Virtuosity TFA NIETOC Qualifier by Guyer

1/15/21-1/16/21
Number of Schools: 48

CD - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Keyton Lytle
THEO Christian

2nd
Sheila Nguyen
Alief Kerr High School

3rd
Jb Lilley
Coram Deo Academy

4th
Arnav Koppala
Southlake Carroll

5th
Natasha Banga
Coppell High School

6th
Sarah Ali
Southlake Carroll

VPF - Public Forum Debate

Number of Entries: 15

Place
Team
School

1st
Ethan Potter
Jess Chisholm
All Saints Episcopal School

2nd
Rishi Gandikota
Gianna Zheng
Allen High School/Lowery Freshman Center

Semis
Sruthi Lingam
Yaamini Jois
Coppell High School

Semis
Ankur Sikder
Jaanvi Shah
Coppell High School

VLD - Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

Number of Entries: 35

Place
Team
School

1st
Vivian Long
Princeton High School

2nd
Joey Rogers
Marcus High School

Semis
Hunniya Ahmad
Coppell High School

Semis
Zachary Hamilton
THEO Christian

Quarters
Fatima Rizvi
Colleyville Heritage High School

Quarters
Dhruv Shetty
Coppell High School

Quarters
Reid Pinckard
Mount Pleasant High School

Quarters
Awas Amin
Southlake Carroll

VCX - Varsity Policy Debate

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Arnav Kashyap
Ananya Chintalapudi
Coppell High School

2nd
Jay Yan
Kaveen Patel
Coppell High School

Semis
Tejas Murugesh
Jon Noquil
Jesuit College Prep

Semis
Olivia Fowler
Alison Zhang
The Kinkaid School

Quarters
Al Nahlyan
Ajibula Yerokun
Alief Kerr High School

Quarters
Keerthi Chalamalasetty
Nishanth Gandhe
Coppell High School

Quarters
Grayson Gaither
Lawrence Jin
Jesuit College Prep

Quarters
Savannah Miller
nikhil bhasin
The Kinkaid School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Natasha Banga
Coppell High School

2nd
Jeremiah Kim
THEO Christian

3rd
Luke Murray
La Salle College High School

4th
Sebastian Barnes
La Salle College High School

5th
Aayush Mishra
Southlake Carroll

6th
Emma Cagle
THEO Christian

DI - Dramatic Interpretation

Number of Entries: 24

Place
Team
School

1st
Mia Winters
San Angelo Central

2nd
Sam Perry
La Salle College High School

3rd
Isabella Rodriguez
San Angelo Central

4th
Olivia Wang
Fossil Ridge HS

5th
Mary Katherine Flage
THEO Christian

6th
Keelin Walshe
Poly Prep Country Day School

DA - Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Elijah Jackson
Mia Winters
San Angelo Central

2nd
Jack McLaughlin
Trenton Welch
San Angelo Central

3rd
Brianna Roberts
Tyree Lewis
San Angelo Central

4th
Elizbeth McClellan
Conner Greenfield
San Angelo Central

5th
Chloe Hansen
Anna Oswald
San Angelo Central

6th
McKenna Walter
Lindsay Moynihan
The Woodlands High School

HI - Humorous Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Luke Kawczynski
La Salle College High School

2nd
Mia Winters
San Angelo Central

3rd
Abi Cheek
Trinity School of Midland

4th
Xavier Larson
Lennox High School

5th
Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

6th
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

IX - International Exemp

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Keyton Lytle
THEO Christian

2nd
Alex Sorgini
La Salle College High School

3rd
Govind Pattathil
Hebron High School

4th
Anjali Das
Hebron High School

5th
Krish Shah
Hebron High School

6th
Aaron Cho
American School Fez

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 43

Place
Team
School

1st
Kaylee Bosma
Lennox High School

2nd
Sheila Nguyen
Alief Kerr High School

3rd
Angela Chen
William G. Enloe HS

4th
Emily Jia
Southlake Carroll

5th
Christine Lee
Phillips Academy Andover

6th
Isabella Rodriguez
San Angelo Central

POI - Program of Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Nethra Srinivasan
Leland High School

2nd
Emily Stoutjesdyk
Keller High School

3rd
Parker Beyersdoerfer
Leland High School

4th
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

5th
Danielle Bryden
Trinity School of Midland

6th
Macy Ingram
Northland Christian School

WSD - World Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Camille Keene
Philip Steffen
Lyric Thomas
The Woodlands High School

2nd
Andrea Camargo
Alexandra Helbringer Escobar
Diego García Moreno
Julieta Sierra
Webber's Debate Academy

Semis
Misbah Aziz
Safa Prasla
Zahra Virani
Sarvesh Subramanian
Nathan Lee
Clear Brook High School

Semis
Nicolas Carossino
Naba Sheikh
Lorraine Meneses
Carmela Asmar
Neha Rao
Seven Lakes High School