Brandeis Bronco Bash

1/13/21-1/16/21
Number of Schools: 29

CONG - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Garrett Schroeder
Winston Churchill HS

2nd
Conner Jacobson
Winston Churchill HS

3rd
Lizzie Galassini
Dripping Springs High School

4th
Steven Sacerdote
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

5th
Alejandra Rincon
Jordan High School

6th
Melina Alvarado
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

CX - Policy

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Charles Muehlberger
Ryan Whalen
Reagan HS

2nd
Michael Xiang
Yashas Mallikarjun
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

Semis
Robert Arroyo
Paola Diaz
Princeton High School

Semis
Tai Le
Rohan Vazir
Reagan HS

PF - Public Forum

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Mimi Bhalla
Brooke Blanton
Duchesne Academy Of The Sacred Heart

2nd
Aryaman Chhawcharia
Allen Liang
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

Semis
Nafia Lalani
Simran Patel
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School

Semis
Will Muck
Walker Cone
Geneva School of Boerne

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

2nd
Robert Arroyo
Princeton High School

3rd
Moeez Akram
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

4th
Tristan Espinoza
Princeton High School

5th
Ezequiel Baltierra
Banquete High School

6th
Natalie Self
Princeton High School

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Rian Magner
Reagan HS

2nd
Jennifer Scott
Reagan HS

3rd
Kayla Armbruster
Reagan HS

4th
Olivia Wang
Fossil Ridge HS

5th
Annsantra Sijo
Clear Brook High School

6th
Bailey Cochran
Reagan HS

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Chase Stinson
Reagan HS

2nd
Kathy He
Reagan HS

3rd
Kunal Sawhney
Garland High School

4th
Katie Eanes
Reagan HS

5th
Cassidy Reynolds
Reagan HS

6th
Amy Miller
Geneva School of Boerne

INFO - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Kathy He
Reagan HS

2nd
Aryan Patel
Lindale High School

3rd
Chase Stinson
Reagan HS

4th
Jackson Magloughlin
TASCOSA

5th
Casey Simpson
Agoura High School

6th
Trace Rowley
TASCOSA

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Ethan Wilkes
John Paul Stevens High School

2nd
Conner Jacobson
Winston Churchill HS

3rd
Garrett Schroeder
Winston Churchill HS

4th
Sai Vithala
Jordan High School

5th
Paola Diaz
Princeton High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Casey Simpson
Agoura High School

2nd
Nadiya White
Douglas MacArthur High School

3rd
Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

4th
Isobella Shannon
Tom C. Clark High School

5th
Christine Lee
Phillips Academy Andover

6th
Sarah Kramer
Lindale High School