Hendrickson

9/3/20-9/5/20
Number of Schools: 49

HCD - HHS-Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 54

Place
Team
School

1st
Mitsuki Jiang
Bellaire

2nd
Rachel Pontes
Bellaire

3rd
Elijah Kleinman
L C Anderson High School

4th
Samuel Ennis
Lake Travis High School

5th
Murtaza Kazmi
Seven Lakes High School

6th
Ethan Jiang
Seven Lakes High School

7th
Sydney O'Connell
Northland Christian School

8th
Celine Choi
AandM Consolidated High School

9th
Sarah Weiss
Lake Travis High School

10th
Grace Fyfe
Spring Woods High School

11th
Willy Njeru
Seven Lakes High School

12th
Angel Chen
Northland Christian School

12th
Arianna Zhao
Bellaire

12th
Natalie Pang
Seven Lakes High School

12th
Camila Alatorre
Seven Lakes High School

HVLD - HHS-Varsity LD Debate

Number of Entries: 54

Place
Team
School

1st
Shawkin Kabir
Westwood HS

2nd
Eric Gao
Westwood HS

Semis
Sandali Srivastava
Westwood HS

Semis
Noah Kim
Round Rock High School

Quarters
Yara Mustafa
McNeil High School

Quarters
Anastasia Keeler
Westlake

Quarters
Hamsika Gorty
Plano East

Quarters
Harvey Zhu
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Octos
Lucas Chan
Hebron High School

Octos
Faizaan Dossani
Westlake

Octos
Anoop Rachakonda
Westwood HS

Octos
Mallika Jade
Round Rock High School

Octos
Saher Raza
Lake Travis High School

Octos
Christopher Lee
Seven Lakes High School

Octos
Manu Ramineni
Seven Lakes High School

Octos
Amal Khan
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

HDI - HHS-Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 52

Place
Team
School

1st
Alyssa Shumaker
James Bowie High School

2nd
Aaron Blount
Harlingen HS South

3rd
Tristan Flores
Harlingen High School

4th
Jaden Cervera
Judson High School

5th
Mia Wilson
Geneva School of Boerne

6th
Cadee Velasquez
Harlingen HS South

Semis
Kaia Pierce
James Bowie High School

Semis
Kate Tucker
Clark HS

Semis
Claire Caven
Reagan HS

Semis
Nativity Poe
Harlingen High School

Semis
Briana Newson
Judson High School

Semis
Evyen Castillo
Harlingen High School

Semis
Giana Martinez
L C Anderson High School

Semis
Julianne Chapa
Judson High School

Semis
Taylor Whitley
Spring Woods High School

Semis
Zackary Viegas
Harlingen High School

Semis
Alexa Strubhart
Harlingen High School

Semis
Oluwatofunmi Jewesimi
Seven Lakes High School

HDA - HHS-Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Abi Colburn
Mackenzie Mann
The Woodlands High School

2nd
Jadon Demetri
Lainey Killian
James Bowie High School

3rd
Julianne Chapa
Aaron Anderson
Judson High School

4th
Caroline Cullinane
Sophie Chasen
James Bowie High School

5th
Erin Everette
Kaelie Douglass
James Bowie High School

6th
Katie Carrabine
Zoey Salter
James Bowie High School

HDUO - HHS-Duo Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Humza Khan
Alexis Hamer
The Woodlands High School

2nd
Tristan Rath
Aidan Garcia
James Bowie High School

3rd
Connor Snow
Jaden Davis
James Bowie High School

4th
Gabriel Watts
Javier Lozano
James Bowie High School

5th
Prachi Rajput
Laasya Gandikota
Seven Lakes High School

6th
Megan Sewell
Nadia Petru
James Bowie High School

HHI - HHS-Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 31

Place
Team
School

1st
Rachel Shaw
Kingwood High School

2nd
Sam Mayers
Westlake

3rd
Phillip Crane
Kingwood High School

4th
Eli Craddock
Dripping Springs High School

5th
Megan Sewell
James Bowie High School

6th
Michael Olson
Chaparral Star Academy

HINF - HHS-Informative

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Braden Hopkins
Kingwood High School

2nd
Shriya Bhat
Plano East

3rd
Kimber Hageman
Chaparral Star Academy

4th
Marianna Herold
Chaparral Star Academy

5th
Tiffany Hwang
Plano East

6th
Jack Rykert
Saint Mary's Hall

HIX - HHS-International Extemp

Number of Entries: 37

Place
Team
School

1st
Ethan Jiang
Seven Lakes High School

2nd
Natalie Pang
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Allen Zhang
AandM Consolidated High School

4th
Amy He
Bellaire

5th
Joseph Garza
Pflugerville High School

6th
Nikhil Reddy
Westwood HS

HOO - HHS-Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 34

Place
Team
School

1st
Kimber Hageman
Chaparral Star Academy

2nd
Shriya Bhat
Plano East

3rd
Lara Borges
L C Anderson High School

4th
Grace Ogden
Saint Mary's Hall

5th
Zoya Makkar
Plano East

6th
Michael Olson
Chaparral Star Academy

HPOI - HHS-Program Oral Interp

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Esmeralda Trevino
Harlingen HS South

2nd
Benjamin Trevino
Harlingen High School

3rd
Aaron Anderson
Judson High School

4th
Giana Martinez
L C Anderson High School

5th
Emily Weston
Harlingen High School

6th
Anica Nichols
Chaparral Star Academy

HUSX - HHS-US Extemp

Number of Entries: 52

Place
Team
School

1st
Ishika Bhasin
Leander High School

2nd
Andrew Cook
Jack C. Hays

3rd
Srikar Satish
AandM Consolidated High School

4th
Hamsika Gorty
Plano East

5th
Evan Ricke
Jack C. Hays

6th
Sanjay Amirthraj
Westwood HS

7th
Shriya Bhat
Plano East

8th
Meghna Ittycheria
Lake Travis High School

Semis
Jared Lee
Spring Woods High School

Semis
Iris Cheng
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Celine Choi
AandM Consolidated High School

Semis
Sneha Bhale
Westwood HS

Semis
Taylor Moon
Royse City High School

Semis
Katie Falcon
Westwood HS

Semis
Mridula Shan
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

Semis
Jonathan Tubb
Saint Mary's Hall

Semis
Jakob Zertuche
Jack C. Hays

Semis
Claire Sullivan
Kingwood High School

Semis
Hrushikesh Saranu
Westwood HS

Semis
Apra Donthula
Plano East

HWSD - HHS-World Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Phillip Crane
Claire Sullivan
Madeline Duncan
Hiba Soban
Kingwood High School

2nd
Hadley Adkison
Suzanna Ahmed
Cole Alibrio
Sarah Fournier
Grand Oaks High School

Semis
Janine Abad
Nicolas Carossino
Naba Sheikh
Lorraine Meneses
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Robin Rubchenko
Josie Maples
Dylan Scott
Julia Fensel
Westlake

Quarters
Camille Downey
Morgan Sumrow
Kelly Van Stone
Northland Christian School

Quarters
Maddie Leard
Claire Schulter
Amanda Brown
Kamila Reyna
Northland Christian School

Quarters
jack monday
Grace Stephens
Kaveen Shah
Ava Courville
The Kinkaid School

Quarters
Saniah Ahmad
Alice Qiang
Madison Huang
Lucy Nightingale
Gabriella Quesada
Seven Lakes High School