Southlake Carroll Dragon Faire

1/21/22-1/22/22
Number of Schools: 58

CONG - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 31

Place
Team
School

1st
Kate Carline
Rock Hill HS

2nd
Pranav Battu
Clark HS

3rd
Neeraj Amarnath
Rock Hill HS

4th
Jack Beery
Clark HS

5th
Zachary Mubarak
Plano West Sr High School

6th
Ryan Oyer
McNeil High School

7th
Niclaus Gronwaldt
Atascocita High School

8th
Tommy Weaver
Fort Worth Country Day

LD - Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 41

Place
Team
School

1st
Rushil Chetty
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

2nd
Jarvis Xie
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

3rd
Abhived Pulapaka
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School

4th
Sidhanth Thandassery
Flower Mound High School

5th
Vail Chen
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

6th
Hunniya Ahmad
Coppell High School

7th
Sebastian Bourbon
Denton Guyer High School

8th
Christopher Row
Greenhill School

CX - Policy

Number of Entries: 21

Place
Team
School

1st
Trishay Naman
Ameya Kulkarni
Coppell High School

2nd
Kaveen Patel
Ananya Chintalapudi
Coppell High School

3rd
Jackson Farragut
Benjamin Brainard
Jesuit College Prep

4th
Brandon Gibson
Peter Loh
Jesuit College Prep

5th
Aarin Jain
Luke Lastelick
Jesuit College Prep

6th
Saanvi Gourishetti
Rishi Dasari
Coppell High School

7th
Dhruva Mateti
Sathvik Adusumilli
Coppell High School

8th
Aayush Shah
Tvisha Jindal
Coppell 9th

PF - Public Forum

Number of Entries: 29

Place
Team
School

1st
Owen Zeng
Vilmos Lo
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

2nd
Byron Li
Ray Chu
Plano West Sr High School

Semis
Ishan Dubey
Simon Bloesch
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Semis
Daniel Guo
Luke Holmes
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Tanvi Golla
Ridhi Nukala
CMS Southlake Junior Debate

Quarters
Sathvika Masina
Rohan Palavali
Coppell High School

Quarters
Eesha Nayak
Jaanvi Shah
Coppell High School

Quarters
Amey Kashyap
Hannah Kim
Flower Mound High School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 35

Place
Team
School

1st
Anish Beeram
Saint Mary's Hall

2nd
Gabriel Bo
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Ishika Bhasin
Leander High School

5th
Kelly Hu
Plano West Sr High School

6th
Leo Yu
Plano West Sr High School

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 23

Place
Team
School

1st
Cole Buzbee
Hallsville High School

2nd
Kayla Acosta
Harlingen High School

3rd
Brendan Cisneros
Harlingen HS South

4th
Aaron Blount
Harlingen HS South

5th
Adaolisa Agbakwu
Garland High School

6th
Mirabai Munton
Vines High School

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Cole Buzbee
Hallsville High School

2nd
Christopher Heiskell
Harlingen HS South

3rd
Adrianna Rodriguez
Harlingen HS South

4th
Kole Kibler
Harlingen HS South

5th
Tilly Hillje
Grapevine Faith Christian

6th
Sadie Jensen
Harlingen HS South

INFO - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

2nd
Alexia Stewart
Grand Oaks High School

3rd
Alek Zabel Araguz
Harlingen HS South

4th
Fiorente Pampena
Pittsburgh Central Catholic

5th
Brendan Cisneros
Harlingen HS South

6th
Ellen Aughenbaugh
Grapevine Faith Christian

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Gabriel Bo
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Kate Carline
Rock Hill HS

3rd
Leo Yu
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Amit Konda
Plano West Sr High School

5th
Shrey Bahl
Plano West Sr High School

6th
Xavier Ramirez
Pittsburgh Central Catholic

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Anishka Ande
Flower Mound High School

2nd
Isabelle Sasi
Flower Mound High School

3rd
Christina Banda
Harlingen High School

4th
Alia Thompson
Leander High School

5th
Manushri Malkapurapu
Hebron High School

6th
Olivia Lemus
Creekview High School

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Alek Zabel Araguz
Harlingen HS South

2nd
Kayla Acosta
Harlingen High School

3rd
Adrianna Rodriguez
Harlingen HS South

4th
Mia Lupica
McClintock High School

5th
Reagan Oliver
Grand Oaks High School

6th
Natalie Greenig
Hallsville High School

WSD - World Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Angela Kamgang
Ashton Higgins
Ashley Shan
Reyna Diamond
Michelle Phu
Greenhill School

2nd
Sherry Long
Neha Gottimukkala
Ayla Sumer
Eesha Neunaha
Meera Thamaran
The Hockaday School

Semis
Trisha Atluri
Dawson Marold
Suchit Ineni
Sahith Mocharla
Umang Vinayaka
Coppell High School

Semis
Madeline Tsao
Phoena Lin
Shivam Siddaiya
Grace Wang
Farhan Buvvaji
Plano West Sr High School

Quarters
Paisley Piggott
Kailey Sims
Jeremy Ball
Tashawn Spivey
Maddie Graham
Grand Oaks High School

Quarters
Sherry Zhang
Abeera Amer
Saida Bidiwala
Varun Mukund
Aditi Vikram
Greenhill School

Quarters
Pooja Sanghvi
Sophia Li
Emily Hu
Jeannette Yang
Natalie Stachowiak
Greenhill School

Quarters
Madeleine Chen
Diya Hegde
Kaelyn Lee
Evita Nino
Meera Malhotra
The Hockaday School