Wylie Cooper Swing

12/3/21-12/4/21
Number of Schools: 14

C_CON - Cooper Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Elizabeth Barker
San Angelo Central

2nd
Hadley Whytlaw
Trinity School of Midland

3rd
Isabelle Valdez
San Angelo Central

4th
Isabela Casillas
San Angelo Central

5th
Tamil Adele
Midland Rebel Speech and Debate

6th
Alexa Montoya
Odessa High School

W_CON - Wylie Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

2nd
Alyssa Zandt
San Angelo Central

3rd
Shawn Estrada
San Angelo Central

4th
Elizabeth Barker
San Angelo Central

5th
Tamil Adele
Midland Rebel Speech and Debate

6th
Isabela Casillas
San Angelo Central

C_LD - Cooper Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Lexi Glenn
Salado

2nd
James Tipton
Salado

Semis
Katie Morrison
Granbury High School

Semis
Michael Carl
Midland Rebel Speech and Debate

Quarters
Lauren Lee
Granbury High School

Quarters
Harley Pitts
Midland Rebel Speech and Debate

Quarters
Dariyen Dale
San Angelo Central

Quarters
Landree Alls
San Angelo Central

C_CX - Cooper Policy Debate

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Avery Williams
Morgan Griffith
BSISD

2nd
Jack Hamby
Tyler Grove
BSISD

Semis
Caylee Myers
Austin Magness
Forsan High School

Semis
Emily Rice
Chance Leonardi
Forsan High School

W_LD - Wylie Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 21

Place
Team
School

1st
Landree Alls
San Angelo Central

2nd
Dariyen Dale
San Angelo Central

Semis
Katie Morrison
Granbury High School

Semis
Anaia Dickson
San Angelo Central

Quarters
Harley Pitts
Midland Rebel Speech and Debate

Quarters
Lexi Glenn
Salado

Quarters
Brennan Wood
San Angelo Central

Quarters
Leah Rivera
San Angelo Central

W_CX - Wylie Policy Debate

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Avery Williams
Morgan Griffith
BSISD

2nd
Harper Duran
Payton Wollert
BSISD

Semis
Suzette Trujillo
Allie Duckworth
Odessa Permian High School

Semis
Samye Millward
Caydence York
San Angelo Central

C_DUO - Cooper DUO Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Conner Greenfield
Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

2nd
Ezekiel Bajomo
Tobias Slatken
Trinity School of Midland

3rd
Thailia Fernandez
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

4th
Chloe Hansen
Gavin Goodnight
San Angelo Central

5th
Mariah Mayville
Miguel Flores-Acton
San Angelo Central

6th
Aiden Cooper
Cameron Leclere
San Angelo Central

C_DX - Cooper Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 27

Place
Team
School

1st
Hunter Foster
Salado

2nd
Brockett McNeel
Trinity School of Midland

3rd
Claire Xu
Trinity School of Midland

4th
Katy Bennett
Salado

5th
Vivianna Castilleja
San Angelo Central

6th
Hope Rhoads
Salado

C_DI - Cooper Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Mariah Mayville
San Angelo Central

2nd
Thailia Fernandez
San Angelo Central

3rd
Levi Oliver
San Angelo Central Freshman

4th
Sophia Scott
San Angelo Central Freshman

5th
Isabelle Valdez
San Angelo Central

6th
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

C_DA - Cooper Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Arianna Van Zandt
Reagan Stephenson
San Angelo Central Freshman

2nd
Sophia Scott
Levi Oliver
San Angelo Central Freshman

3rd
Deacon Davis
Aiden Cooper
San Angelo Central

4th
Auburn Jameson
Rylee Kirkland
San Angelo Central

5th
Kyra Parker
Samarah Johnson
San Angelo Central Freshman

6th
Thailia Fernandez
Paula Maysonet
San Angelo Central

C_FX - Cooper Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Ezekiel Bajomo
Trinity School of Midland

2nd
Anaia Dickson
San Angelo Central

3rd
Amulya Ganta
Midland Rebel Speech and Debate

4th
Samye Millward
San Angelo Central

5th
Lillyan Leto
San Angelo Central Freshman

6th
Amrita Vukoti
San Angelo Central Freshman

C_HI - Cooper Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Aiden Cooper
San Angelo Central

