Alief Kerr IE Congress Tournament

1/29/22
Number of Schools: 22

CONG - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Jessica Xu
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Idara Etuks
Jordan High School

3rd
Landon Moore
Jordan High School

4th
Rachel Smith
Clear Falls High School

5th
Arya Yadagiri
Dulles High School

6th
Hanson Nwole
Hasting High school

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Jada Ogueh
Jordan High School

2nd
Willa Brackin
West Hardin

3rd
Maisa Ahmad
Klein Collins High School

4th
Abdurahman Azeez
Jordan High School

5th
Raina Patel
Dulles High School

6th
Brendan McIntosh
Klein Collins High School

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Kayla Johnsen
Stephen F Austin High School

2nd
Finn Cammack
Clear Falls High School

3rd
Adeline Mai
The Village High School

4th
Abigail Egbujor
Alief Elsik High School

5th
Peyton Jones
The Woodlands High School

6th
Lexi Martinez
J Frank Dobie High School

DA - Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Jocelyn Floyd
Jordan Leahman
J Frank Dobie High School

2nd
Georgia Cianessi
Ben Miftode
The Woodlands High School

3rd
Ivanna Rueda
Violet Hardy
Jordan High School

4th
Shea McCleod
Claire Daugherty
The Woodlands High School

5th
Damian Castro Compean
Giovani Castillo
E. A. Olle Middle School

HI - Humorous Interpretation

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Abigail Egbujor
Alief Elsik High School

2nd
Kaden Sanders
Alief Elsik High School

3rd
Henry Maynard
The Woodlands High School

4th
Risha Patel
Stephen F Austin High School

5th
Ashley Banks
Hasting High school

6th
Aleena Joseph
Stephen F Austin High School

INFO - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Joshua Li
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Areesha Rahman
Bridgeland High School

3rd
Sam Haggerty
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Aleena Joseph
Stephen F Austin High School

5th
Eshal Maknojia
Clear Falls High School

6th
Jayden Yu
Jordan High School

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Madeline Tsao
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Vibhu Kanna
Jordan High School

3rd
Abhinav Kotha
Jordan High School

4th
Valentina Rivas Labarca
Jordan High School

5th
Madison Pham
Jordan High School

6th
Jayden Yu
Jordan High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 15

Place
Team
School

1st
Poojita Balusu
Jordan High School

2nd
Catherine McClees
Stratford

3rd
Toluwalase Shobogun
Alief Elsik High School

4th
Cole Woody
Dulles High School

5th
Zahra Bakrin
Jordan High School

6th
Ashwika Jois
Jordan High School

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Christopher Lorde
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Caleb Adams
Hasting High school

3rd
Latifah Adesina
Alief Elsik High School

4th
Jessica Gutierrez
West Hardin

5th
Abigail Egbujor
Alief Elsik High School

6th
Kaylee Flowers
Alief Elsik High School