Lake Creek/Dobie Swing

1/7/22-1/8/22
Number of Schools: 30

CDLC - Congress Lion Fri

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
David Sun
Jordan High School

2nd
Abhishek Bhagat
Jordan High School

3rd
Karim Al Kharsa
Jordan High School

4th
Landon Moore
Jordan High School

5th
Vibhu Kanna
Jordan High School

6th
Dylan Barela
Spring Woods High School

7th
Niclaus Gronwaldt
Atascocita High School

8th
Harmony Moore
Northland Christian School

CDDob - Congress Longhorn Sat

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Sanjay Sreedhar
Jordan High School

2nd
Naresh Sathya
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Niclaus Gronwaldt
Atascocita High School

4th
Alany Encarnacion
Klein High School

5th
Vibhu Kanna
Jordan High School

6th
Harmony Moore
Northland Christian School

7th
Dylan Barela
Spring Woods High School

8th
Jayden Yu
Jordan High School

CLD - Champ Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 31

Place
Team
School

1st
Ben Duong
Memorial High School

2nd
Iyad Chowdhury
Clear Brook High School

Semis
Connor Blue
Clear Brook High School

Semis
Daniel Xu
Memorial High School

Quarters
Emilio Garza
Clear Springs High School

Quarters
William Merida
Clear Springs High School

Quarters
Fanny Wiesmuller
Jordan High School

Quarters
Daniel Ma
Memorial High School

CPF - Champ Public Forum

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Navya Kavuri
Aarushi Manian
Tompkins High School

2nd
Adair Hodges
Shivani Patel
Clear Creek High School

Semis
Mingyi Chen
Jerry Zhang
Bellaire

Semis
Jayda Ma
Tiffany Bian
Dulles High School

DXLC - Domestic Extemp Lion Fri

Number of Entries: 27

Place
Team
School

1st
Cristopher Melendez
Spring Woods High School

2nd
McKenna Brown
Clear Springs High School

3rd
Tyler Crivella
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Kannaa Chockalingam
Tompkins High School

5th
Jacob Smith
Friendswood High School

6th
Jesus Silva
Spring Woods High School

DXDob - Domestic Extemp Longhorn Sat

Number of Entries: 24

Place
Team
School

1st
Aura Wang
Clear Springs High School

2nd
Tahseen Islam
Tompkins High School

3rd
Arnav Goel
Friendswood High School

4th
Kannaa Chockalingam
Tompkins High School

5th
Diego Penning
Atascocita High School

6th
Safiya Rafiq
Clear Brook High School

DILC - Dramatic Interp Lion Fri

Number of Entries: 23

Place
Team
School

1st
Gabriel Ajaegbu
Alief Elsik High School

2nd
Anabelle Evans
Foster High School

3rd
Iliana Cumpian
Clear Falls High School

4th
Jocelyn Floyd
J Frank Dobie High School

5th
Hamza Mir
Foster High School

6th
Mitchell Graham
Spring Woods High School

DIDob - Dramatic Interp Longhorn Sat

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Latifah Adesina
Alief Elsik High School

2nd
Asher Huegele
Foster High School

3rd
Gabriel Ajaegbu
Alief Elsik High School

4th
Folarin Oyeleye
Foster High School

5th
Taylor Whitley
Spring Woods High School

6th
Mitchell Graham
Spring Woods High School

DALC - Duet Acting Lion Fri

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Christian Kahl
Riley Spencer
Gregory Portland High School

2nd
Lily Stuart
Avery Hayward
Gregory Portland High School

3rd
Ariel Castellano
Elias Vasquez
Gregory Portland High School

4th
Hannah Bronsell
Kenzi Patton
Foster High School

5th
Georgia Cianessi
Ben Miftode
The Woodlands High School

6th
Harrison Fortson
Zacaria Washington
Jersey Village High School

DADob - Duet Acting Longhorn Sat

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Harrison Fortson
Zacaria Washington
Jersey Village High School

2nd
Hannah Bronsell
Kenzi Patton
Foster High School

3rd
Christian Kahl
Riley Spencer
Gregory Portland High School

4th
Ariel Castellano
Elias Vasquez
Gregory Portland High School

5th
Samantha Gregory
Andrea Rosenbaum
Gregory Portland High School

6th
Jayden Medellin
Nasim Aleem
Jersey Village High School

DuoLC - Duo Interp Lion Fri

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Christian Kahl
Riley Spencer
Gregory Portland High School

