Seminole Hearts Afire TFA

2/12/22
Number of Schools: 14

CONG - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Isabelle Valdez
San Angelo Central

2nd
Kylor Petrowski
Lubbock High School

3rd
Isabela Casillas
San Angelo Central

4th
Tristan Laird
San Angelo Central

5th
Zaid Kharrat
Lubbock High School

6th
Lillyan Leto
San Angelo Central Freshman

CX - Cross Examination Debate

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Luke Brown
Xan Argo
Randall High School

2nd
Juan Garcia
Jessica Garcia
San Angelo Central

Semis
Garicyn Bigham
Jolie Dyck
Sudan

Semis
Felicity Salinas
Connor Foster
Andrews High School

LD - Lincoln Douglas Debate

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Ashton Droll
San Angelo Central

2nd
Alyssa Zandt
San Angelo Central

Semis
Brennan Wood
San Angelo Central

Semis
Samye Millward
San Angelo Central

DUO - DUO Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Conner Greenfield
Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

2nd
Chase Caswell
Drew Lockhart
Sudan

3rd
Thailia Fernandez
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

4th
Jack McLaughlin
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

5th
Sydney Tatom
Zaylee Carson
Randall High School

6th
Kayleigh Reyes
Katie Hataway
Borger High School

DX - Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Brockett McNeel
Trinity School of Midland

2nd
Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

3rd
Luke Brown
Randall High School

4th
Claire Xu
Trinity School of Midland

5th
Lyndsi McMillin
Lubbock High School

6th
Anna Dusek
San Angelo Central

DI - Dramatic Interpretation

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

2nd
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

3rd
Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

4th
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

5th
Zaylee Carson
Randall High School

6th
Katherine Templeton
San Angelo Central

Duet - Duet Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Conner Greenfield
Katherine Templeton
San Angelo Central

2nd
Isabella Royer
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

3rd
Thailia Fernandez
Paula Maysonet
San Angelo Central

4th
Mariah Mayville
Isabela Casillas
San Angelo Central

5th
Brionna Todd
Avery Stout
Randall High School

6th
Deacon Davis
Aiden Cooper
San Angelo Central

FX - Foreign Extemporaneous Speaking

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Xan Argo
Randall High School

2nd
Anaia Dickson
San Angelo Central

3rd
Brennan Wood
San Angelo Central

4th
Samye Millward
San Angelo Central

5th
Alyssa Zandt
San Angelo Central

6th
Lillyan Leto
San Angelo Central Freshman

HI - Humorous Interpretation

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Nathan Stephenson
San Angelo Central

2nd
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

3rd
Conner Greenfield
San Angelo Central

4th
Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

5th
Levi Oliver
San Angelo Central Freshman

6th
Aiden Cooper
San Angelo Central

Info - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Hadley Whytlaw
Trinity School of Midland

2nd
Brockett McNeel
Trinity School of Midland

3rd
Xan Argo
Randall High School

4th
Shawn Estrada
San Angelo Central

5th
Betsy Hammer
Trinity School of Midland

6th
Vivianna Castilleja
San Angelo Central

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 15

Place
Team
School

1st
Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

2nd
Lyndsi McMillin
Lubbock High School

3rd
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

4th
Anaia Dickson
San Angelo Central

5th
Hadley Whytlaw
Trinity School of Midland

6th
Samye Millward
San Angelo Central

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

2nd
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

3rd
Katherine Templeton
San Angelo Central

4th
Zaylee Carson
Randall High School

5th
Emma Adams
Randall High School

6th
Sydney Tatom
Randall High School