Langham Creek Lobo Invitational TFA NIETOC

2/3/21-2/6/21
Number of Schools: 55

VCD - Varsity Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 55

Place
Team
School

1st
Grace Fyfe
Spring Woods High School

2nd
Isabella Zarate
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Joshua Cheng
Bellaire

4th
Theo Hunt
Bellaire

5th
Abhishta Thota
Tompkins High School

6th
Samuel Johnson
Bellaire

7th
Steven Yang
Tompkins High School

8th
Fadhil Lawal
Seven Lakes High School

9th
Arya Yadagiri
Dulles High School

10th
Yanke Wang
Bellaire

11th
Ansh Chawla
Allen High School/Lowery Freshman Center

12th
Sanjay Senthilvelan
Tompkins High School

13th
Nikhil Murali
Seven Lakes High School

14th
Tiffany Ozols
The Woodlands College Park

15th
Arshiya Mahato
Seven Lakes High School

16th
Ethan Fanous
All Saints Episcopal School

VLD - Varsity Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 53

Place
Team
School

1st
Akaash Kolluri
William P. Clements High School

2nd
Vishnu Nataraja
Dulles High School

Semis
Daniel Zou
William B Travis High School

Semis
Freyaan Vimadalal
William P. Clements High School

Quarters
Ibraheim Maudood
Clear Lake HS

Quarters
Andrew Kubosh
Northland Christian School

Quarters
Kyren Khairah
William P. Clements High School

Quarters
Marco Ma
William P. Clements High School

Octos
Michael French
Clear Brook High School

Octos
Sophia Zhao
Dulles High School

Octos
Aden Bernstein
Houston Memorial High School

Octos
Chengxi Gang
Seven Lakes High School

Octos
Rishab Patil
Seven Lakes High School

Octos
Amogh Reddy
Tompkins High School

Octos
Saarang Ramabhadran
Westside HS

Octos
Jash Shah
William P. Clements High School

VCX - Varsity Policy Debate

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Veeru Misra
Bhargav Vaidya
Dulles High School

2nd
Ralph Anderson
Daniela Valdez
Winston Churchill HS

Semis
Amogh Herle
Abhinav Devireddy
Dulles High School

Semis
Joyce Qian
Amy Poe
Houston Memorial High School

Quarters
Adrienne Li
Ashley Sheng
Dulles High School

Quarters
Charlie Schmidt
Catherine Moursund
The Kinkaid School

Quarters
Gordie O'Rorke
Leah Huerta
Winston Churchill HS

Quarters
Cana Blanton
Kaylee Varela
Winston Churchill HS

VPF - Varsity Public Forum

Number of Entries: 27

Place
Team
School

1st
Matthew Cupich
Apurva Desai
William P. Clements High School

2nd
Afsaneh Masoumi
Kaitlyn Nash
Hendrickson High School

Semis
Ethan Potter
Jess Chisholm
All Saints Episcopal School

Semis
Andrew Lu
Kishlaya Rastogi
William P. Clements High School

Quarters
Chloe Pineda
Katherine Yue
Dulles High School

Quarters
Arrin Desai
Jakub Scuik
Elkins High School

Quarters
Pranav Rajkumar
Arjun Bhowmik
Seven Lakes High School

Quarters
Sergio Karam
Noah Valencia
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 59

Place
Team
School

1st
Grace Fyfe
Spring Woods High School

2nd
Aadya Singh
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Jesus Silva
Spring Woods High School

4th
Tyler Crivella
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Fadhil Lawal
Seven Lakes High School

6th
Munish Shah
William P. Clements High School

Semis
Aditi Sivaraman
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Angela Liu
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Arav Mehta
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Corina Aniceto
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Jennifer Zhu
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Laalasa Kella
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Rohan Kathuria
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Yiqiao Huang
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Sebastian Guevara
Spring Woods High School

Semis
Bill Sun
Tomball Memorial High School

Semis
Jason Wan
Tompkins High School

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 15

Place
Team
School

1st
Lillyanna Hernandez
Spring High School

2nd
Victoria Hu
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Laasya Gandikota
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Zachary Nguyen
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Madhalasa Iyer
Liberty High School Forensics

DA - Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Toneelea Shaftner
Devin Randle
Spring High School

2nd
Alyssa Jones
Madison Nave
Klein High School

3rd
David Findley
Daniel Bamdad
James Bowie High School

4th
Alyssa Buecheler
Andrew Hagen
Spring High School

5th
Arlo Craft
Xander Stockstill
James Bowie High School

6th
Dimitri Lalinde
Adah Chamberlain
Klein High School

DUO - Duo Interp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Linda Wu
Ryan Wu
Seven Lakes High School

2nd
Riddhi Kulkarni
Riya Shukla
Leland High School

3rd
Joshua Thottasseril
Ajith Shoji
Elkins High School

4th
Toneelea Shaftner
Abel Torres
Spring High School

5th
Shivali Upadhyay
Pranavi Gandikota
Leland High School

6th
Rebecca Jackson
Jordyn Wardsworth
Spring High School

FX - Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 21

Place
Team
School

1st
Norah Rami
William P. Clements High School

2nd
Allison Yang
The Kinkaid School

3rd
Abhishta Thota
Tompkins High School

4th
Brianna Shrestha
William P. Clements High School

5th
Mariana De la Garza
Seven Lakes High School

6th
Sai Vithala
Jordan High School

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Zoe Taylor
Spring High School

2nd
Ryan Wu
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Toneelea Shaftner
Spring High School

4th
Jordyn Wardsworth
Spring High School

5th
Joshua Mireles
Jersey Village High School

6th
Davy Humphreys
Klein High School

INF - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Kylie Roberts
Leland High School

2nd
Annie Borders
Leland High School

3rd
Hrishi Koushik
Leland High School

4th
Elizabeth Vassantachart
Cleveland HS

5th
Noora Soroushnejad
Leland High School

6th
Amber Haiwen
Leland High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 41

Place
Team
School

1st
Adithi Reddy
Jersey Village High School

2nd
Marisa Gu
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Sneha Elangovan
William B Travis High School

4th
Alina Du
Houston Memorial High School

5th
Apolline Brossard
Houston Memorial High School

POI - Program of Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Hrishi Koushik
Leland High School

2nd
Maggie Liu
Leland High School

3rd
Daphnie Yang
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Manasi Moghe
Leland High School

5th
Madison Dean
Klein High School

6th
Arleth Gonzalez
Cypress Ridge High School

WSD - World Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Arham Kundi
Joesh Nayak
Akshay Vemulapalli
Paarth Jamdagneya
Gautam Narayan
Allen High School/Lowery Freshman Center

2nd
Amyn Macknojia
Wajih Rehman
Ayaan Dhukka
Faris Goraya
William P. Clements High School

Semis
Nina Dumlao
Illiana Garza
Kelly Van Stone
Amanda Brown
Northland Christian School

Semis
Carmela Asmar
Saniah Ahmad
Alice Qiang
Lucy Nightingale
Gabriella Quesada
Seven Lakes High School