Clear Creek Classic 2022

1/21/22-1/22/22
Number of Schools: 16

CD - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Abhinav Tiruveedhula
Tompkins High School

2nd
Layla Campbell
Bellaire

3rd
Matthew Noriega
Cypress Ranch High School

4th
Yeong-En Andy Shen
Bellaire

5th
Jason Wan
Tompkins High School

6th
Steven Yang
Tompkins High School

CLD - Championship LD

Number of Entries: 21

Place
Team
School

1st
Connor Blue
Clear Brook High School

2nd
Mahmure Iagjioglu
Alvin High School

Semis
Danil Merchant
Clear Brook High School

Semis
Safiye Namver
Clear Lake HS

Quarters
Ibraheim Maudood
Clear Lake HS

Quarters
Grace Etzel
Friendswood High School

Quarters
Daniel Ma
Memorial High School

Quarters
Ernest Boon
Memorial High School

CPF - Championship PF

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Jason Li
Seth Goodwin
Memorial High School

2nd
Navya Kavuri
Aarushi Manian
Tompkins High School

Semis
Jada Benefield
Adyan Ahmed
Pearland High School Debate Team

Semis
Srihitha Valluri
Pooja Dave
Tompkins High School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 31

Place
Team
School

1st
Marshall Prince
Friendswood High School

2nd
Sachit Devaraj
Tompkins High School

3rd
Ariella Calili
Clear Brook High School

4th
Janaki Sankar
Tompkins High School

5th
Joshua Cheng
Bellaire

6th
Tahseen Islam
Tompkins High School

DI - Dramatic Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Iliana Cumpian
Clear Falls High School

2nd
Laazia Ellankil
Pearland High School Debate Team

3rd
Finn Cammack
Clear Falls High School

4th
Tamara Bandak
Memorial High School

5th
Tori Zerkus
Clear Falls High School

6th
Audrey Fields
Clear Falls High School

FX - Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Liliana Molis
Friendswood High School

2nd
Mehar Sharma
Clear Springs High School

3rd
Prisha Singh
Tompkins High School

4th
Loukya Kotla
Tompkins High School

5th
Ananya Narayankumar
Tompkins High School

6th
Julian Gonzalez
Friendswood High School

HI - Humorous Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Ashley Gore
Tompkins High School

2nd
Yasi Lawrence
Clear Falls High School

3rd
Tahseen Islam
Tompkins High School

4th
Grace Schuler
Clear Falls High School

5th
Finn Cammack
Clear Falls High School

6th
Eshal Maknojia
Clear Falls High School

INFO - Informative

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Jyothylakshmi Manoj
Clear Brook High School

2nd
Loukya Kotla
Tompkins High School

3rd
David Cervantes
Clear Springs High School

4th
Eshal Maknojia
Clear Falls High School

5th
Eleanor Reilly
Clear Springs High School

6th
Lily Nipper
Stratford

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 15

Place
Team
School

1st
Grace Zhou
Clear Springs High School

2nd
Sarauswathy Chockalingam
Tompkins High School

3rd
Rifa Momin
Clear Lake HS

4th
Alina Du
Memorial High School

5th
Kannaa Chockalingam
Tompkins High School

6th
Hayden Smith
Clear Lake HS

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Iliana Cumpian
Clear Falls High School

2nd
Makenzie Kerneckel
Clear Springs High School

3rd
Manushree Chilukoori
Tompkins High School

4th
Alex Moreno
Houston MacArthur Sr High School

5th
Finn Cammack
Clear Falls High School

6th
Grace Schuler
Clear Falls High School

WSD - World Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 6

Place
Team
School

1st
Liliana Molis
Marshall Prince
Vijay Chaudhari
Friendswood High School

2nd
Jacob Smith
Kyla Zalit
Julian Gonzalez
Friendswood High School