Five Star Invitational - MacArthur

9/25/21
Number of Schools: 15

SC - Congress

Number of Entries: 33

Place
Team
School

1st
Joel Robertson
La Vernia High School

2nd
Gabriel Villarreal
Flower Mound High School

3rd
John Taft
La Vernia High School

4th
Aditi Singh
Flower Mound High School

5th
Elizabeth Jordan
La Vernia High School

6th
Brian Martinez
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School

7th
Jackson Harper
Flower Mound High School

8th
Advay Bhattacharya
Flower Mound High School

LD - LD Debate

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
William Walker
Sandra Day O'Connor HS

2nd
Leon Petriu
Boerne Champion High School

Semis
Jacob Alemeshet
Reagan HS

Semis
Michelle Oh
Sandra Day O'Connor HS

Quarters
Andrea Abrams
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School

Quarters
Jack Schneider
Legacy of Educational Excellence High School

Quarters
olivia sanchez
Louis D. Brandeis

Quarters
Vienna Cavazos
Winston Churchill HS

CX - Policy Debate

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Natalie Stone
Cana Blanton
Winston Churchill HS

2nd
Leah Huerta
Gordie O'Rorke
Winston Churchill HS

Semis
Rishi Hariharaprasad
Naade Jamali
Louis D. Brandeis

Semis
Brooklyn King
Claire Davis
Winston Churchill HS

PF - Public Forum

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Owen Morris
Aditya Kurra
Flower Mound High School

2nd
Ava Raines
Nakiyah Borsadwala
Flower Mound High School

Semis
Amey Kashyap
Hannah Kim
Flower Mound High School

Semis
Oliver Laxson
Nick Moffett
Winston Churchill HS

Quarters
Caris Abraham
Poorvi Kumar
Flower Mound High School

Quarters
Nadia Turner
Grace Alfrey
Flower Mound High School

Quarters
Anishka Ande
Isabelle Sasi
Flower Mound High School

DX - Domestic

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Joel Robertson
La Vernia High School

2nd
Nicolas Luna
Louis D. Brandeis

3rd
Brett Lasater
Louis D. Brandeis

4th
Owen Morris
Flower Mound High School

5th
Twara Sandeep
Reagan HS

6th
Isabelle Sasi
Flower Mound High School

FX - Foreign

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Gabriel Villarreal
Flower Mound High School

2nd
Nafia Lalani
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School

3rd
Jack Garrett
Wimberley High School

4th
Brady Klein
La Vernia High School

5th
Elizabeth Jordan
La Vernia High School

6th
Wyatt Hall
La Vernia High School