Canyon Tascosa Swing TFA NIETOC

2/2/21-2/6/21
Number of Schools: 70

CCD - Canyon Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Al Nahlyan
Alief Kerr High School

2nd
Lincoln Hama
San Angelo Central

3rd
Sheila Nguyen
Alief Kerr High School

4th
Harley Pitts
Midland Lee HS

5th
Brendon Nguyen
Oak Ridge HS

6th
Mary Jo Ardito
San Angelo Central

TCD - Tascosa Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Al Nahlyan
Alief Kerr High School

2nd
Alex Ceballos
Midland Lee HS

3rd
Brendon Nguyen
Oak Ridge HS

4th
Harley Pitts
Midland Lee HS

5th
Itzel Sanchez
San Angelo Central Freshman

6th
Mary Jo Ardito
San Angelo Central

CX - CX Debate

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Ethan Acosta
Cuyler Crum
Springlake-Earth High School

2nd
Casen Lucas
Mia Williams
New Home

Semis
Banks Allbright
Sha Wilson
Snyder High School

Semis
Edgar Delgado
Kevin Pavon
Sudan

LD - LD Debate

Number of Entries: 29

Place
Team
School

1st
Rushil Chetty
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

2nd
Kelton Porter
Lubbock High School

Semis
Isaac Lock
Cooper High School

Semis
Griffin Young
Lubbock High School

Quarters
Daniel Kim
Hebron High School

Quarters
Jon Plummer
Lubbock High School

Quarters
Brennan Wood
San Angelo Central

Quarters
Alyssa Zandt
San Angelo Central

PFD - Public Forum

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Hadley Whytlaw
Ethan Parks
Trinity School of Midland

2nd
Ben Coleman
Piper Domsch
L C Anderson High School

Semis
Beomjun Kim
Joshua Ninan
Hebron High School

Semis
Brockett McNeel
Sydney Laing
Trinity School of Midland

CDX - Canyon Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 37

Place
Team
School

1st
Hannah Baetge
A and M Consolidated High School

2nd
Jaydin Riley
Granbury High School

3rd
Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central Freshman

4th
Shawn Estrada
San Angelo Central

5th
Hayden Thomas
Hebron High School

6th
Lars Deutz
A and M Consolidated High School

CDI - Canyon Dramatic Interpretation

Number of Entries: 39

Place
Team
School

1st
Esmeralda Trevino
Harlingen HS South

2nd
Natalie Palacios
W B Ray High School

3rd
Steven Franco
Northwest HS

4th
Isabella Rodriguez
San Angelo Central

5th
Jennifer Dong
ModernBrain

6th
Meara McIntyre
Washington High School Interp

CDA - Canyon Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Augustus Boettcher
Patrick Pham
St. Thomas HS

2nd
Brianna Roberts
Tyree Lewis
San Angelo Central

3rd
Jack McLaughlin
Trenton Welch
San Angelo Central

4th
McKenna Walter
Lindsay Moynihan
The Woodlands High School

5th
Chloe Hansen
Anna Oswald
San Angelo Central

6th
Hannah Heinrich
Mira Ramirez
Lubbock High School

CDUO - Canyon Duo Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Conner Greenfield
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

2nd
Mia Winters
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

3rd
Sage Clark
Duyen Nguyen
Washington High School Interp

4th
Faith Bouchelle
Austin Ebel
Creekview High School

5th
Elizbeth McClellan
Katherine Templeton
San Angelo Central

6th
Cathryn Barkis
Faithann Go
Holy Trinity Catholic High School

CHI - Canyon Humorous Interpretation

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Conner Greenfield
San Angelo Central

2nd
Mia Winters
San Angelo Central

3rd
Abi Cheek
Trinity School of Midland

4th
Esmeralda Trevino
Harlingen HS South

5th
Vishnu Matta
Mountain HouseU.Independent

6th
William Lunsford
Reagan HS

CINF - Canyon Informative

Number of Entries: 35

Place
Team
School

1st
Allison Underwood
San Angelo Central

2nd
Lincoln Hama
San Angelo Central

3rd
Danielle Bryden
Trinity School of Midland

4th
Surina Kishinchandani
Southlake Carroll

5th
Casey Simpson
Agoura High School

6th
Elizabeth Sue
Mountain HouseU.Independent

CIX - Canyon International Extemp

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Isabella Rodriguez
San Angelo Central

2nd
Pranav Ganta
Midland Lee HS

3rd
Anjali Das
Hebron High School

4th
Krish Shah
Hebron High School

5th
Kenna Wilbanks
San Angelo Central

6th
Shubhi Dhamija
Midland Lee HS

COO - Canyon Oratory

Number of Entries: 76

Place
Team
School

1st
Casey Simpson
Agoura High School

2nd
Camila Camacho
The Woodlands High School

3rd
Sundiata Enuke
Viewpoint

4th
Anjali Das
Hebron High School

5th
Rachel Cana
THEO Christian

6th
Isabella Appell
Viewpoint

7th
Mary Katherine Flage
THEO Christian

8th
Hannah Ghebrelul
Alief Kerr High School

Semis
Ruby Perry-Mize
A and M Consolidated High School

Semis
Delaney Bicknell
Amarillo High School

Semis
Manushri Malkapurapu
Hebron High School

Semis
Venkata Harshitha Pulagam
Hebron High School

Semis
Swasti Johri
IE Academy

Semis
Dana Garibaldi
James Nikki Rowe High School

Semis
Lyndsi McMillin
Lubbock High School

Semis
Rhys Beutler
ModernBrain

Semis
Sophia Xiong
ModernBrain

Semis
Ashley Deng
ModernBrain

Semis
Mia Gutierrez
Reagan HS

Semis
Gonzalo Delgado
Robert Vela

Semis
Jorge Morfin
St. Thomas HS

Semis
Deldon Sivakumar
St. Thomas HS

Semis
Joseph Kim
Trinity School of Midland

Semis
Santiago Malpica Calleja
Vista Ridge High School

CPOI - Canyon Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Gonzalo Delgado
Robert Vela