2nd
Sophia Scott
San Angelo Central Freshman

3rd
Mariah Mayville
San Angelo Central

4th
Thailia Fernandez
San Angelo Central

5th
Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

6th
Levi Oliver
San Angelo Central Freshman

C_INF - Cooper Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Sydney Laing
Trinity School of Midland

2nd
Brockett McNeel
Trinity School of Midland

3rd
Betsy Hammer
Trinity School of Midland

4th
Amulya Ganta
Midland Rebel Speech and Debate

5th
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

6th
Samye Millward
San Angelo Central

C_OO - Cooper Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

2nd
Hadley Whytlaw
Trinity School of Midland

3rd
Betsy Hammer
Trinity School of Midland

4th
Anaia Dickson
San Angelo Central

5th
Sydney Laing
Trinity School of Midland

6th
Isabelle Valdez
San Angelo Central

C_POI - Cooper Program Oral Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Celeste Martinez
BSISD

2nd
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

3rd
Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

4th
Kayla McManus
Lampasas High School

5th
Auburn Jameson
San Angelo Central

6th
Brenna Tubb
BSISD

W_DUO - Wylie DUO Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Conner Greenfield
Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

2nd
Aiden Cooper
Cameron Leclere
San Angelo Central

3rd
Chloe Hansen
Gavin Goodnight
San Angelo Central

4th
Sophia Scott
Levi Oliver
San Angelo Central Freshman

5th
Auburn Jameson
Paula Maysonet
San Angelo Central

6th
Thailia Fernandez
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

W_DX - Wylie Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 24

Place
Team
School

1st
Brockett McNeel
Trinity School of Midland

2nd
Claire Xu
Trinity School of Midland

3rd
Hunter Foster
Salado

4th
Tobias Slatken
Trinity School of Midland

5th
Hope Rhoads
Salado

6th
Vivianna Castilleja
San Angelo Central

W_DI - Wylie Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Levi Oliver
San Angelo Central Freshman

2nd
Mariah Mayville
San Angelo Central

3rd
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

4th
Thailia Fernandez
San Angelo Central

5th
Isabelle Valdez
San Angelo Central

6th
Conner Greenfield
San Angelo Central

W_DA - Wylie Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Sophia Scott
Levi Oliver
San Angelo Central Freshman

2nd
Mariah Mayville
Isabela Casillas
San Angelo Central

3rd
Arianna Van Zandt
Reagan Stephenson
San Angelo Central Freshman

4th
Deacon Davis
Aiden Cooper
San Angelo Central

5th
Auburn Jameson
Rylee Kirkland
San Angelo Central

6th
Isabella Royer
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

W_FX - Wylie Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Bennett Cooper
Trinity School of Midland

2nd
Ezekiel Bajomo
Trinity School of Midland

3rd
Amulya Ganta
Midland Rebel Speech and Debate

4th
Hadley Whytlaw
Trinity School of Midland

5th
Amrita Vukoti
San Angelo Central Freshman

6th
Lillyan Leto
San Angelo Central Freshman

W_HI - Wylie Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Thailia Fernandez
San Angelo Central

2nd
Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

3rd
Aiden Cooper
San Angelo Central

4th
Sophia Scott
San Angelo Central Freshman

5th
Falyn Weaver
San Angelo Central Freshman

6th
Levi Oliver
San Angelo Central Freshman

W_INF - Wylie Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Sydney Laing
Trinity School of Midland

2nd
Amulya Ganta
Midland Rebel Speech and Debate

3rd
Brockett McNeel
Trinity School of Midland

4th
Betsy Hammer
Trinity School of Midland

5th
Vivianna Castilleja
San Angelo Central

6th
Gavin Goodnight
San Angelo Central

W_OO - Wylie Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Hadley Whytlaw
Trinity School of Midland

2nd
Sydney Laing
Trinity School of Midland

3rd
Betsy Hammer
Trinity School of Midland

4th
Amrita Vukoti
San Angelo Central Freshman

5th
Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

6th
Vivianna Castilleja
San Angelo Central

W_POI - Wylie Program Oral Interp

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Celeste Martinez
BSISD

2nd
Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

3rd
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

4th
Mariah Mayville
San Angelo Central

5th
Auburn Jameson
San Angelo Central

6th
Kayla McManus
Lampasas High School