Tompkins Cy Park Spring Swing

2/11/22-2/12/22
Number of Schools: 68

FALCD - Falcon Congressional Debate (Saturday)

Number of Entries: 59

Place
Team
School

1st
Lawrence Dietlein IV
William P. Clements High School

2nd
Karis Chen
Bellaire

3rd
Hailey Fields
Atascocita High School

4th
Dylan Barela
Spring Woods High School

5th
Michael Sheth
Bellaire

6th
Colin Blakeslee
Memorial High School

7th
Aidan Zamany
Memorial High School

8th
Sidharth Nair
Seven Lakes High School

9th
Landon Moore
Jordan High School

9th
Arshiya Mahato
Seven Lakes High School

11th
Layla Campbell
Bellaire

12th
Fida Ahmed
Seven Lakes High School

13th
Yanke Wang
Bellaire

14th
Naresh Sathya
Seven Lakes High School

15th
Hoang Mai
Spring Woods High School

16th
Samuel Hail
Memorial High School

TIGCD - Tiger Congressional Debate (Friday)

Number of Entries: 60

Place
Team
School

1st
Alexander Ilacqua
The Village High School

2nd
Vibhu Kanna
Jordan High School

3rd
Naresh Sathya
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Michael Sheth
Bellaire

5th
Theo Hunt
Bellaire

6th
Lawrence Dietlein IV
William P. Clements High School

7th
Faith Aguilar
Hutto High School

8th
Matthew Noriega
Cypress Ranch High School

9th
Robert Morris
Memorial High School

10th
Sidharth Nair
Seven Lakes High School

11th
Arshiya Mahato
Seven Lakes High School

12th
Fida Ahmed
Seven Lakes High School

13th
Yanke Wang
Bellaire

14th
Layla Campbell
Bellaire

15th
Ana Martinez
Spring Woods High School

16th
Colin Blakeslee
Memorial High School

VCX - Varsity Cross Examination

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Amy Poe
Jeremy Tu
Memorial High School

2nd
Aashi Kasotia
Constanza Jongkind
Stephen F Austin High School

Semis
Riley Bailey
Bryce Sheffield
Barbers Hill High School

Semis
Syrus Chacko
Krish Bhatnagar
Elkins High School

VLD - Varsity Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 58

Place
Team
School

1st
Connor Blue
Clear Brook High School

2nd
Mark Bishop
Clear Lake HS

Semis
Safiye Namver
Clear Lake HS

Semis
Vincent Jumalon
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Hannah Baetge
A and M Consolidated High School

Quarters
Cindy Cui
Carnegie Vanguard High School

Quarters
Daniel Ma
Memorial High School

Quarters
Lorena Maher
St Agnes Academy

Octos
Danil Merchant
Clear Brook High School

Octos
Fahim Jahingir
Jordan High School

Octos
Ria Patibandla
Jordan High School

Octos
Vedh Shetty
Jordan High School

Octos
Justin Schnitzer
Langham Creek

Octos
Ernest Boon
Memorial High School

Octos
Christopher Bezemek
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Octos
Oliver Zhang
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

VPF - Varsity Public Forum

Number of Entries: 29

Place
Team
School

1st
Femi Aderinto
Armaan Idrees
Elkins High School

2nd
Chloe Crew
Maryam Faisal
Friendswood High School

Semis
Cody Han
Charlie Yang
The Kinkaid School

Semis
Kishlaya Rastogi
Andrew Lu
William P. Clements High School

Quarters
Enow Tanyi
Johnathan Varghese
Elkins High School

Quarters
Colin Boyd
Priyanka Behera
Seven Lakes High School

Quarters
Arjun Chimata
Walker Turley
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Justin Lai
Rosie Hong
William P. Clements High School

FALDX - Falcon Domestic Extemp (Saturday)

