Lindale

9/17/21-9/18/21
Number of Schools: 52

VCONG - Varsity Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 70

Place
Team
School

1st
Manav Makhija
Centennial HS

2nd
Phoena Lin
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Kawsar Yasin
Tyler Legacy High School

4th
Gabriel Villarreal
Flower Mound High School

5th
Kate Carline
Rock Hill HS

6th
Jonathan Tubb
Saint Mary's Hall

7th
Joshua Cheng
Bellaire

8th
Eshaan Chichula
Centennial HS

9th
Khanh Dang
Lamar High School

10th
Prisha Vithalani
Jasper HS

11th
Gargi Rakhade
Bellaire

12th
Yanke Wang
Bellaire

13th
Lucy Ma
Bellaire

14th
Sriya Singh
Centennial HS

VLD - Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Faith Choate
Grapevine High School

2nd
Zarik Tao
Bridgeland High School

Semis
Rue Ledesma
All Saints Episcopal School

Semis
Varshini Loganathan
Westwood

Quarters
Gallant Sloan
Caney Creek High School

Quarters
Vinod Venkataraman
Plano West Sr High School

Quarters
Lucy Mokua
Rock Hill HS

Quarters
Hunter Foster
Salado

VPF - Varsity Public Forum Debate

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Sanjana Kumar
Ananshi Patel
Jasper HS

2nd
Aaryan Tomar
David Cui
Jasper HS

Semis
Varun Manickam
Rayleigh Nam
Bellaire

Semis
Anuj Lohtia
Arrman Kapoor
Jasper HS

Quarters
Jess Chisholm
Ethan Potter
All Saints Episcopal School

Quarters
Andrew Chen
Aayan Rahat
Centennial HS

Quarters
Abhiram Tadepalli
Lavik Jain
Centennial HS

Quarters
Owen Morris
Aditya Kurra
Flower Mound High School

DX - Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking

Number of Entries: 51

Place
Team
School

1st
Jonathan Tubb
Saint Mary's Hall

2nd
Katherine Lee
Jasper HS

3rd
Kate Carline
Rock Hill HS

4th
Anirudh Prasanna
Plano West Sr High School

5th
Ananya Singh
Centennial HS

6th
Sophia Wei
Jasper HS

Semis
Omar Almeida
Buffalo HS

Semis
Nathan Zhou
Centennial HS

Semis
Luke Nichols
Chapel Hill High School

Semis
Gabriel Villarreal
Flower Mound High School

Semis
Isabelle Sasi
Flower Mound High School

Semis
Morgan Harper
Flower Mound High School

Semis
Sofia Gill
Garland High School

Semis
Albert Jiang
Jasper HS

Semis
Ayan Sharma
Jasper HS

Semis
Cameryn Bentler
Royse City High School

Semis
Evaristo Derby Elizondo
Saint Mary's Hall

Semis
Akhila Rajesh
Westwood

DI - Dramatic Interpretation

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Kunal Sawhney
Garland High School

2nd
Manha Haque
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Alexandra Thomas
Rock Hill HS

4th
Claire Caven
Reagan HS

5th
Katie Eanes
Reagan HS

6th
Asher Huegele
Foster High School

HI - Humorous Interpretation

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Signy Ackermann
Grapevine High School

2nd
Leslie Sandoval-Chevez
Garland High School

3rd
Simon Rodgers
Garland High School

4th
Emma Biebighauser
Grapevine High School

5th
Jiaxi Jesse He
Jasper HS

6th
Tej Bhoga
Centennial HS

INFO - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Shriya Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

2nd
Lara Weissmann
Saint Mary's Hall

3rd
Christopher Lorde
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Prisha Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

5th
Thejal Anandakumar
Centennial HS

6th
Ananya Singh
Centennial HS

IX - International Extemporaneous Speaking

Number of Entries: 40

Place
Team
School

1st
Kaaviya Shenbaharaman
Jasper HS

2nd
Phoena Lin
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Anushka Kumar
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Kelly Hu
Plano West Sr High School

5th
Samra Khan
Plano East Sr. High

6th
Andy Qin
Jasper HS

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 28

Place
Team
School

1st
Shriya Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

2nd
Bailen Ganeshappa
Saint Mary's Hall

3rd
Prisha Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

4th
Aleena Joseph
Stephen F Austin High School

5th
Amina Syed
Plano West Sr High School

6th
Khushi Patel
Rancho Bernardo High School

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Kunal Sawhney
Garland High School

2nd
Kathy He
Reagan HS

3rd
Adele Davidson
Saint Mary's Hall

4th
Motewogbola Awobokun
Jordan High School

5th
Kathleen Benson
Saint Mary's Hall

6th
Sophie Holder
Saint Mary's Hall