Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational

2/5/21-2/7/21
Number of Schools: 82

CD - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 53

Place
Team
School

1st
Anika Bokil
Plano East Sr. High

2nd
Bryson Frank
Prestonwood Christian Academy

3rd
Keyton Lytle
THEO Christian

4th
Katherine Lee
Jasper HS

5th
James O'Brien
Plano Senior

6th
Tai Cerulli
Jasper HS

7th
Manav Makhija
Centennial HS

8th
Prisha Vithalani
Jasper HS

9th
Hannah Gan
Jasper HS

10th
Kriti Avirneni
Centennial HS

11th
Akshita Krishnan
Coppell 9th

12th
Zachary Hamilton
THEO Christian

VLD - Varsity Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 75

Place
Team
School

1st
Nevin Gera
Plano East Sr. High

2nd
Nathan Gong
Plano East Sr. High

Semis
Daniel Lee
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Semis
Michael Stuckert
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Sebastian Cho
Houston Memorial High School

Quarters
Jay Namdhari
Plano East Sr. High

Quarters
Kishan Kalaria
Trinity Valley School

Quarters
Allison Aldridge
The Woodlands High School

Octos
Siddhartha Rana
Carnegie Vanguard High School

Octos
Nidhi Sonwalkar
Centennial HS

Octos
Abhived Pulapaka
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School

Octos
Arush Adabala
Greenhill School

Octos
Sebastian Bourbon
John H Guyer High School

Octos
Aadit Walia
McMillen High School

Octos
Daniel Xu
Houston Memorial High School

Octos
Diego Arcos
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

VCX - Varsity Policy

Number of Entries: 38

Place
Team
School

1st
Shaurir Ramanujan
Sabrina Yang
Blue Valley Northwest

2nd
Jiyoon Park
Zach Willingham
Washburn Rural High School

Semis
Jacob Wilkus
Simon Ruland
Lawrence Free State High School

Semis
Zaarah Azad
David Gutierrez
Reagan HS

Quarters
Ethan Pham
Allyson Spurlock
CK McClatchy High School

Quarters
Anagha Gouru
Daniel Rothstein
Greenhill School

Quarters
Molly Reehl
Annabelle Niblett
Minneapolis South

Quarters
Ruhee Nemawarkar
Katherine Yan
Westwood

VPF - Varsity Public Forum

Number of Entries: 41

Place
Team
School

1st
Tyler Saklad
Niccolo Gabrielli
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS

2nd
Tuba Ali
Madeline Grabow
Harrisburg High School

Semis
Ananshi Patel
Sanjana Kumar
Jasper HS

Semis
Kaustubh Sonawane
Priyanka Gupta
Plano West Sr High School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 29

Place
Team
School

1st
Conny Cai
Plano Senior

2nd
James O'Brien
Plano Senior

3rd
Asmit Panda
Centennial HS

4th
Jack Dunnigan
Prestonwood Christian Academy

5th
Owais Sayeed
Richardson High School

6th
Aayush Mishra
Southlake Carroll

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Catie Saum
THEO Christian

2nd
Alexis Doellinger
Southlake Carroll

3rd
Ananya Thoranam
Centennial HS

4th
Divya Ravindra
Coppell High School

5th
Sophia Zhang
Jasper HS

6th
Ella Holland
Grapevine High School

FX - Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Jennifer Su
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Conny Cai
Plano Senior

3rd
Atharv Kulkarni
Jasper HS

4th
Pranav Kalakuntla
Jasper HS

5th
Ravi Pitta
Jasper HS

6th
Samra Khan
Plano East Sr. High

INF - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Julia Lin
Plano Senior

2nd
Michael Wong
Grapevine High School

3rd
Aminah Gordon
Southlake Carroll

4th
Ananya Singh
Centennial HS

5th
Matthew Rippin
Clark HS

6th
Kriti Avirneni
Centennial HS

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Haniyyah Zia
Jasper HS

2nd
Tosin Fagbami
Plano East Sr. High

3rd
Julia Lin
Plano Senior

4th
Anagha Rao
Centennial HS

5th
Griffin LaMar
Byron Nelson High School

6th
Srjana Srivatsa
Jasper HS

WS - World Schools

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Patrick Bonham
Ian Bonham
Rishik Bethi
Saaketh Chennaiahgari
Southlake Carroll

2nd
Enya Pinjani
Samhith Dharani
Eesha Suri
Anbu Subramanian
Southlake Carroll

Semis
Varun Mukund
Nate Stitt
Kaden Alibhai
Sophia Mohamed
Carcyn Coleman
Greenhill School

Semis
Darya Tadlaoui
Darasimi Adeyemo
Adramy Fall
Southlake Carroll

Quarters
Umang Vinayaka
Suchit Ineni
Sahith Mocharla
Jaythreya Datla
Coppell High School

Quarters
Jordan Stock
Eleanor Lockhart
Carlota Fedorko
Cassandra Diaz
The Hockaday School

Quarters
Premanshi Agarwalla
Shinjini Mukherjee
Cassie Liu
Mia Xia
Tukwa Ahsan
The Hockaday School

Quarters
Sanjay Shori
Paul Kuriakose
Omeed Siadati
Medhi Kizilbash
Monil Parekh
Southlake Carroll