Cywoods Bearcat Swing

9/23/20-9/26/20
Number of Schools: 53

CWCD - Woods Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 55

Place
Team
School

1st
Corina Aniceto
Seven Lakes High School

2nd
Daniel Gardiner
W B Ray High School

3rd
Clinton Oreofe
Hastings HS

4th
Joshua Romero
Alief Kerr High School

5th
sarah qaiser
Alief Kerr High School

6th
Rohan Bendapudi
The Village High School

7th
Parth Gupta
The Village High School

8th
Sheila Nguyen
Alief Kerr High School

9th
Laura Li
W B Ray High School

10th
Scott Cricks
Bellaire

11th
Al Nahlyan
Alief Kerr High School

12th
Loukya Kotla
Tompkins High School

VCX - Bridgeland Varsity Cross Examination

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Joshua Ramos
Jack Martin
Jesuit College Prep

2nd
Joshua John
Chloe Li
Elkins High School

Semis
Justin Burns
Aarin Jain
Jesuit College Prep

Semis
Daniel Ensandoost
Runtian Du
Westside HS

Quarters
Savannah Miller
nikhil bhasin
The Kinkaid School

Quarters
Katherine Zhang
Samantha Fowler
The Kinkaid School

Quarters
Minh Le
Ryan Colby
Langham Creek

Quarters
Joyce Qian
Amy Poe
Houston Memorial High School

VLD - Varsity Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 45

Place
Team
School

1st
Pranav Kaginele
Southlake Carroll

2nd
Lucas Walker
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Semis
Jay Natarajan
The Village High School

Semis
Rajveer Kindra
Cypress Falls High School

Quarters
Devon Schwartz
Stratford

Quarters
Priya Sinha
Alief Kerr High School

Quarters
Aidan Atkins
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Sarah Li
Houston Memorial High School

VPF - Varsity Public Forum

Number of Entries: 45

Place
Team
School

1st
Afsaneh Masoumi
Yousor Mohammed Ali
Hendrickson High School

2nd
Harrison Hastings
Andrew Thampoe
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Semis
Arthur Ian Tran
Franklin Wu
Lamar

Semis
Lars Deutz
Srikar Satish
A and M Consolidated High School

Quarters
Anna Maag
Aditya Markan
Bellaire

Quarters
Jeffrey Song
Pranav Kasibhatla
Seven Lakes High School

Quarters
Seth Goodwin
Jason Li
Houston Memorial High School

Quarters
Claire Wang
Melinda Li
A and M Consolidated High School

CWDX - Woods Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 30

Place
Team
School

1st
Grace Fyfe
Spring Woods High School

2nd
Ethan Jiang
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Hannah Aaronson
Tompkins High School

4th
Celine Choi
A and M Consolidated High School

5th
Sarah Barrow
A and M Consolidated High School

6th
Nicolas Luna
Louis D. Brandeis

CWDI - Woods Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Denise Marin
Spring Woods High School

2nd
Laasya Gandikota
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Mitchell Graham
Spring Woods High School

4th
Windsor Bissell
W B Ray High School

5th
Oluwatofunmi Jewesimi
Seven Lakes High School

6th
Charlotte Fairfield
Houston Memorial High School

CWFX - Woods Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 26

Place
Team
School

1st
Allen Zhang
A and M Consolidated High School

2nd
Natalie Pang
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Olivia Yang
Westwood

4th
Connelly Cowan
Mount Pleasant High School

5th
Evelyn Huang
Louis D. Brandeis

6th
Harley Hensley
Blanco High School

CWHI - Woods Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Jake Broyles
Blanco High School

2nd
Luke Lyster
Stratford

3rd
George Matthew Gutierrez
Gutierrez Middle School of Arts and Sciences

4th
Taylor Whitley
Spring Woods High School

5th
Samantha Seeton
The Woodlands High School

6th
Nadia Esatell
Spring Woods High School

CWINF - Woods Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Ziyi Liu
Seven Lakes High School

2nd
Kahani Malhotra
The Village High School

3rd
Windsor Bissell
W B Ray High School

4th
Evan Hsiang
W B Ray High School

5th
Grace Zhang
Seven Lakes High School

6th
Matthew Egdorf
Northland Christian School

CWOO - Woods Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 30

Place
Team
School

1st
Aditi Iyer
The Village High School

2nd
Karen Cui
Jordan High School

3rd
Audrey Fife
Hendrickson High School

4th
Grace Fyfe
Spring Woods High School

5th
Caroline Hsu
The Village High School

6th
Isabelle Cano
Hendrickson High School

CWPOI - Woods Program of Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Monica Nag
Tompkins High School

2nd
Hannah Collazos
J. Frank Dobie High School

3rd
Oluwatofunmi Jewesimi
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Aditi Iyer
The Village High School

5th
Malia Curry
J. Frank Dobie High School

6th
Rozelle Mary Tulalian
Jordan High School

WSD - World Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Sanjay Shori
Aarin Bindlish
Monil Parekh
Aaron Ahmed
Southlake Carroll

2nd
Neha Rao
Saniah Ahmad
Alice Qiang
Lucy Nightingale
Gabriella Quesada
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Nicolas Carossino
Naba Sheikh
Lorraine Meneses
Seven Lakes High School