Number of Entries: 35

Place
Team
School

1st
Claire Wang
A and M Consolidated High School

2nd
Roseliane Corona
Cy-Fair High School

3rd
Jada Ogueh
Jordan High School

4th
Kaden Shute
Cypress Creek HS

5th
Andrew Kubosh
Northland Christian School

6th
Willa Brackin
West Hardin

FALDI - Falcon Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 28

Place
Team
School

1st
Natalia Martinez
Richard King HS

2nd
Nasim Aleem
Jersey Village High School

3rd
Mylo Cantu
W B Ray High School

4th
Latifah Adesina
Alief Elsik High School

5th
Kelsey Do
Langham Creek

6th
Kayla Acosta
Harlingen High School

FALDA - Falcon Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Ranger Nolen
Natalia Martinez
Richard King HS

2nd
Savannah Bivens
Venus Marroquin
Cypress Lakes High School

3rd
Kayla Acosta
Audrey Nguyen
Harlingen High School

4th
Jocelyn Floyd
Jordan Leahman
J Frank Dobie High School

5th
Shea McCleod
Claire Daugherty
The Woodlands High School

6th
Brandon Fivecoat
Brayden McAuliffe
Cypress Ranch High School

FALDUO - Falcon Duo Interp

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Kayla Acosta
Aiden Rios
Harlingen High School

2nd
Oluwadara Adebanjo
Latifah Adesina
Alief Elsik High School

3rd
Sanvi Kumpatla
Kaylee David
Cy-Fair High School

4th
Ivanna Rueda
Violet Hardy
Jordan High School

5th
Mercy Solis
Venus Marroquin
Cypress Lakes High School

6th
Bella Kalra
Roxane Debbouzzi
Bob Lanier Middle School

FALFX - Falcon Foreign Extemp (Saturday)

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Shriman Thandra
Seven Lakes High School

2nd
Thomas Basciano
Friendswood High School

3rd
Andrew Li
A and M Consolidated High School

4th
Karina Ji
A and M Consolidated High School

5th
Julia Apuda
The Woodlands High School

6th
Alicia Martinez
Northland Christian School

FALHI - Falcon Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Emma Maughan
Richard King HS

2nd
Audrey Nguyen
Harlingen High School

3rd
Mylo Cantu
W B Ray High School

4th
Alexis Voisin
St Agnes Academy

5th
Adrian Sisso
Seven Lakes High School

6th
Nixie Steiner
Richard King HS

FALINF - Falcon Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Saylor Benetti
Cinco Ranch High School

2nd
Anastasia Sewell
Cypress Lakes High School

3rd
Adithi Reddy
Jersey Village High School

4th
Lily Nipper
Stratford

5th
Jayden Yu
Jordan High School

6th
Darian Flores
Andy DeKaney High School

FALOO - Falcon Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 39

Place
Team
School

1st
Haleema Bawany
Jordan High School

2nd
Angel Sonnier
Cypress Lakes High School

3rd
Solemei Scamaroni
The Village High School

4th
Avanthi Reddy
Jersey Village High School

5th
Ingrid Gallop
Stratford

6th
Sophie Myers
Stratford

FALPOI - Falcon Program of Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Oluwadara Adebanjo
Alief Elsik High School

2nd
Sharon Olaifa
Cypress Lakes High School

3rd
Adeline Mai
The Village High School

4th
Natalia Martinez
Richard King HS

5th
Jessica Gutierrez
West Hardin

6th
Emma Abbott
Winston Churchill HS

TIGDX - Tiger Domestic Extemp (Friday)

Number of Entries: 38

Place
Team
School

1st
Claire Wang
A and M Consolidated High School

2nd
Manuel Martinez
Richard King HS

3rd
Maisa Ahmad
Klein Collins High School

4th
Brandon Sandlin
Cypress Woods High School

5th
Willa Brackin
West Hardin

6th
Kaden Shute
Cypress Creek HS

TIGDI - Tiger Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 38

Place
Team
School

1st
Mylo Cantu
W B Ray High School

2nd
Emma Maughan
Richard King HS

3rd
Karon Petty
Klein Collins High School

4th
Jordan Leahman
J Frank Dobie High School

5th
Evyen Castillo
Harlingen High School

6th
Kelsey Do
Langham Creek

TIGDA - Tiger Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Ranger Nolen
Natalia Martinez
Richard King HS