2nd
Lily Stuart
Avery Hayward
Gregory Portland High School

3rd
Gabriel Ajaegbu
Kaden Sanders
Alief Elsik High School

4th
Harrison Fortson
Zacaria Washington
Jersey Village High School

5th
Mysha Samani
Rania Rafferty
Clear Springs High School

6th
Porter Sorensen
Julian Cisneros
Clear Springs High School

DuDob - Duo Interp Longhorn Sat

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Samantha Gregory
Andrea Rosenbaum
Gregory Portland High School

2nd
Christian Kahl
Riley Spencer
Gregory Portland High School

3rd
Gabriel Ajaegbu
Kaden Sanders
Alief Elsik High School

4th
Lily Stuart
Avery Hayward
Gregory Portland High School

5th
Victoria Orozco
Demmie Tristan
Jersey Village High School

6th
Harrison Fortson
Zacaria Washington
Jersey Village High School

FXLC - Foreign Extemp Lion Fri

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Pranav Kothur
Tompkins High School

2nd
Mehar Sharma
Clear Springs High School

3rd
Maryam Faisal
Friendswood High School

4th
Janice Thomas
Clear Springs High School

5th
Prisha Singh
Tompkins High School

6th
Mariam Elsherbiny
Jordan High School

FXDob - Foreign Extemp Longhorn Sat

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Pranav Kothur
Tompkins High School

2nd
Hana Perez
Tompkins High School

3rd
Thomas Basciano
Friendswood High School

4th
Janice Thomas
Clear Springs High School

5th
Prisha Singh
Tompkins High School

6th
Valentina Rivas Labarca
Jordan High School

HILC - Humorous Interp Lion Fri

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Harrison Fortson
Jersey Village High School

2nd
Kaden Sanders
Alief Elsik High School

3rd
Samantha Gregory
Gregory Portland High School

4th
Sophia Carter
The Woodlands High School

5th
Zach Brengel
The Woodlands High School

6th
Manaswi Panthi
Memorial High School

HIDob - Humorous Interp Longhorn Sat

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Kaden Sanders
Alief Elsik High School

2nd
Samantha Gregory
Gregory Portland High School

3rd
Andrea Rosenbaum
Gregory Portland High School

4th
Sophia Carter
The Woodlands High School

5th
Harrison Fortson
Jersey Village High School

6th
Zach Brengel
The Woodlands High School

InfLC - Informative Lion Fri

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Kaylie Walker
Klein High School

2nd
Taylor Whitley
Spring Woods High School

3rd
Aqsa Babar
Clear Brook High School

4th
Kennadi Rushing
Spring Woods High School

5th
David Cervantes
Clear Springs High School

InfDo - Informative Longhorn Sat

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Taylor Whitley
Spring Woods High School

2nd
Kennadi Rushing
Spring Woods High School

3rd
Aqsa Babar
Clear Brook High School

4th
Jyothylakshmi Manoj
Clear Brook High School

5th
Misbah Aziz
Clear Brook High School

6th
Jesus Velasquez
Clear Brook High School

OOLC - Original Oratory Lion Fri

Number of Entries: 15

Place
Team
School

1st
Zahra Bakrin
Jordan High School

2nd
Vivian Vu
Jersey Village High School

3rd
Olivia Lopes
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Kannaa Chockalingam
Tompkins High School

5th
Daniel Rupawalla
Tompkins High School

6th
Grace Zhou
Clear Springs High School

OODob - Original Oratory Longhorn Sat

Number of Entries: 15

Place
Team
School

1st
Grace Zhou
Clear Springs High School

2nd
Haleema Bawany
Jordan High School

3rd
Holley Russell
Spring Woods High School

4th
Olivia Lopes
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Isabelle Wills
Clear Brook High School

6th
Toluwalase Shobogun
Alief Elsik High School

POILC - Program of Oral Interpr Lion Fri

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Riley Spencer
Gregory Portland High School

2nd
Christian Kahl
Gregory Portland High School

3rd
Adeline Mai
The Village High School

4th
Gabriel Ajaegbu
Alief Elsik High School

5th
Kaden Sanders
Alief Elsik High School

6th
Latifah Adesina
Alief Elsik High School

POIDo - Program of Oral Interpr Longhorn Sat

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Adeline Mai
The Village High School

2nd
Riley Spencer
Gregory Portland High School

3rd
Iliana Cumpian
Clear Falls High School

4th
Kaden Sanders
Alief Elsik High School

5th
Gabriel Ajaegbu
Alief Elsik High School

6th
Vivian Vu
Jersey Village High School

WSD - World Schools

Number of Entries: 6

Place
Team
School

1st
Rubick Hernandez
Edgar Euceda
Nhung Huynh
Alief Elsik High School

2nd
Maya Keddington
Sai Vithala
Sona Venkat
Jordan High School