Clear Creek HS

1/19/21-1/23/21
Number of Schools: 31

CONG - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Lauren Jingles
The Woodlands College Park

2nd
Joshua Cheng
Bellaire

3rd
Tiffany Ozols
The Woodlands College Park

4th
Julian Gonzalez
Friendswood High School

5th
Theo Hunt
Bellaire

6th
Samuel Johnson
Bellaire

LD - Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Larson Crank
Klein Collins High School

2nd
Danil Merchant
Clear Brook High School

Semis
Iyad Chowdhury
Clear Brook High School

Semis
Michael French
Clear Brook High School

Quarters
Isaiah Hall
Clear Brook High School

Quarters
Antonio Arguelles
Clear Lake HS

Quarters
Sophia Zhao
Dulles High School

Quarters
Arshi Maniar
LV Hightower High School

CX - Policy

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
David Cervantes
Makenzie Kerneckel
Clear Springs High School

2nd
Sahithi Kolla
Raina Patel
Dulles High School

Semis
Adrianna Garzoria
Cassandra Gilbert
Caney Creek High School

Semis
Amogh Herle
Abhinav Devireddy
Dulles High School

Quarters
Halle DiValentone
Leonardo Ambrosio
Caney Creek High School

Quarters
Matthew Stinson
Yilin Jin
Glenda Dawson High School

Quarters
Rohan Perumaalla
Jawad Kazi
Glenda Dawson High School

Quarters
Ryan Lee
Avnish Sekharan
Glenda Dawson High School

PF - Public Forum

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Saumya Jhaveri
Bryce Liu
Bellaire

2nd
Aarushi Manian
Navya Kavuri
Tompkins High School

Semis
Carlos Jara
Kamden Steinsholt
Clear Springs High School

Semis
Max Liu
Sarthak Das
Tompkins High School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 23

Place
Team
School

1st
Marshall Prince
Friendswood High School

2nd
Matthew Cofer
Manvel Speech and Debate

3rd
John Richardson
Friendswood High School

4th
Jacob Smith
Friendswood High School

5th
Christine Chacko
Friendswood High School

6th
Emma Heintz
Friendswood High School

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Anabelle Evans
Foster

2nd
Folarin Oyeleye
Foster

3rd
Annsantra Sijo
Clear Brook High School

4th
Casey Simpson
Agoura High School

5th
Meghana Kunapareddy
Tompkins High School

6th
Jazmyn Woods
Westfield High School

INFO - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Aqsa Babar
Clear Brook High School

2nd
Muhammad Zain
Clear Brook High School

3rd
Ankita Talukdar
Clear Springs High School

4th
Grace Zhou
Clear Springs High School

5th
Emma Heintz
Friendswood High School

6th
Casey Simpson
Agoura High School

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Alishia Athar
Tompkins High School

2nd
Max Liu
Tompkins High School

3rd
Camille Downey
Northland Christian School

4th
Kalina Peneva
Bellaire

5th
Kayla Ramirez
Caney Creek High School

6th
Khushi Baheti
Tompkins High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Casey Simpson
Agoura High School

2nd
Loukya Kotla
Tompkins High School

3rd
Meghana Kunapareddy
Tompkins High School

4th
Catherine McClees
Stratford

5th
Jazmyn Woods
Westfield High School

6th
Caroline Larrabee
Stratford