2nd
Crystal Huang
IE Academy

3rd
Ashley Lee
ModernBrain

4th
Esmeralda Trevino
Harlingen HS South

5th
Danielle Bryden
Trinity School of Midland

6th
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

TDX - Tascosa Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 35

Place
Team
School

1st
Roman Maciel
Oak Ridge HS

2nd
Hannah Baetge
A and M Consolidated High School

3rd
William Stevens
Frenship High School

4th
Lexter Canlom
San Angelo Central

5th
Benjamin Shipkey
Trinity School of Midland

6th
Jaydin Riley
Granbury High School

TDI - Tascosa Dramatic Interpretation

Number of Entries: 39

Place
Team
School

1st
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

2nd
Esmeralda Trevino
Harlingen HS South

3rd
Meara McIntyre
Washington High School Interp

4th
Steven Franco
Northwest HS

5th
Katherine Templeton
San Angelo Central

6th
Tyree Lewis
San Angelo Central

TDA - Tascosa Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
McKenna Walter
Lindsay Moynihan
The Woodlands High School

2nd
Augustus Boettcher
Patrick Pham
St. Thomas HS

3rd
Jack McLaughlin
Trenton Welch
San Angelo Central

4th
Brianna Roberts
Tyree Lewis
San Angelo Central

5th
Jack Bigham
Sam Kunkle
Lubbock High School

6th
Hannah Heinrich
Mira Ramirez
Lubbock High School

TDUO - Tascosa Duo Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Conner Greenfield
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

2nd
Mia Winters
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

3rd
Cathryn Barkis
Faithann Go
Holy Trinity Catholic High School

4th
Elizbeth McClellan
Katherine Templeton
San Angelo Central

5th
Faith Bouchelle
Austin Ebel
Creekview High School

6th
Sage Clark
Duyen Nguyen
Washington High School Interp

THI - Tascosa Humorous Interpretation

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Abi Cheek
Trinity School of Midland

2nd
Audrey Irwin
Reagan HS

3rd
Esmeralda Trevino
Harlingen HS South

4th
Cassidy Reynolds
Reagan HS

5th
Mia Gutierrez
Reagan HS

6th
Rose Reed
Odessa High School

TINF - Tascosa Informative

Number of Entries: 35

Place
Team
School

1st
Surina Kishinchandani
Southlake Carroll

2nd
Michael Del Hierro
Ysleta High School

3rd
Hadley Whytlaw
Trinity School of Midland

4th
Brennan Wood
San Angelo Central

5th
Elizabeth Sue
Mountain HouseU.Independent

6th
Braden Hopkins
Kingwood High School

TIX - Tascosa International Extemp

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Krish Shah
Hebron High School

2nd
Isabella Rodriguez
San Angelo Central

3rd
Justin Blaylock
Trinity School of Midland

4th
Pranav Ganta
Midland Lee HS

5th
Alex Ceballos
Midland Lee HS

6th
Connor Sale
Melissa High School

TOO - Tascosa Oratory

Number of Entries: 76

Place
Team
School

1st
Sundiata Enuke
Viewpoint

2nd
Dana Garibaldi
James Nikki Rowe High School

3rd
Ruby Perry-Mize
A and M Consolidated High School

4th
Cesar Meza
Chapin High School

5th
Rhys Beutler
ModernBrain

6th
Emma Carter
The Woodlands High School

7th
Camila Camacho
The Woodlands High School

8th
Isabella Appell
Viewpoint

Semis
Casey Simpson
Agoura High School

Semis
Sheila Nguyen
Alief Kerr High School

Semis
Manushri Malkapurapu
Hebron High School

Semis
Anjali Das
Hebron High School

Semis
Nate Reyes
IE Academy

Semis
Charlotte McConathy
Lindale High School

Semis
Charles From
Northwest HS

Semis
Mia Gutierrez
Reagan HS

Semis
Gonzalo Delgado
Robert Vela

Semis
Isabella Rodriguez
San Angelo Central

Semis
Elizabeth Barker
San Angelo Central

Semis
Jorge Morfin
St. Thomas HS

Semis
Mary Katherine Flage
THEO Christian

Semis
Danielle Bryden
Trinity School of Midland

Semis
Benjamin Shipkey
Trinity School of Midland

Semis
Sydney Improta
Viewpoint

TPOI - Tascosa Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Danielle Bryden
Trinity School of Midland

2nd
Esmeralda Trevino
Harlingen HS South

3rd
Crystal Huang
IE Academy

4th
Makayla Osburn
Lampasas High School

5th
Ashley Deng
ModernBrain

6th
Ashley Lee
ModernBrain