Bridgeland Bearcat Swing

9/23/20-9/26/20
Number of Schools: 53

BLCD - Bridgeland Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 58

Place
Team
School

1st
Natalie Pang
Seven Lakes High School

2nd
Daniel Gardiner
W B Ray High School

3rd
Ajibula Yerokun
Alief Kerr High School

4th
sarah qaiser
Alief Kerr High School

5th
Clinton Oreofe
Hastings HS

6th
Alexander Ilacqua
The Village High School

7th
Joshua Romero
Alief Kerr High School

8th
Khanh Dang
Lamar

9th
Roopa Bindingnavele
W B Ray High School

10th
Al Nahlyan
Alief Kerr High School

11th
Evelyn Conway
AandM Consolidated High School

12th
Laalasa Kella
Seven Lakes High School

BLDX - Bridgeland Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 33

Place
Team
School

1st
Ethan Jiang
Seven Lakes High School

2nd
Celine Choi
AandM Consolidated High School

3rd
Sachit Devaraj
Tompkins High School

4th
Srivaishnavi Marreddy
Westwood

5th
Kyle Huang
Louis D. Brandeis

6th
Hannah Aaronson
Tompkins High School

BLDI - Bridgeland Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Victoria Hu
Seven Lakes High School

2nd
Windsor Bissell
W B Ray High School

3rd
Laasya Gandikota
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Mitchell Graham
Spring Woods High School

5th
Taylor Whitley
Spring Woods High School

6th
Caroline Hsu
The Village High School

BLFX - Bridgeland Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 32

Place
Team
School

1st
Evelyn Huang
Louis D. Brandeis

2nd
Olivia Yang
Westwood

3rd
Hrushikesh Saranu
Westwood

4th
Gargi Rakhade
Bellaire

5th
Arjun Raman
Westwood

6th
Bowen James
Westwood

BLHI - Bridgeland Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Jake Broyles
Blanco High School

2nd
Taylor Whitley
Spring Woods High School

3rd
Luke Lyster
Stratford

4th
Alexa Trevino
Gutierrez Middle School of Arts and Sciences

5th
George Matthew Gutierrez
Gutierrez Middle School of Arts and Sciences

6th
Bianca Rios
Gutierrez Middle School of Arts and Sciences

BLIS - Bridgeland Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Evan Hsiang
W B Ray High School

2nd
Ziyi Liu
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Grace Zhang
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Kathrynn Carlton
Klein High School

5th
Kennadi Rushing
Spring Woods High School

6th
Matthew Egdorf
Northland Christian School

BLOO - Bridgeland Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 32

Place
Team
School

1st
Karen Cui
Jordan High School

2nd
Aditi Iyer
The Village High School

3rd
Janine Abad
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Kahani Malhotra
The Village High School

5th
Adithi Reddy
Jersey Village High School

6th
Marianna Herold
Chaparral Star Academy

BLPOI - Bridgeland Program of Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Adrianna Rodriguez
Gutierrez Middle School of Arts and Sciences

2nd
Monica Nag
Tompkins High School

3rd
Rozelle Mary Tulalian
Jordan High School

4th
Malia Curry
J. Frank Dobie High School

5th
Hannah Collazos
J. Frank Dobie High School

6th
Aditi Iyer
The Village High School