Americas High School

9/25/20-9/26/20
Number of Schools: 18

CONG - Congress

Number of Entries: 48

Place
Team
School

1st
Pranav Ganta
Midland Lee HS

2nd
Mia Cadena
Burges High School

3rd
Samuel Kligman
El Paso Coronado High School

4th
Nina Chessa
El Paso Coronado High School

5th
Colin Tipton
Chapin High School

6th
Brockett McNeel
Trinity School of Midland

7th
Mateo Grijalva
Burges High School

8th
Randall Barraza
El Paso Coronado High School

LD - LD Debate

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Nina Chessa
El Paso Coronado High School

2nd
Suhani Jampala
Newman Smith

Semis
Randall Barraza
El Paso Coronado High School

Semis
Sabrina Metzger
El Paso Coronado High School

Quarters
Kaleb Ramirez
Del Valle

Quarters
Slava Andrianov
Cedar Park High School

Quarters
Nicholas Royals
Chapin High School

Quarters
Diego Hernandez Linares
Horizon

DUO - DUO Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Veronica Burnham
Alyssa Venzor
Del Valle

2nd
Saliynah Gutierrez
Xochitl De LaTorre
Del Valle

3rd
Savanna Torres
Mia Jaquez
Del Valle

4th
Robert Clapper
Kimberly Rivas
Del Valle

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 30

Place
Team
School

1st
Pranav Ganta
Midland Lee HS

2nd
Samuel Kligman
El Paso Coronado High School

3rd
Adriel Bustillos
Mission Early College High School

4th
Audrey Grijalva
Burges High School

5th
Isabella Ross
Cedar Park High School

6th
Jared Beck
Burges High School

DI - Dramatic

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Hayden Edwards
Chisholm Trail High School

2nd
Daniela Bonscher
El Paso Coronado High School

3rd
Autumn Lopez
Del Valle

4th
Xochitl De LaTorre
Del Valle

5th
Krystabelle Banda
Chisholm Trail High School

FX - Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Pranav Ganta
Midland Lee HS

2nd
Slava Andrianov
Cedar Park High School

3rd
Mia Cadena
Burges High School

4th
Mateo Grijalva
Burges High School

5th
Samuel Kligman
El Paso Coronado High School

6th
Shubhi Dhamija
Midland Lee HS

INF - Informative

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Shubhi Dhamija
Midland Lee HS

2nd
Audrey Grijalva
Burges High School

3rd
Shuhan Sun
Del Valle

4th
Samuel Marentes
Eastwood High School

5th
Randall Barraza
El Paso Coronado High School

6th
Lindsay Brewer
Midland Lee HS

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Cassidy Gaytan
Eastlake High School

2nd
Nathaniel Osinski
Burges High School

3rd
Valeria Almengor
Eastlake High School

4th
Isabella Delgado
Hanks High School

5th
Marissa Castro
Burges High School

6th
Kennedy McDonald
Chapin High School