Flower Mound Swing

1/26/21-1/30/21
Number of Schools: 60

FMCD - FM Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 44

Place
Team
School

1st
Jb Lilley
Coram Deo Academy

2nd
Shaanti Dasgupta
All Saints Episcopal School

4th
James O'Brien
Plano Senior

4th
Tai Cerulli
Jasper HS

5th
Anika Bokil
Plano East Sr. High

6th
Brockett McNeel
Trinity School of Midland

7th
Prisha Vithalani
Jasper HS

8th
Eshaan Chichula
Centennial HS

9CD - FM9 Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 43

Place
Team
School

1st
James O'Brien
Plano Senior

2nd
Tajvir Singh
Lovejoy High School

3rd
Katherine Lee
Jasper HS

4th
Navya Sampathkumar
Centennial HS

5th
Nathan Evenhar
Centennial HS

6th
Jb Lilley
Coram Deo Academy

7th
Chisom Okorafor
Lovejoy High School

8th
Krishnav Bose
Byron Nelson High School

FMVLD - FM Varsity LD

Number of Entries: 51

Place
Team
School

1st
Phoenix Pittman
Lindale High School

2nd
Suhani Jampala
Newman Smith

Semis
Anika Doddamane
Plano East Sr. High

Semis
Neel Kanamangala
Plano East Sr. High

Quarters
Jay Namdhari
Plano East Sr. High

Quarters
Murphy Jones
Burleson Centennial HS

Quarters
Jannat Verma
Lovejoy High School

Quarters
Sebastian Bourbon
John H Guyer High School

Octos
Siya Sangani
Coppell High School

Octos
Aribah Hussain
Lake Travis High School

Octos
Edward Baute
Byron Nelson High School

Octos
Elena Nutzman
Sartartia Middle School

Octos
Aishani Raju
Marcus High School

Octos
Joey Rogers
Marcus High School

Octos
Zachary Hamilton
THEO Christian

Octos
Abhinaya Lakkureddi
Colleyville Heritage High School

FMVPF - FM Varsity PF

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Hayes Johnston
Jace Arnold
Lake Travis High School

2nd
Ananshi Patel
Sanjana Kumar
Jasper HS

Semis
Cory Chang
Kai Levy
Lake Travis High School

Semis
Shreeya Gogia
Jonathan Jose
Southlake Carroll

Quarters
Rohan Palavali
Eesha Nayak
Coppell High School

Quarters
Ankur Sikder
Jaanvi Shah
Coppell High School

Quarters
Renee Li
Lillian Ye
Plano West Sr High School

Quarters
Vivek Venkataraman
Vinod Venkataraman
Jasper HS

CX - FM Varsity Policy

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Natalie Stone
Gordie O'Rorke
Winston Churchill HS

2nd
Saanvi Seth
Kalea Grant
Lake Travis High School

Semis
Joseph Sharp
Patience Dent
Byron Nelson High School

Semis
Jasmine Batley
Natalie Self
Princeton High School

9-VLD - FM9 Varsity LD

Number of Entries: 43

Place
Team
School

1st
Phoenix Pittman
Lindale High School

2nd
Yara Mustafa
McNeil High School

Semis
Zachary Li
Coppell High School

Semis
Joey Rogers
Marcus High School

Quarters
Jay Namdhari
Plano East Sr. High

Quarters
Neel Kanamangala
Plano East Sr. High

Quarters
Daniel Herrera
Byron Nelson High School

Quarters
Jannat Verma
Lovejoy High School

9-VPF - FM9 Varsity PF

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Renee Li
Lillian Ye
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Hayes Johnston
Jace Arnold
Lake Travis High School

Semis
Shruti Kotha
Michelle Ma
Plano West Sr High School

Semis
Vivek Venkataraman
Vinod Venkataraman
Jasper HS

Quarters
Rohit Subramaniam
Tarun Mandapati
Centennial HS

Quarters
Nathan Zhou
Aayan Rahat
Centennial HS

Quarters
Ankur Sikder
Jaanvi Shah
Coppell High School

Quarters
Ananshi Patel
Sanjana Kumar
Jasper HS

FMDX - FM Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 36

Place
Team
School

1st
Cameron Roberts
Jack C. Hays

2nd
Jennifer Su
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Kelly Hu
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Justin Zhu
Jasper HS

5th
Samra Khan
Plano East Sr. High

6th
Hayden Thomas
Hebron High School

FMDI - FM Dramatic

Number of Entries: 35

Place
Team
School

1st
Lauren Bender
Harlingen High School

2nd
Alexa Strubhart
Harlingen High School

3rd
Charlotte Hughes
Harlingen High School

4th
Kayla Acosta
Harlingen High School

5th
Andrea Gonzalez
J. Frank Dobie High School

6th
Ryan Wang
Lovejoy High School

FMDA - FM Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Charlotte Hughes
Emily Weston
Harlingen High School

2nd
Lauren Bender
Tristan Flores
Harlingen High School

3rd
Alexa Strubhart
Benjamin Trevino
Harlingen High School

4th
Nativity Poe
Evyen Castillo
Harlingen High School

5th
Sarah Urbina
Summer Lucio
Harlingen High School

6th
Chloe Hansen
Anna Oswald
San Angelo Central

FMDU - FM Duo Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Henry Martinez
Kathleen Ready
Creekview High School

2nd
Tristan Flores
Benjamin Trevino
Harlingen High School

3rd
Nativity Poe
Charlotte Hughes
Harlingen High School

4th
Lauren Bender
Evyen Castillo
Harlingen High School

5th
Mizuki Nelson
Mirabai Munton
Vines High School

FMFX - FM Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Cameron Roberts
Jack C. Hays

