Flower Mound Swing

1/28/22-1/29/22
Number of Schools: 34

FMCD - FM Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 45

Place
Team
School

1st
Navya Sampathkumar
Centennial HS

2nd
Jakob Zertuche
Jack C. Hays

3rd
Kaaviya Shenbaharaman
Jasper HS

4th
Sarah Weiss
Lake Travis High School

5th
Tishya Banka
Jasper HS

6th
Eshaan Chichula
Centennial HS

7th
Isabelle Valdez
San Angelo Central

8th
Shri Akshayaa Lakshmikumar
Centennial HS

9CD - FM9 Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 44

Place
Team
School

1st
Jack Beery
Clark HS

2nd
Cameron Roberts
Jack C. Hays

3rd
Navya Sampathkumar
Centennial HS

4th
Katherine Lee
Jasper HS

5th
Sarah Weiss
Lake Travis High School

6th
Olivia Kuffel
Clark HS

7th
Eshaan Chichula
Centennial HS

8th
Gary Zhu
Centennial HS

FMVLD - FM Varsity LD

Number of Entries: 34

Place
Team
School

1st
Aadit Walia
Plano East Sr. High

2nd
Srinithya Challa
McNeil High School

Semis
Joey Rogers
Marcus High School

Semis
Aarush Sathu
Southlake Carroll

Quarters
Anika Doddamane
Plano East Sr. High

Quarters
Nathan Gong
Plano East Sr. High

Quarters
Enya Pinjani
Southlake Carroll

FMVPF - FM Varsity PF

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Shivansh Nikhra
Sai Mihith Bommineni
Centennial HS

2nd
Aaryan Tomar
David Cui
Jasper HS

Semis
Brockett McNeel
Hadley Whytlaw
Trinity School of Midland

Semis
Dev Arora
Jaival Patel
Jasper HS

Quarters
Andrew Chen
Devansh Roongta
Centennial HS

Quarters
Joanna Thomas
Claire Xu
Trinity School of Midland

Quarters
Ali Jafri
Raza Saiyed
Al-Hadi

Quarters
Micah Mathai
Eshaan Chachad
Jasper HS

CX - FM Varsity Policy

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Joseph-Charles D'Antuono
Rahul Penumetcha
Plano East Sr. High

2nd
David Wise
Paari Palani
Lovejoy High School

Semis
Addison High
Tristan Ball
Argyle High School

Semis
Sebastian Ramirez
Jonathan Zanzuri
Lovejoy High School

9-VLD - FM9 Varsity LD

Number of Entries: 35

Place
Team
School

1st
Aadit Walia
Plano East Sr. High

2nd
Neel Kanamangala
Plano East Sr. High

Semis
Yara Mustafa
McNeil High School

Semis
Anika Doddamane
Plano East Sr. High

Quarters
Karthik Jayakumar
McNeil High School

Quarters
Nathan Gong
Plano East Sr. High

Quarters
Aarush Sathu
Southlake Carroll

Quarters
Jannat Verma
Lovejoy High School

9-VPF - FM9 Varsity PF

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Brockett McNeel
Hadley Whytlaw
Trinity School of Midland

2nd
Shivansh Nikhra
Sai Mihith Bommineni
Centennial HS

Semis
Aun Ali
Ali Rizvi
Al-Hadi

Semis
Aaryan Tomar
David Cui
Jasper HS

Quarters
Rayaan Altaf
Shashank Kamal
Centennial HS

Quarters
Joanna Thomas
Claire Xu
Trinity School of Midland

Quarters
Ali Safdar-Zaidi
Qasim Syed
Al-Hadi

Quarters
Micah Mathai
Eshaan Chachad
Jasper HS

FMDX - FM Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 46

Place
Team
School

1st
Govind Pattathil
Hebron High School

2nd
Joshua Dawit
Garland High School

3rd
Jakob Zertuche
Jack C. Hays

4th
Ayan Sharma
Jasper HS

5th
Krish Shah
Hebron High School

6th
Samra Khan
Plano East Sr. High

FMDI - FM Dramatic

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Adaolisa Agbakwu
Garland High School

2nd
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

3rd
Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

4th
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

5th
Kunal Sawhney
Garland High School

6th
Alexis Doellinger
Southlake Carroll

FMDA - FM Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Isabella Royer
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

2nd
Conner Greenfield
Katherine Templeton
San Angelo Central

3rd
Jack McLaughlin
Britain Hebert
San Angelo Central

4th
Signy Ackermann
Will Holland
Grapevine High School

5th
Deacon Davis
Aiden Cooper
San Angelo Central

6th
Thailia Fernandez
Paula Maysonet
San Angelo Central

FMDU - FM Duo Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Ella Holland
Signy Ackermann
Grapevine High School

