Vines Vikings TFA NIETOC

1/21/21-1/23/21
Number of Schools: 38

CD - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 44

Place
Team
School

1st
Apra Donthula
Plano East Sr. High

2nd
Bryson Frank
Prestonwood Christian Academy

3rd
Hannah Gan
Jasper HS

4th
Arnav Koppala
Southlake Carroll

5th
Krishnav Bose
Byron Nelson High School

6th
Zachary Mubarak
Plano West Sr High School

7th
Tommy Weaver
Fort Worth Country Day

8th
Pranav Kalakuntla
Jasper HS

LD - Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Faith Choate
Grapevine High School

2nd
Fatima Rizvi
Colleyville Heritage High School

Semis
Siya Sangani
Coppell High School

Semis
Reid Pinckard
Mount Pleasant High School

Quarters
Jacob White
Byron Nelson High School

Quarters
Thomas Tran
Grapevine High School

Quarters
Taylon Mosley
Hallsville Speech and Debate

Quarters
Anthony Orellana
Mount Pleasant High School

CX - Policy

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Tajvir Singh
Jonathan Zanzuri
Lovejoy High School

2nd
Patrick Blackwell
Cole Kindiger
Prosper High School

3rd
Zachary Stansbery
Thomas Thompson
Hallsville Speech and Debate

4th
Robert Underwood
Courtney Hardie
Hallsville Speech and Debate

PF - Public Forum

Number of Entries: 21

Place
Team
School

1st
Ananshi Patel
Sanjana Kumar
Jasper HS

2nd
Kaustubh Sonawane
Priyanka Gupta
Plano West Sr High School

Semis
Lavik Jain
Athul Mohanram
Centennial HS

Semis
Lucy LaVigne
Leila Saidane
Richardson High School

Quarters
Mirabella Chauvin
Gita Yingling
Austin SFA High School

Quarters
Shruti Kotha
Michelle Ma
Plano West Sr High School

Quarters
Mya Guillory
Kelsie Pierce
Richardson High School

Quarters
Daisy Gan
Aashna Gautam
Shepton High School

USX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Bryson Frank
Prestonwood Christian Academy

2nd
Jennifer Su
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Kelly Hu
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Shrey Bahl
Jasper HS

5th
Abhinav Chellury
Jasper HS

6th
Justin Zhu
Jasper HS

DI - Dramatic Interpretation

Number of Entries: 27

Place
Team
School

1st
Walker Blackwell
Shepton High School

2nd
Manha Haque
Jasper HS

3rd
Signy Ackermann
Grapevine High School

4th
Ryan Wang
Lovejoy High School

5th
Corbin Colvin
Hallsville Speech and Debate

6th
Natalie Grayson
Austin SFA High School

DUO - Duo Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Jack Rykert
Kathleen Benson
Saint Mary's Hall

2nd
Rebecca Jackson
Jordyn Wardsworth
Spring High School

3rd
Faith Bouchelle
Austin Ebel
Creekview High School

4th
Henry Martinez
Kathleen Ready
Creekview High School

5th
Kaylee Frazier
Mateo Valencia Neyra
Grapevine High School

6th
Iliana Chavez
Julia Gilbertson
Spring High School

FX - Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Madeline Tsao
Jasper HS

2nd
Julia Duan
Jasper HS

3rd
Ethan Wilkes
John Paul Stevens High School

4th
Leo Yu
Plano West Sr High School

5th
Isaac Doty
Lubbock High School

6th
Sanjeev Rajakumar
Lovejoy High School

HI - Humorous Interpretation

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Jordyn Wardsworth
Spring High School

2nd
Ryan Wang
Lovejoy High School

3rd
Ben Cruz
Saint Mary's Hall

4th
Angus McGoon
Saint Mary's Hall

5th
Amina Syed
Jasper HS

6th
Sophie Holder
Saint Mary's Hall

INF - Informative

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Max Blackwell
Shepton High School

2nd
Shriya Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

3rd
Taryn Sutherlin
Lovejoy High School

4th
Aditi Amin
Plano East Sr. High

5th
Charvi Goyal
Plano West Sr High School

6th
Christopher Lorde
Jasper HS

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 27

Place
Team
School

1st
Shriya Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

2nd
Casey Simpson
Agoura High School

3rd
Vibha Chemangunta
Plano East Sr. High

4th
Vedha Vaddaraju
Jasper HS

5th
Tosin Fagbami
Plano East Sr. High

6th
Ryan Wang
Lovejoy High School

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Ryan Wang
Lovejoy High School

2nd
Isam Ahmed
Richardson High School

3rd
Jude Wheatley
Lovejoy High School

4th
Kate Tucker
Clark HS

5th
Zoya Makkar
Plano East Sr. High

6th
Pearl Phillips
Austin SFA High School