Eastwood Trooper Clash III TFA Qualifier

12/10/21-12/11/21
Number of Schools: 12

Con - Congress

Number of Entries: 27

Place
Team
School

1st
Samuel Kligman
El Paso Coronado High School

2nd
Luke Miller
El Paso Coronado High School

3rd
John Zubiate
Hanks High School

4th
Lilia Yanez
Americas High School

5th
Christopher Vega
Montwood High School

6th
William Qian
El Paso Coronado High School

7th
Mia Mcswain
Horizon

8th
Alyssa Kiesel-Fowler
Parkland High School

LD - LD Debate

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
AnnaKate Sheehan
Franklin HS

2nd
Diego Hernandez Linares
Horizon

Semis
Jared Beck
Burges High School

Semis
Carolina Mota
El Paso Coronado High School

DI - Dramatic Interpretation

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Xochitl De LaTorre
Del Valle

2nd
Nicholas Koch
Franklin HS

3rd
Ariana Trujillo
Montwood High School

4th
Maya Rivera
Del Valle

5th
Sahara Torres
Del Valle

6th
Kaylee Hinojos
Del Valle

Duet - Duet

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Christina Trevizo
Xochitl De LaTorre
Del Valle

2nd
Stephanie Sanchez Carmenates
Joanna Guerrero
Del Valle

3rd
Brenda Lopez
Darlyn Mendoza
Del Valle

4th
Maya Rivera
Haley Hairston
Del Valle

5th
Sahara Torres
Mabel Calleros
Del Valle

6th
Ezekiel Barron
Kiani Martinez
Del Valle

Duo - Duo

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Christina Trevizo
Carlos Castro
Del Valle

2nd
Xochitl De LaTorre
Haley Hairston
Del Valle

3rd
Jesse Elias
Carolyn Rodarte
Del Valle

4th
Maryjane Villarreal
Ezekiel Mena
Del Valle

5th
Shuhan Sun
Marcus Rodarte
Del Valle

6th
Diane Burke
Amari Vasquez
Del Valle

HI - Humorous Interpretation

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Therese Peralta
Franklin HS

2nd
Xochitl De LaTorre
Del Valle

3rd
Jesse Elias
Del Valle

4th
Michelle Tubbs
Montwood High School

5th
Carlos Castro
Del Valle

6th
Christopher Vega
Montwood High School

Info - Informative

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Shuhan Sun
Del Valle

2nd
Leonardo Lopez Sarmiento
Franklin HS

3rd
Azrynn Wiles
Hanks High School

4th
Diego Hernandez Linares
Horizon

5th
Christina Trevizo
Del Valle

6th
Joanna Guerrero
Del Valle

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 30

Place
Team
School

1st
Shuhan Sun
Del Valle

2nd
Daniela Munoz
Horizon

3rd
Isabela Valencia
Americas High School

4th
John Zubiate
Hanks High School

5th
Aaron Marquez
Horizon

6th
Diego Hernandez Linares
Horizon

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 26

Place
Team
School

1st
Justice Harris
Chapin High School

2nd
Maryjane Villarreal
Del Valle

3rd
Daniela Munoz
Horizon

4th
Daniela Ordaz
Montwood High School

5th
Diego Hernandez Linares
Horizon

6th
Stephanie Sanchez Carmenates
Del Valle

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Xochitl De LaTorre
Del Valle

2nd
Alyssa Kiesel-Fowler
Parkland High School

3rd
Azrynn Wiles
Hanks High School

4th
Angela Rivas
Chapin High School

5th
Claribel Roman
Hanks High School

6th
Jaqueline Cardona
Ysleta High School

USX - US Extemp

Number of Entries: 34

Place
Team
School

1st
Shuhan Sun
Del Valle

2nd
Danina Castro
Americas High School

3rd
Aaron Marquez
Horizon

4th
Lilia Yanez
Americas High School

5th
Katherine Ryan
Horizon

6th
Alejandro Rosales
Americas High School