2nd
Jack McLaughlin
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

3rd
Conner Greenfield
Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

4th
Katherine Templeton
Britain Hebert
San Angelo Central

5th
Thailia Fernandez
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

6th
Ricardo Valverde
Gavin Barron
Grapevine High School

FMFX - FM Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 40

Place
Team
School

1st
Meghna Ittycheria
Lake Travis High School

2nd
Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

3rd
Anaia Dickson
San Angelo Central

4th
Abraham Zhang
Jasper HS

5th
Rhianna Saini
Lake Travis High School

6th
Ishika Kothari
Plano East Sr. High

FMHI - FM Humorous

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

2nd
Conner Greenfield
San Angelo Central

3rd
Simon Rodgers
Garland High School

4th
Tej Bhoga
Centennial HS

5th
Romi Kahana
Lovejoy High School

6th
Aiden Cooper
San Angelo Central

FMINF - FM Informative (NSDA)

Number of Entries: 27

Place
Team
School

1st
Amelia Worrell
Jack C. Hays

2nd
Michael Wong
Grapevine High School

3rd
Shriya Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

4th
Charlize Stone
Lake Travis High School

5th
Aditi Amin
Plano East Sr. High

6th
Prisha Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

FMOO - FM Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 41

Place
Team
School

1st
Alyssa Zandt
San Angelo Central

2nd
Shriya Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

3rd
Athul Mohanram
Centennial HS

4th
Raina Karakkattil
Hebron High School

5th
Manushri Malkapurapu
Hebron High School

6th
Ella Bazile
Vines High School

FMPOI - FM POI

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

2nd
Michael Wong
Grapevine High School

3rd
Kunal Sawhney
Garland High School

4th
Mariah Mayville
San Angelo Central

5th
Ella Holland
Grapevine High School

6th
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

9-DX - FM9 Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 46

Place
Team
School

1st
Meghna Ittycheria
Lake Travis High School

2nd
Cameron Roberts
Jack C. Hays

3rd
Shriya Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

4th
Pranav Gorty
Plano East Sr. High

5th
Evelyn Ding
Jasper HS

6th
Katarina Raich
Lake Travis High School

9-DI - FM9 Dramatic

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

2nd
Thailia Fernandez
San Angelo Central

3rd
Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

4th
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

5th
Adaolisa Agbakwu
Garland High School

6th
Audrey Canter
Grapevine High School

9-DA - FM9 Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Jack McLaughlin
Britain Hebert
San Angelo Central

2nd
Signy Ackermann
Will Holland
Grapevine High School

3rd
Katy Deml
Raghav Ganesa
Grapevine High School

4th
Roshan Vajinapalli
Vikrant Jeeva
Plano East Sr. High

5th
Isabella Royer
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

6th
Thailia Fernandez
Paula Maysonet
San Angelo Central

9-DU - FM9 Duo Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Jack McLaughlin
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

2nd
Ella Holland
Signy Ackermann
Grapevine High School

3rd
Katherine Templeton
Britain Hebert
San Angelo Central

4th
Thailia Fernandez
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

5th
Ellis Wesley
Katy Deml
Grapevine High School

6th
Ricardo Valverde
Gavin Barron
Grapevine High School

9-FX - FM9 Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 42

Place
Team
School

1st
Raghav Ramki
Plano East Sr. High

2nd
Cameron Roberts
Jack C. Hays

3rd
Meghna Ittycheria
Lake Travis High School

4th
Sophia Wei
Jasper HS

5th
Alyssa Zandt
San Angelo Central

6th
Krish Shah
Hebron High School

9-HI - FM9 Humorous

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Conner Greenfield
San Angelo Central

2nd
Jayla Gossett
Grand Prairie High School

3rd
Signy Ackermann
Grapevine High School

4th
Tej Bhoga
Centennial HS

5th
Auburn Jameson
San Angelo Central

6th
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

9-INF - FM9 Informative (NSDA)

Number of Entries: 27

Place
Team
School

1st
Shriya Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

2nd
Aditi Amin
Plano East Sr. High

3rd
Prisha Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

4th
Amelia Worrell
Jack C. Hays

5th
Sophia Sandoval
Jack C. Hays

6th
Charlize Stone
Lake Travis High School

9-OO - FM9 Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 41

Place
Team
School

1st
Shriya Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

2nd
Tosin Fagbami
Plano East Sr. High

3rd
Alyssa Zandt
San Angelo Central

4th
Manushri Malkapurapu
Hebron High School

5th
Alison Julian
Marcus High School

6th
Mansi Kasagani
Centennial HS

9-POI - FM9 POI

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Signy Ackermann
Grapevine High School

2nd
Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

3rd
Michael Wong
Grapevine High School

4th
Audrey Canter
Grapevine High School

5th
Kunal Sawhney
Garland High School

6th
Madison Beasley
Garland High School