Plano East

1/15/22
Number of Schools: 28

CD - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 54

Place
Team
School

1st
Srjana Srivatsa
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Suden Prashar
Jasper HS

3rd
Hannah Gan
Jasper HS

4th
Katherine Lee
Jasper HS

5th
Bryan Hong
Jasper HS

6th
Shrey Bahl
Plano West Sr High School

7th
Tommy Weaver
Fort Worth Country Day

8th
Anisha Akula
Jasper HS

9th
Evelyn Ding
Jasper HS

10th
Ravi Pitta
Plano Senior

11th
Pranav Battu
Clark HS

12th
Jack Beery
Clark HS

LD - LD Debate

Number of Entries: 23

Place
Team
School

1st
Samhith Dharani
Southlake Carroll

2nd
Francisco Gomez-Quinonez
The Episcopal School of Dallas (ESD)

Semis
Dhyan Patel
Southlake Carroll

Semis
Thomas Crawford
Van High School

Quarters
Anthony Orellana
Mount Pleasant High School

Quarters
Taylor Hubbs
Mount Pleasant High School

Quarters
Tejas Chitragar
Reedy High School

Quarters
Enya Pinjani
Southlake Carroll

PF - PF Debate

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Judy Zhu
Clint Stalnaker
Colleyville Heritage High School

2nd
Jess Chisholm
Ethan Potter
All Saints Episcopal School

Semis
Aaryan Tomar
David Cui
Jasper HS

Semis
Audrey Norris
Lelah Smith
Richardson High School

Quarters
Will Muck
Walker Cone
Geneva School of Boerne

Quarters
Cammy Curtis
Keaton Shindler
Geneva School of Boerne

Quarters
William Parks
Jude Meyer
Plano Senior

Quarters
Minhan Park
Saketh Gangadaranellore
Plano West Sr High School

CX - Policy

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Anna McFarland
Robert Underwood
Hallsville High School

2nd
Alaura Smith
Charlie Patten
Hallsville High School

Semis
Kaitlyn Garcia
Miriam Navarro
Hallsville High School

Semis
Zachary Stansbery
Thomas Thompson
Hallsville High School

DI - Dramatic Interpretation

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Walker Blackwell
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Adaolisa Agbakwu
Garland High School

3rd
Kate Tucker
Plano Senior

4th
Morgan Kittrell
Plano Senior

5th
Joyce Chang
Plano Senior

6th
Madhalasa Iyer
Plano Senior

DUO - Duo Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Faith Aaron
Travis Brown
Van High School

2nd
Cooper Hullum
Mary Kathryn Armstrong
Van High School

3rd
Addi Worley
Jace Malone
Van High School

4th
Kasi Kines
Isaac Shiflet
Van High School

5th
Daniel Greenig
Kaydon Drake
Hallsville High School

6th
Amelia Kines
Jayci Gibson
Van High School

HI - Humorous Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Isaac Shiflet
Van High School

2nd
Walker Blackwell
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Cooper Hullum
Van High School

4th
Max Blackwell
Plano West Sr High School

5th
Faith Aaron
Van High School

6th
Evan Johnson
Hallsville High School

INFO - Informative

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Matthew Rippin
Plano Senior

2nd
Bettina Devadoss
Prestonwood Christian Academy

3rd
William Hogan
Grapevine High School

4th
Shirley Yang
Prestonwood Christian Academy

5th
Maahiyaa Datwani
Southlake Carroll

6th
Julia Elliott
Timber Creek HS

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 26

Place
Team
School

1st
Julia Duan
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Justin Zhu
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Amit Konda
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Shrey Bahl
Plano West Sr High School

5th
Katherine Lee
Jasper HS

6th
Shaurya Dhondi
Jasper HS

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 23

Place
Team
School

1st
Olivia Schlamp
Southlake Carroll

2nd
Nayla Morshed
Plano Senior

3rd
Sydney Fraser
Southlake Carroll

4th
Srjana Srivatsa
Plano West Sr High School

5th
Amina Syed
Plano West Sr High School

6th
Arianna Iqbal
Plano Senior

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Madhalasa Iyer
Plano Senior

2nd
Kate Tucker
Plano Senior

3rd
Manha Haque
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Anna Phoenix-Shcerrer
Hallsville High School

5th
Signy Ackermann
Grapevine High School

6th
Cayden Carr
Hallsville High School

USX - United States Extemp

Number of Entries: 44

Place
Team
School

1st
Phoena Lin
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Leo Yu
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Charles Hou
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Ayan Sharma
Jasper HS

5th
Pranav Kalakuntla
Jasper HS

6th
Abhinav Chellury
Plano West Sr High School