Round Rock Dragon Tales Fall Invitational

9/10/21-9/11/21
Number of Schools: 18

CD - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 58

Place
Team
School

1st
Naithruv Kashyap
Westwood

2nd
Vince Pham
Westwood

3rd
Zachary Stenglein
Westwood

4th
Athvait Manikantan
Leander High School

5th
Baden Russell
L C Anderson High School

6th
Eliza Hebert
Westwood

7th
Loy Bhowmick
Westwood

8th
Sneha Bhale
Westwood

9th
Avery Parks
Westwood

10th
Landon Iley
Westwood

11th
Henry Dieringer
L C Anderson High School

11th
Ryan Oyer
McNeil High School

11th
Eric Gong
Westwood

11th
Dhruv Ray
Westwood

11th
Ian Shone
Westwood

11th
Mauricio Simental
Westwood

VLD - Varsity LD Debate

Number of Entries: 26

Place
Team
School

1st
Leon Sakata
Carnegie Vanguard High School

2nd
Anya Yaksh
Westwood

Semis
Sarayu Bodduluri
McNeil High School

Semis
Aditya Patwardhan
McNeil High School

Quarters
Alisa Gonzalez
BSISD

Quarters
Payton Wollert
BSISD

Quarters
Prithiv Premkumar
Westwood

Quarters
Shreya Tiwari
Westwood

VPF - Varsity PF Debate

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Ramya Nambala
Nayeon Kim
Vista Ridge High School

2nd
Pranav Rao
Minh Pham
Vista Ridge High School

Semis
Gabriel Parra-Montesdeoca
Kendall Yee
Vista Ridge High School

Semis
Millen Wadhwa
Nikhil Kasturi
Westlake

Quarters
Neelesh Pandey
Nathan Brown
Gulliver Prep

Quarters
Brianna Williams
Heaven Kouakou
Hendrickson High School

Quarters
Eduardo Arteaga
Niko Jedrzejewski
L C Anderson High School

Quarters
Hanyu Wei
Sharanya Gupta
Westwood

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 28

Place
Team
School

1st
Ishika Bhasin
Leander High School

2nd
Kendall Meachum
L C Anderson High School

3rd
Ford McCracken
L C Anderson High School

4th
Sneha Bhale
Westwood

5th
Katie Falcon
Westwood

6th
Avinash Chivakula
Flower Mound High School

FX - Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 21

Place
Team
School

1st
Tanmya Tripathi
The Woodlands High School

2nd
Samyathi Katta
Flower Mound High School

3rd
Savannah Torres
Los Fresnos High School

4th
Amey Sharma
Flower Mound High School

5th
Avinash Chivakula
Flower Mound High School

6th
Cecilia Acosta
Hendrickson High School

INFO - Informative

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Lara Borges
L C Anderson High School

2nd
Evan Hsiang
W B Ray High School

3rd
Audrey Fife
Hendrickson High School

4th
Jenibelle Leal
Los Fresnos High School

5th
Brianna Williams
Hendrickson High School

6th
Michelle Alcala
Los Fresnos High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Audrey Fife
Hendrickson High School

2nd
Alia Thompson
Leander High School

3rd
Alanna Howlett
L C Anderson High School

4th
Yahia Salman
Vista Ridge High School

5th
Santiago Malpica Calleja
Vista Ridge High School

6th
Lucky Cantu
L C Anderson High School

WSD - World Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 6

Place
Team
School

1st
Avinash Chivakula
Gabriel Villarreal
Morgan Harper
Ava Raines
Ida Harried
Flower Mound High School

2nd
Suman Behera
Nakiyah Borsadwala
Shivani Gupta
Samyathi Katta
Flower Mound High School