SUDAN HS SPEAK THE SPEECH I PRAY YOU CLASSIC

1/8/22
Number of Schools: 30

CON - Congress

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Elizabeth Barker
San Angelo Central

2nd
Kyla Holt
Borger High School

3rd
Makaidyn Osburn
Lubbock High School

4th
Isabelle Valdez
San Angelo Central

5th
Isabela Casillas
San Angelo Central

6th
Shawn Estrada
San Angelo Central

CX - CX Debate

Number of Entries: 28

Place
Team
School

1st
Tyler Cole
Ryann Phillips
Borden County High School

2nd
Logan Randall
Kaitlyn Keinast
Idalou High School

Semis
Mia Williams
Casen Lucas
New Home

Semis
Arielle Franks
Brandon Day
Borger High School

Quarters
Michael Galindo
Alan Lopez
Odessa Permian High School

Quarters
Juan Molina
Allee Hamilton
Spur High School

Quarters
Kalonji Martin
Emily Rodriquez
Wink-Loving ISD

Quarters
Eli Cochrane
Austin Esch
Canyon

LD - Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 23

Place
Team
School

1st
Dariyen Dale
San Angelo Central

2nd
Alyssa Zandt
San Angelo Central

Semis
Kelly Le
Holy Cross Catholic Academy

Semis
Brennan Wood
San Angelo Central

Quarters
Jon Plummer
Lubbock High School

Quarters
Michael Carl
Midland Rebels Speech and Debate

Quarters
Jessi Bullard
Amarillo High School

Quarters
Jacob Burton
Bushland High School

DUO - DUO

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Thailia Fernandez
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

2nd
Jack McLaughlin
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

3rd
Conner Greenfield
Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

4th
Oscar Cabrera
Edwin Mejia
Muleshoe High School

5th
Kayleigh Reyes
Katie Hataway
Borger High School

6th
Peyton Sorensen
Yakeline Davalos
Hereford HS

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Lyndsi McMillin
Lubbock High School

2nd
Aidan Powers
Amarillo High School

3rd
Mira Ramirez
Lubbock High School

4th
Anna Dusek
San Angelo Central

5th
Jonathan Koutrelakos
Lubbock High School

6th
Elliot Elder
Lubbock High School

DI - Dramatic

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

2nd
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

3rd
Conner Greenfield
San Angelo Central

4th
Hanna Wiebe
Seminole

5th
Chloe Webb
Seminole

6th
Kayleigh Reyes
Borger High School

DUET - Duet

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Chloe Webb
Laura Garcia
Seminole

2nd
Isabella Royer
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

3rd
Mariah Mayville
Isabela Casillas
San Angelo Central

4th
Deacon Davis
Aiden Cooper
San Angelo Central

5th
Conner Greenfield
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

6th
Thailia Fernandez
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

HI - Humorous

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Conner Greenfield
San Angelo Central

2nd
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

3rd
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

4th
Oscar Cabrera
Muleshoe High School

5th
Mariah Mayville
San Angelo Central

6th
Sophia Scott
San Angelo Central Freshman

INF - Informative

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Nicole Patel
Midland Rebels Speech and Debate

2nd
Vivianna Castilleja
San Angelo Central

3rd
Ahmed Al Nuami
Tascosa

4th
Channing Stone
Amarillo High School

5th
Amulya Ganta
Midland Rebels Speech and Debate

6th
Blayke Thompson
Midland Rebels Speech and Debate

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Vivianna Castilleja
San Angelo Central

2nd
Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

3rd
Dane Wimmer
Seminole

4th
Lillyan Leto
San Angelo Central Freshman

5th
Amulya Ganta
Midland Rebels Speech and Debate

6th
Rachel Rempel
Seminole

OO - Oratory

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Lyndsi McMillin
Lubbock High School

2nd
Elizabeth Barker
San Angelo Central

3rd
Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

4th
Makaidyn Osburn
Lubbock High School

5th
Vivianna Castilleja
San Angelo Central

6th
Thailia Fernandez
San Angelo Central

POI - POI

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

2nd
Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

3rd
Laura Garcia
Seminole

4th
Leah Swires
Canyon

5th
Hanna Wiebe
Seminole

6th
Mariah Mayville
San Angelo Central