Westwood TFA

2/11/22-2/12/22
Number of Schools: 24

CD - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Charlotte Delany
McNeil High School

2nd
Faith Aguilar
Hutto High School

3rd
Zachary Mubarak
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Henry Dieringer
L C Anderson High School

5th
Sofia Yordanova
James Bowie High School

6th
Yash Tate
James Bowie High School

VLD - Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Aditya Patwardhan
McNeil High School

2nd
Merina Joseph
McNeil High School

Semis
Anisha Gupta
Grand Oaks High School

Semis
Miller Roberts
Westlake

VCX - Varsity Policy Debate

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Anita Sosa
Chloe Kwan
Liberal Arts and Science Academy

2nd
Kirthi Korattur
Alexandrea Huang
Liberal Arts and Science Academy

Semis
Lucas Castillo-West
Rohan Malhotra
Liberal Arts and Science Academy

Semis
Gideon Witchel
Jack Dollinger
Liberal Arts and Science Academy

Quarters
Johnpaul Buwule
Aidan Cheely
Hendrickson High School

Quarters
Christian Bohmer
Bilal Faisal
Liberal Arts and Science Academy

Quarters
Samantha Low
Lorelei Dapper
Liberal Arts and Science Academy

Quarters
Levi Rosenthal
Sarthak Sarans
Liberal Arts and Science Academy

VPF - Varsity Public Forum

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Brian Shim
Aneesh Kondagunturi
Westlake

2nd
Raiyan Shaik
Kali Aman-Carrier
Vista Ridge High School

Semis
Avy Caputo-Espinosa
Cristian Abarca
James Bowie High School

Semis
Deniz Beskok
Daniel Yang
Westlake

Quarters
Ramya Nambala
Nayeon Kim
Vista Ridge High School

Quarters
Brock Sutter
Jackson Wallerstein
Vista Ridge High School

Quarters
Jawad Bataineh
Cherie Wang
Westlake

Quarters
Brett MacKay
Cameron Ingram
Winston Churchill HS

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 15

Place
Team
School

1st
Evaristo Derby Elizondo
Saint Mary's Hall

2nd
Olivia Drew
L C Anderson High School

3rd
Medha Pulluru
Vista Ridge High School

4th
Cristian Abarca
James Bowie High School

5th
Hanson Nwole
Hasting High school

6th
Nandini Cheruku
Saint Mary's Hall

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Victory Okoroji
Hasting High school

2nd
Zoe Bouck
James Bowie High School

3rd
Bella Barkkume
James Bowie High School

4th
Caleb Adams
Hasting High school

5th
Isabel Horne
Westlake

6th
Gabby Afsous
Saint Mary's Hall

DA - Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Austynn Droddy
Madisyn DeBord
Grand Oaks High School

2nd
Javier Lozano
Zachary Kohlmyer
James Bowie High School

3rd
Siya Babbar
Anya Silva
Round Rock Christian Academy

4th
Lola Dobies
Milo McKinney
James Bowie High School

5th
Jadon Demetri
Bella Barkkume
James Bowie High School

6th
Josh Nielsen
Morgan Gonzales
James Bowie High School

DUO - Duo Interp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Zoe Disler
Sydney Fulton
L C Anderson High School

2nd
Douglas Chaiken
Sarah Benitz
Round Rock Christian Academy

3rd
Caleb Adams
Hanson Nwole
Hasting High school

4th
Gabriel Watts
Jadon Demetri
James Bowie High School

5th
Javier Lozano
Zoe Bouck
James Bowie High School

6th
Emily Ton
Sophia Nelson
Saint Mary's Hall

FX - Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Amogh Anoo
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Waleed Haider
Austin Peace Academy

3rd
Anushka Yadav
Round Rock High School

4th
Cecilia Acosta
Hendrickson High School

5th
Grant Barden
James Bowie High School

6th
Ecaterina Sur
James Bowie High School

INFO - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Grace Ogden
Saint Mary's Hall

2nd
Isabel Horne
Westlake

3rd
Neela Swartz
Westlake

4th
Millen Wadhwa
Westlake

5th
Alexandra Coulter
Westlake

6th
Navya Sehgal
Westlake

POI - Program Oral Interp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Caleb Adams
Hasting High school

2nd
Reagan Oliver
Grand Oaks High School

3rd
Manha Haque
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Karrington Barnett
Greenhill School

5th
Victory Okoroji
Hasting High school

6th
Douglas Chaiken
Round Rock Christian Academy

WSD - World Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 8

Place
Team
School

Finals
Daniel Hearne
Brett Banks
Lizzie Galassini
Jackson Berthelsen
Katherine Mihaly
Dripping Springs High School

Finals
Aseel Rawashdeh
Isha Konda
Laya Yalamanchili
Nathaniel Watkins
Olivia Drew
L C Anderson High School