Banquete Bulldog Bash TFA and NIETOC

1/28/21-1/30/21
Number of Schools: 77

CD - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 38

Place
Team
School

1st
Daniel Gardiner
W B Ray High School

2nd
Zachary Hamilton
THEO Christian

3rd
Kate Carline
Rock Hill HS

4th
Keyton Lytle
THEO Christian

5th
Samuel Kligman
El Paso Coronado High School

6th
Wesley Barrett
Rock Hill HS

7th
Myles Russwurm
San Angelo Central

8th
Fida Ahmed
Seven Lakes High School

VLD - Varsity LD Debate

Number of Entries: 31

Place
Team
School

1st
Milin Tunsiricharoengul
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

2nd
Regina Blenda
The Village High School

Semis
Kira Schwegler
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

Semis
Alyssa Trejo
Robert Vela

Quarters
Dylan Council
Hereford HS

Quarters
Anaia Dickson
San Angelo Central

Quarters
Jace Allen
Tuloso Midway High School

Quarters
Jay Natarajan
The Village High School

VPF - Varsity PF Debate

Number of Entries: 23

Place
Team
School

1st
Simon Bloesch
Ben Goldin
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

2nd
Caroline Rasmussen
Kathryn Thomason
James Bowie High School

Semis
Ruby Wu
Harshita Inaganti
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Ruth Martin
Sujith Alluru
Vista Ridge High School

Quarters
Katie Golson
Nikhil Weerakoon
James Bowie High School

Quarters
Nicholas Goodman
David Kennedy
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Harrison Hastings
Andrew Thampoe
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Sal Nuzzo
John Sexton
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

VCX - Varsity Policy Debate

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Tai Le
Rohan Vazir
Reagan HS

2nd
Reethi Ravi
Katarzyna Drewniak
Hebron High School

Semis
Emma Press
Emily Baxter
Caddo Mills High School

Semis
Shreya Komire
Jennifer Xac
Tuloso Midway High School

Quarters
Alex Pulcine
Leslie Goodman
China Spring High School

Quarters
Hunter Foster
Katy Bennett
Salado

Quarters
Elizabeth Barker
Hayden Best
San Angelo Central

Quarters
Allison Underwood
Isabella Rodriguez
San Angelo Central

DX - Domestic Extemp (DX)

Number of Entries: 36

Place
Team
School

1st
Jeremiah Kim
THEO Christian

2nd
Emma Guan
Westlake

3rd
Shreya Komire
Tuloso Midway High School

4th
Lincoln Hama
San Angelo Central

5th
Cole Wheeler
Lampasas High School

5th
Myles Russwurm
San Angelo Central

DI - Dramatic Interpretation

Number of Entries: 39

Place
Team
School

1st
Marysa Lozano
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
Cesar Palacios
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Tyree Lewis
San Angelo Central

4th
Azula Hunter-Thiam
Wimberley High School

5th
Kole Kibler
Harlingen HS South

6th
Gonzalo Delgado
Robert Vela

Duet - Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Aspen Phillips
Mia Winters
San Angelo Central

2nd
Brianna Roberts
Tyree Lewis
San Angelo Central

3rd
Lauren Cavada
Marysa Lozano
Tuloso Midway High School

4th
Kaitlyn Johnson
Lucy Evans
James Bowie High School

5th
Elizbeth McClellan
Conner Greenfield
San Angelo Central

6th
Zoe Bouck
Connor Snow
James Bowie High School

Duo - Duo Interpretation

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Kole Kibler
Esmeralda Trevino
Harlingen HS South

2nd
John Daoud
Alex Daoud
Saint Ignatius High School

3rd
Elizbeth McClellan
Katherine Templeton
San Angelo Central

4th
Seth Barrientes
Laura Garcia
Seminole

5th
Lauren Cavada
Cesar Palacios
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Reese Cooper
Micah Smith
Seminole

FX - Foreign Extemp (FX)

Number of Entries: 24

Place
Team
School

1st
Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

2nd
Krish Shah
Hebron High School

3rd
Keyton Lytle
THEO Christian

4th
Wesley Barrett
Rock Hill HS

5th
Jack Garrett
Wimberley High School

6th
Sai Vithala
Jordan High School

HI - Humorous Interpretation

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Alek Zabel Araguz
Harlingen HS South

2nd
Lauren Cavada
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Esmeralda Trevino
Harlingen HS South

4th
Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

5th
Jada Marti
Bellevue West High School

6th
Conner Greenfield
San Angelo Central

Info - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 29

Place
Team
School

1st
Karen Cui
Jordan High School

2nd
Evan Hsiang
W B Ray High School

3rd
Ashlee Leighty
Bellevue West High School

4th
Avanti Ramraj
Granite Bay High School

4th
Catherine Covarrubiaz
Tuloso Midway High School

4th
Shreya Komire
Tuloso Midway High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 53

Place
Team
School

1st
Addison Cummings
Westlake

2nd
Robyn Boyland
Bellevue West High School

3rd
Casey Simpson
Agoura High School

4th
Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

5th
Nadiya White
Douglas MacArthur High School

6th
Cole Rausch
Bellevue West High School

7th
Isabella Rodriguez
San Angelo Central

8th
Santiago Malpica Calleja
Vista Ridge High School

Semis
Kaitlyn Thomas
Bellevue West High School

Semis
Tamyia Bender
Bellevue West High School

Semis
Riya Soni
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

Semis
Avanti Ramraj
Granite Bay High School

Semis
Alek Zabel Araguz
Harlingen HS South

Semis
Boden Garda
Holy Cross School

Semis
Adithi Reddy
Jersey Village High School

Semis
Alia Thompson
Leander High School

Semis
Kaylee Bosma
Lennox High School

Semis
Lauren Maher
Liberty High School Forensics

Semis
Ashley Deng
ModernBrain

Semis
Rhys Beutler
ModernBrain

Semis
Ziqi Lin
ModernBrain

Semis
Dale Wynn
THEO Christian

Semis
Rachel Cana
THEO Christian

Semis
Isobella Shannon
Tom C. Clark High School

Semis
Catherine Covarrubiaz
Tuloso Midway High School

Semis
Faith Han
Viewpoint

Semis
Sundiata Enuke
Viewpoint

Semis
Evan Hsiang
W B Ray High School

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 23

Place
Team
School

1st
James Garcia
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
Esmeralda Trevino
Harlingen HS South

3rd
Cesar Palacios
Tuloso Midway High School

4th
Kole Kibler
Harlingen HS South

5th
Tamyia Bender
Bellevue West High School

6th
Christopher Heiskell
Harlingen HS South