Vines TFA Tournament

2/5/22
Number of Schools: 32

CON - Congress

Number of Entries: 46

Place
Team
School

1st
Kaaviya Shenbaharaman
Jasper High School

2nd
Pranav Battu
Clark HS

3rd
Ryan Oltmann
McMillen High School

4th
Karis Chen
Bellaire

5th
Evelyn Ding
Jasper High School

6th
Theo Hunt
Bellaire

7th
Shravan Manoj
McMillen High School

8th
Tishya Banka
Jasper High School

LD - Lincoln-Douglas Debate

Number of Entries: 48

Place
Team
School

1st
Diego Arcos
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

2nd
Aarush Sathu
Southlake Carroll

Semis
Anthony Orellana
Mount Pleasant High School

Semis
Brian Jeon
Westwood

Quarters
Alyssa Zandt
San Angelo Central

Quarters
Brennan Wood
San Angelo Central

Quarters
Enya Pinjani
Southlake Carroll

Quarters
Eric Gao
Westwood

PF - PF Debate

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Emerald Tang
Clarissa Li
Bellaire

2nd
Arav Chedda
Aryan Aneesh
Centennial HS

Semis
Roman LaVigne
Gregory Smith
Richardson High School

Semis
Millen Wadhwa
Nikhil Kasturi
Westlake

Quarters
Andrew Chen
Devansh Roongta
Centennial HS

Quarters
Sujith Alluru
Ruth Martin
Vista Ridge High School

Quarters
Brian Shim
Aneesh Kondagunturi
Westlake

Quarters
Rishik Boddeti
Aamir Kutianawala
Westwood

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Gabriel Bo
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Evelyn Ding
Jasper High School

3rd
Amina Syed
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Katie Falcon
Westwood

5th
Sraavya Danala
Westwood

6th
Vinathi Beeram
Clark HS

DI - Dramatic Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Madhalasa Iyer
Plano Senior

2nd
Morgan Kittrell
Plano Senior

3rd
Kate Tucker
Plano Senior

4th
Joyce Chang
Plano Senior

5th
Arya Ajith
The Episcopal School of Dallas (ESD)

6th
Anika Iyer
Jasper High School

INFO - Informative

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Joshua Li
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Eshal Maknojia
Clear Falls High School

3rd
Matthew Rippin
Plano Senior

4th
Sam Haggerty
Plano West Sr High School

5th
Aileen Carcamo-Bahena
Jersey Village High School

6th
Anirudh Prasanna
Plano West Sr High School

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 26

Place
Team
School

1st
Amit Konda
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Aman Tewari
Westwood

3rd
Amogh Anoo
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Anna Irmetova
Westwood

5th
Sophia Wei
Jasper High School

6th
Arjun Raman
Westwood

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Madhalasa Iyer
Plano Senior

2nd
Christal Chen
Westlake

3rd
Arianna Iqbal
Plano Senior

4th
Jazmine Singh
Jasper High School

5th
Vinathi Beeram
Clark HS

6th
Joachim Mampilli
Centennial HS