller
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Amogh Reddy
Tompkins High School

Quarters
Varshini Loganathan
Westwood

VPF - Varsity Public Forum

Number of Entries: 26

Place
Team
School

1st
Sharanya Gupta
Hanyu Wei
Westwood

2nd
Armaan Idrees
Rithvik Edupuganti
Elkins High School

Semis
Aarushi Manian
Navya Kavuri
Tompkins High School

Semis
Ruth Martin
Sujith Alluru
Vista Ridge High School

Quarters
Chloe Pineda
Katherine Yue
Dulles High School

Quarters
Arfa Momin
Sophia Pirani
Fort Bend Austin HS

Quarters
Melanie Garza
Ethan Nguyen
Hendrickson High School

Quarters
Inesh Nambiar
Jessamine Qu
Westwood

CHADI - Charger Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Alexia Lara
Spring Woods High School

2nd
James Garcia
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Taylor Whitley
Spring Woods High School

4th
Emily Morvant
The Woodlands High School

5th
Adam Flores
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Divya Ravindra
Coppell High School

CHADUO - Charger Duo Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Marc Miller
Hannah Henderson
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
Mizuki Nelson
Mirabai Munton
Vines High School

3rd
Henry Martinez
Kathleen Ready
Creekview High School

4th
Faith Bouchelle
Austin Ebel
Creekview High School

5th
Lauren Cavada
Cesar Palacios
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Daniel Jimenez
Chrisiana Turcios
Tuloso Midway High School

CHAHI - Charger Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Analysia Hernandez
Winston Churchill HS

2nd
Sadie Jensen
Harlingen HS South

3rd
Reily Kelly
Creekview High School

4th
Caroline Cullinane
James Bowie High School

5th
Jadon Demetri
James Bowie High School

6th
Nadia Esatell
Spring Woods High School

CHAIS - Charger Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 15

Place
Team
School

1st
Kennadi Rushing
Spring Woods High School

2nd
Taylor Whitley
Spring Woods High School

3rd
Kendall Doerr
St Agnes Academy

4th
Chase Stinson
Reagan HS

5th
Aavni Kuppusamy
Westlake

6th
Bailey Raymond
St Agnes Academy

CHAOO - Charger Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 30

Place
Team
School

1st
Gonzalo Delgado
Robert Vela

2nd
Alek Zabel Araguz
Harlingen HS South

3rd
Rachel Cana
THEO Christian

4th
Santiago Malpica Calleja
Vista Ridge High School

5th
Brendon Nguyen
Oak Ridge HS

6th
Javeria Raja
Tomball Memorial High School

CHAPOI - Charger Program of Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
James Garcia
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
Reagan Oliver
Grand Oaks High School

3rd
Gonzalo Delgado
Robert Vela

4th
Malia Curry
J. Frank Dobie High School

5th
Makayla Osburn
Lampasas High School

6th
Arleth Gonzalez
Cypress Ridge High School

FALDX - Falcon Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Emma Guan
Westlake

2nd
Ariv Mondal
Jordan High School

3rd
Meghana Kunapareddy
Tompkins High School

4th
Medha Pulluru
Vista Ridge High School

5th
Alek Zabel Araguz
Harlingen HS South

6th
John Cooper
Tuloso Midway High School

FALDI - Falcon Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Gonzalo Delgado
Robert Vela

2nd
Divya Ravindra
Coppell High School

3rd
Lillyanna Hernandez
Spring High School

3rd
Taylor Whitley
Spring Woods High School

3rd
James Garcia
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Emily Morvant
The Woodlands High School

FALDUO - Falcon Duo Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Henry Martinez
Kathleen Ready
Creekview High School

2nd
Lauren Cavada
Cesar Palacios
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Faith Bouchelle
Austin Ebel
Creekview High School

4th
Mizuki Nelson
Mirabai Munton
Vines High School

5th
Marc Miller
Hannah Henderson
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Zoe Taylor
Julian Mannings
Spring High School

FALFX - Falcon Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Teresa Luo
Westlake

2nd
Srivaishnavi Marreddy
Westwood

3rd
Abhishta Thota
Tompkins High School

4th
Ella Jackson
Katy Taylor High School

5th
Katherine Peckham
Westwood

6th
Kshitij Kapoor
Tompkins High School

FALHI - Falcon Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Analysia Hernandez
Winston Churchill HS

2nd
Caroline Cullinane
James Bowie High School

3rd
Douglas Lawson
J. Frank Dobie High School

4th
Nadia Esatell
Spring Woods High School

5th
Sadie Jensen
Harlingen HS South

6th
Reily Kelly
Creekview High School

FALINF - Falcon Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Taylor Whitley
Spring Woods High School

2nd
Kennadi Rushing
Spring Woods High School

3rd
Chase Stinson
Reagan HS

4th
Kendall Doerr
St Agnes Academy

5th
Aavni Kuppusamy
Westlake

6th
Matthew Egdorf
Northland Christian School

FALOO - Falcon Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 31

Place
Team
School

1st
Britton Majure
Keller High School

2nd
Anjali Das
Hebron High School

3rd
Gonzalo Delgado
Robert Vela

4th
Brendon Nguyen
Oak Ridge HS

5th
Loukya Kotla
Tompkins High School

6th
Javeria Raja
Tomball Memorial High School

FALPOI - Falcon Program of Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
James Garcia
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
Gonzalo Delgado
Robert Vela

3rd
Andrea Rosenbaum
Gregory Portland High School

4th
Makayla Osburn
Lampasas High School

5th
Arleth Gonzalez
Cypress Ridge High School

6th
Ariel Castellano
Gregory Portland High School