The 47th Churchill Classic TOC and NIETOC Qualifier

1/7/22-1/9/22
Number of Schools: 44

CONG - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 52

Place
Team
School

1st
Kiera Dixon
Round Rock Christian Academy

2nd
Natalie Pang
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Charlotte Delany
McNeil High School

4th
Daniel Gardiner
W B Ray High School

5th
Gabriel Villarreal
Flower Mound High School

6th
Avinash Chivakula
Flower Mound High School

7th
Kenneth Kalu
Pflugerville High School

8th
Fadhil Lawal
Seven Lakes High School

9th
Parth Nikumbh
Seven Lakes High School

10th
Jonathan Tubb
Saint Mary's Hall

11th
Nihilesh Pari
Jordan High School

12th
Ismail Ahmed
Lake Travis High School

LD - Varsity Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 45

Place
Team
School

1st
Daniel Lee
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

2nd
Zion Dixon
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Semis
Justin Wen
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Semis
Karan Shah
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Abhived Pulapaka
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School

Quarters
William Walker
Sandra Day O'Connor HS

Quarters
Michael Stuckert
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Anoop Rachakonda
Westwood

PF - Varsity Public Forum

Number of Entries: 41

Place
Team
School

1st
Simon Bloesch
Ben Goldin
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

2nd
Ilan Ben-Avi
Ben Coleman
L C Anderson High School

Semis
Ishan Dubey
Nathan Wei
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Semis
Akhil Bhale
Amogh Mahambare
Westwood

Quarters
Claire Wang
Melinda Li
A and M Consolidated High School

Quarters
Nicole He
Jessica Chai
Seven Lakes High School

Quarters
Jawad Bataineh
Morgan Burkhardt
Westlake

Quarters
Nathan Laude
Alex Rodgers
Westlake

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 30

Place
Team
School

1st
Meghna Ittycheria
Lake Travis High School

2nd
Sofia Esteban
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Meghana Kunapareddy
Tompkins High School

4th
Katarina Raich
Lake Travis High School

5th
Eli Craddock
Dripping Springs High School

6th
Avinash Chivakula
Flower Mound High School

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 33

Place
Team
School

1st
Oluwadara Adebanjo
Alief Elsik High School

2nd
Jack Rykert
Saint Mary's Hall

3rd
Windsor Bissell
W B Ray High School

4th
Azula Hunter-Thiam
Wimberley High School

5th
Xavier Ruiz
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

6th
Javier Lozano
James Bowie High School

DUET - Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Aidan Armena
Isabel Hinojosa
W B Ray High School

2nd
Rebecca Ramirez
Emily Villarreal
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

3rd
Brennan Garcia
Robert Velasquez
Robert Vela

4th
Dakota Rokusek
Miguel Cerda
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

5th
Ivanna Rueda
Violet Hardy
Jordan High School

6th
Hannah Shell
Emma Maughan
Richard King HS

DUO - Duo Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Kathleen Benson
Jack Rykert
Saint Mary's Hall

2nd
Brennan Garcia
Robert Velasquez
Robert Vela

3rd
Xavier Ruiz
Sydney Quimby
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

4th
Natalia Martinez
Emma Maughan
Richard King HS

5th
Rebecca Ramirez
Emily Villarreal
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

6th
Ben Cruz
Ana Cruz
Saint Mary's Hall

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 26

Place
Team
School

1st
Emma Maughan
Richard King HS

2nd
Kathleen Benson
Saint Mary's Hall

3rd
Sydney Quimby
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

4th
Mia Munoz
W B Ray High School

5th
Ben Cruz
Saint Mary's Hall

6th
Xavier Ruiz
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

INFO - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Jack Rykert
Saint Mary's Hall

2nd
Charlize Stone
Lake Travis High School

3rd
Karen Cui
Jordan High School

4th
Abigail Zeller
Saint Mary's Hall

5th
Tanisha Padhi
Flower Mound High School

6th
Jasmine Evenstad
Sandra Day O'Connor HS

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Natalie Pang
Seven Lakes High School

2nd
Cory Chang
Lake Travis High School

3rd
Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

4th
Abhishta Thota
Tompkins High School

5th
Amey Sharma
Flower Mound High School

6th
Keshav Kumar
Tompkins High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 24

Place
Team
School

1st
Katie Eanes
Reagan HS

2nd
Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

3rd
Abigail Zeller
Saint Mary's Hall

4th
Olivia Schlamp
Southlake Carroll

5th
Christal Chen
Westlake

6th
Isabelle Sasi
Flower Mound High School

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Oluwadara Adebanjo
Alief Elsik High School

2nd
Gonzalo Delgado
Robert Vela

3rd
Xavier Ruiz
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

4th
Oluwatofunmi Jewesimi
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Emily Villarreal
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

6th
Claire Caven
Reagan HS

WSD - World Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 7

Place
Team
School

1st
Heewon Kim
Prisha Joshi
Suman Behera
Jessica John
Flower Mound High School

2nd
Brett Banks
Zoe Costanza
Lizzie Galassini
Jackie Truesdell
Deven Wobil
Dripping Springs High School