TULOSO MIDWAY TFA AND NIETOC

1/22/22
Number of Schools: 11

CONG - CONGRESS

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

2nd
Kylie Thorpe
W B Ray High School

3rd
Serena Li
W B Ray High School

4th
Saara Bindingnavele
Marvin Baker Middle School

5th
Laura Li
W B Ray High School

6th
Julia Reed
W B Ray High School

DX - DOMESTIC EXTEMP

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Gonzalo Delgado
Robert Vela

2nd
Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

3rd
Manuel Martinez
Richard King HS

4th
Kylie Thorpe
W B Ray High School

5th
Serena Li
W B Ray High School

6th
Hannah Shell
Richard King HS

DI - DRAMATIC INTERP

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Windsor Bissell
W B Ray High School

2nd
Natalia Martinez
Richard King HS

3rd
Marylu Cantu
W B Ray High School

4th
Sebastian Gonzalez
Robert Vela

5th
Xavier Ruiz
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

6th
Emma Maughan
Richard King HS

DA - DUET ACTING

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Aidan Armena
Isabel Hinojosa
W B Ray High School

2nd
Rebecca Ramirez
Emily Villarreal
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

3rd
Hannah Shell
Emma Maughan
Richard King HS

4th
Christian Kahl
Riley Spencer
Gregory Portland High School

5th
Isabella Cantu
Arturo Valenzuela
Robert Vela

6th
Ranger Nolen
Natalia Martinez
Richard King HS

DUO - DUO INTERPRETATION

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Xavier Ruiz
Sydney Quimby
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

2nd
Natalia Martinez
Emma Maughan
Richard King HS

3rd
Rebecca Ramirez
Emily Villarreal
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

4th
Christian Kahl
Riley Spencer
Gregory Portland High School

5th
Isabella Cantu
Arturo Valenzuela
Robert Vela

6th
Brennan Garcia
Robert Velasquez
Robert Vela

FX - FOREIGN EXTEMP

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Laura Li
W B Ray High School

2nd
Katy Thorpe
W B Ray High School

3rd
Trey Cooper
Tuloso-Midway Middle School

4th
Rolando Arias
Tuloso-Midway Middle School

5th
Madyson Lovett
Calhoun High School

6th
Christopher Sanchez
Calhoun High School

HI - HUMOROUS INTERP

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Emma Maughan
Richard King HS

2nd
Xavier Ruiz
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

3rd
Erick Mancilla
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

4th
Sydney Quimby
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

5th
Aidan Armena
W B Ray High School

6th
Marylu Cantu
W B Ray High School

INFO - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Windsor Bissell
W B Ray High School

2nd
Christian Kahl
Gregory Portland High School

3rd
Manuel Martinez
Richard King HS

4th
Hannah Shell
Richard King HS

5th
Samantha Gregory
Gregory Portland High School

6th
Celeste Uribe
Gregory Portland High School

POI - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Emily Villarreal
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

2nd
Gonzalo Delgado
Robert Vela

3rd
Riley Spencer
Gregory Portland High School

4th
Xavier Ruiz
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

5th
Anneliese Brashears
Veterans Memorial High School

6th
Alyssa Trejo
Corpus Christi Carroll High School