Montwood Ramathon TFA Tournament

12/17/21-12/18/21
Number of Schools: 10

Con - Congress

Number of Entries: 23

Place
Team
School

1st
Abigail Frierson
El Paso Coronado High School

2nd
Randall Barraza
El Paso Coronado High School

3rd
Arnas Budreckis
Eastwood High School

4th
Sebastian Perez-Navarro
Eastwood High School

5th
Sophia Gallegos
Eastwood High School

6th
Samuel Kligman
El Paso Coronado High School

DI - Dramatic Interpretation

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Xochitl De LaTorre
Del Valle

2nd
Sophia Ramirez
Eastwood High School

3rd
Alyssa Kiesel-Fowler
Parkland High School

4th
Nicholas Koch
Franklin HS

5th
Carlos Castro
Del Valle

6th
Mabel Calleros
Del Valle

Duet - Duet

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Luisa Martinez
Abbigail Mosier
Eastwood High School

2nd
Maryjane Villarreal
Carlos Castro
Del Valle

3rd
Stephanie Sanchez Carmenates
Joanna Guerrero
Del Valle

4th
Fernanda Gomez Valles
Brenda Lopez
Del Valle

5th
Xochitl De LaTorre
Kaylee Hinojos
Del Valle

6th
Maya Rivera
Haley Hairston
Del Valle

Duo - Duo

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Xochitl De LaTorre
Haley Hairston
Del Valle

2nd
Carolyn Rodarte
Carlos Castro
Del Valle

3rd
Maryjane Villarreal
Ezekiel Mena
Del Valle

4th
Stephanie Sanchez Carmenates
Steven Acosta
Del Valle

5th
Mabel Calleros
Fernanda Gomez Valles
Del Valle

6th
Maya Rivera
Sahara Torres
Del Valle

HI - Humorous Interpretation

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Sahara Torres
Del Valle

2nd
Xochitl De LaTorre
Del Valle

3rd
Carmella Castruccio
Eastwood High School

4th
Kaylee Hinojos
Del Valle

5th
Maya Rivera
Del Valle

6th
Carolyn Rodarte
Del Valle

Info - Informative

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Leonardo Lopez Sarmiento
Franklin HS

2nd
Amanda Wilson
Eastwood High School

3rd
Sebastian Perez-Navarro
Eastwood High School

4th
Angela Rivas
Chapin High School

5th
Sophia Gallegos
Eastwood High School

6th
Diego Hernandez Linares
Horizon

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 29

Place
Team
School

1st
Sophia Gallegos
Eastwood High School

2nd
Sebastian Perez-Navarro
Eastwood High School

3rd
Aaron Marquez
Horizon

4th
Erick Espinoza
Ysleta High School

5th
Chris Moreno
Eastwood High School

6th
Danina Castro
Americas High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Justice Harris
Chapin High School

2nd
Xochitl De LaTorre
Del Valle

3rd
Joanna Guerrero
Del Valle

4th
Lauren Caro
Eastwood High School

5th
Carolyn Rodarte
Del Valle

6th
Fernanda Gomez Valles
Del Valle

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Xochitl De LaTorre
Del Valle

2nd
Alyssa Kiesel-Fowler
Parkland High School

3rd
Sophia Gallegos
Eastwood High School

4th
Angela Rivas
Chapin High School

5th
Sebastian Perez-Navarro
Eastwood High School

6th
Lauren Caro
Eastwood High School

USX - US Extemp

Number of Entries: 36

Place
Team
School

1st
Danina Castro
Americas High School

2nd
Sophia Gallegos
Eastwood High School

3rd
Paola Palacios
Ysleta High School

4th
Aaron Marquez
Horizon

5th
Amanda Wilson
Eastwood High School

6th
Joaquin Madrid
Eastwood High School