2nd
Jennifer Su
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Justin Zhu
Jasper HS

4th
Benjamin Chen
Centennial HS

5th
Samra Khan
Plano East Sr. High

6th
Amit Konda
Jasper HS

FMHI - FM Humorous

Number of Entries: 26

Place
Team
School

1st
Chase Stinson
Reagan HS

2nd
Kunal Sawhney
Garland High School

3rd
Kaylee Frazier
Grapevine High School

4th
Benjamin Trevino
Harlingen High School

5th
Nativity Poe
Harlingen High School

6th
Lauren Bender
Harlingen High School

FMINF - FM Informative (NSDA)

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Olivia Schlamp
Southlake Carroll

2nd
Kathy He
Reagan HS

3rd
Aniket Naravane
Lake Travis High School

4th
Tiffany Hwang
Plano East Sr. High

5th
Aditi Amin
Plano East Sr. High

6th
Surina Kishinchandani
Southlake Carroll

FMOO - FM Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 40

Place
Team
School

1st
Nayla Morshed
Vines High School

2nd
Tosin Fagbami
Plano East Sr. High

3rd
Zoya Makkar
Plano East Sr. High

4th
Christopher Lorde
Jasper HS

5th
Griffin LaMar
Byron Nelson High School

6th
Vaishali Srinivasan
Centennial HS

FMPOI - FM POI

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Tristan Flores
Harlingen High School

2nd
Emily Weston
Harlingen High School

3rd
Kaylee Frazier
Grapevine High School

4th
Vaishali Srinivasan
Centennial HS

5th
Zoya Makkar
Plano East Sr. High

6th
Gillian Marren
Plano Senior

9-DX - FM9 Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 29

Place
Team
School

1st
Cameron Roberts
Jack C. Hays

2nd
Jennifer Su
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Kelly Hu
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Abhinav Chellury
Jasper HS

5th
Ryan Faidley
Vines High School

6th
Farah Nishat
Centennial HS

9-DI - FM9 Dramatic

Number of Entries: 34

Place
Team
School

1st
Emily Weston
Harlingen High School

2nd
Nativity Poe
Harlingen High School

3rd
Benjamin Trevino
Harlingen High School

4th
Charlotte Hughes
Harlingen High School

5th
Ryan Wang
Lovejoy High School

6th
Evyen Castillo
Harlingen High School

9-DA - FM9 Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Sarah Urbina
Summer Lucio
Harlingen High School

2nd
Aiden Rios
Kayla Acosta
Harlingen High School

3rd
Charlotte Hughes
Emily Weston
Harlingen High School

4th
Lauren Bender
Tristan Flores
Harlingen High School

5th
Alexa Strubhart
Benjamin Trevino
Harlingen High School

9-DU - FM9 Duo Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Nativity Poe
Charlotte Hughes
Harlingen High School

2nd
Tristan Flores
Benjamin Trevino
Harlingen High School

3rd
Henry Martinez
Kathleen Ready
Creekview High School

4th
Lauren Bender
Evyen Castillo
Harlingen High School

5th
Faith Bouchelle
Austin Ebel
Creekview High School

9-FX - FM9 Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 21

Place
Team
School

1st
Phoena Lin
Jasper HS

2nd
Jennifer Su
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Cameron Roberts
Jack C. Hays

4th
Justin Zhu
Jasper HS

5th
Amit Konda
Jasper HS

6th
Anirudh Prasanna
Jasper HS

9-HI - FM9 Humorous

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Tristan Flores
Harlingen High School

2nd
Katie Eanes
Reagan HS

3rd
Kaylee Frazier
Grapevine High School

4th
Benjamin Trevino
Harlingen High School

5th
Nativity Poe
Harlingen High School

6th
Chase Stinson
Reagan HS

9-INF - FM9 Informative (NSDA)

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Tiffany Hwang
Plano East Sr. High

2nd
Kathy He
Reagan HS

3rd
Aditi Amin
Plano East Sr. High

4th
Surina Kishinchandani
Southlake Carroll

5th
Christopher Lorde
Jasper HS

6th
Taryn Sutherlin
Lovejoy High School

9-OO - FM9 Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 37

Place
Team
School

1st
Griffin LaMar
Byron Nelson High School

2nd
Nayla Morshed
Vines High School

3rd
Tiffany Hwang
Plano East Sr. High

4th
Srjana Srivatsa
Jasper HS

5th
Anagha Rao
Centennial HS

6th
Christopher Lorde
Jasper HS

9-POI - FM9 POI

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Kaylee Frazier
Grapevine High School

2nd
Emily Weston
Harlingen High School

3rd
Charlotte Hughes
Harlingen High School

4th
Tristan Flores
Harlingen High School

5th
Benjamin Trevino
Harlingen High School

6th
Lauren Bender
Harlingen High School

FMWSD - FM World Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Rishik Bethi
Saaketh Chennaiahgari
Paul Kuriakose
Omeed Siadati
Medhi Kizilbash
Southlake Carroll

2nd
Sanjay Shori
Darasimi Adeyemo
Adramy Fall
Monil Parekh
Southlake Carroll

Semis
Eleanor Lockhart
Asha Gudipaty
Nadia Sethuraman
Meera Thamaran
The Hockaday School

Semis
Umang Vinayaka
Suchit Ineni
Sahith Mocharla
Jaythreya Datla
Coppell High School