2nd
Kayla Acosta
Audrey Nguyen
Harlingen High School

3rd
Jocelyn Floyd
Jordan Leahman
J Frank Dobie High School

4th
Alexandra Goel
Alexa Reid
Jordan High School

5th
Mary-Adeline Leahy
Penelope Caraballo
Bob Lanier Middle School

6th
Markayah Craft
Saryah Scott-Curley
Westfield High School

TIGDUO - Tiger Duo Interp

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Adeline Mai
Solemei Scamaroni
The Village High School

2nd
Sanvi Kumpatla
Kaylee David
Cy-Fair High School

3rd
Ivanna Rueda
Violet Hardy
Jordan High School

4th
Andrew Hagen
Alexis Washington
Spring High School

5th
Gabriel Ajaegbu
Kaden Sanders
Alief Elsik High School

6th
Kayla Acosta
Aiden Rios
Harlingen High School

TIGFX - Tiger Foreign Extemp (Friday)

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Aizaz Bokhari
William P. Clements High School

2nd
Shriman Thandra
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Julia Apuda
The Woodlands High School

4th
Karina Ji
A and M Consolidated High School

5th
Sai Vithala
Jordan High School

6th
Vivienne Luu
Katy Taylor High School

TIGHI - Tiger Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 23

Place
Team
School

1st
Emma Maughan
Richard King HS

2nd
Audrey Nguyen
Harlingen High School

3rd
Risha Patel
Stephen F Austin High School

4th
Isaiah Liggins
Spring Woods High School

5th
Zackary Krause
Bridgeland High School

6th
Nixie Steiner
Richard King HS

TIGIS - Tiger Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Kaylie Walker
Klein High School

2nd
Areesha Rahman
Bridgeland High School

3rd
Oluwatofunmi Jewesimi
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Manuel Martinez
Richard King HS

5th
Darian Flores
Andy DeKaney High School

6th
Natalia Reyes Luis
Jordan High School

TIGOO - Tiger Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 41

Place
Team
School

1st
Haleema Bawany
Jordan High School

2nd
Gabriel Ajaegbu
Alief Elsik High School

3rd
Toluwalase Shobogun
Alief Elsik High School

4th
Manushree Chilukoori
Tompkins High School

5th
Emma Carter
The Woodlands High School

6th
Vivian Vu
Jersey Village High School

TIGPOI - Tiger Program of Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Jessica Gutierrez
West Hardin

2nd
Adeline Mai
The Village High School

3rd
Emma Abbott
Winston Churchill HS

4th
Oluwatofunmi Jewesimi
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Kaden Sanders
Alief Elsik High School

6th
Emily Mckay
Episcopal HS - Houston/Bellaire

WSD - World Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Ebenezer Appiah
Rubick Hernandez
Diego Castillo
Nhung Huynh
Alief Elsik High School

2nd
Corina Aniceto
Jeffrey Song
Justin Zhang
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Katherine Danielson
Sofia Esteban
Lorraine Meneses
Andrew Peasley
Seven Lakes High School

Quarters
Max Chen
Zara Khandwalla
Ziyad Rahman
The Awty International School

Quarters
Luke Johannson
Faariz Khan
Jean Geraud
Sikandar Khan
Seven Lakes High School

Quarters
Shaheen Merchant
Ayla Hasan
Janie Boom
Ajay Clark-Desai
Julia Mickiewicz
St John's School

Quarters
Daniel Rupawalla
Hana Perez
Hanz Calimag
Janaki Sankar
Nicholas Chen
Tompkins High School

Quarters
Jaya Khandelwal
Aarya Parmar
Audrey Wang
Anna Huang
Rubeena Hussain
William P. Clements High School