LONDON TFA TREASURES

8/27/22
Number of Schools: 13

CONG - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

2nd
Wyatt Hall
La Vernia High School

3rd
Blake Koether
Sinton High School

4th
John Taft
La Vernia High School

5th
Alina Lee
W B Ray High School

6th
Kylie Thorpe
W B Ray High School

LD - Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Joel Robertson
La Vernia High School

2nd
John Cooper
Tuloso Midway High School

Semis
Jace Allen
Tuloso Midway High School

Semis
Ryan Bocanegra
La Vernia High School

Quarters
Sterling Tolbirt
Tuloso Midway High School

Quarters
Rylee Bocanegra
La Vernia High School

Quarters
Joshua Niday
La Vernia High School

Quarters
Elijah Cruz
Victoria East High School

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Windsor Bissell
W B Ray High School

2nd
Alyssa Spalek
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Ben Starkey
Tuloso Midway High School

4th
Anneliese Brashears
Veterans Memorial High School

5th
Mylo Cantu
W B Ray High School

6th
Haley Sturgeon
Richard King HS

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Emma Maughan
Richard King HS

2nd
Hannah Henderson
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Marc Miller
Tuloso Midway High School

4th
Ariana Caceres
Tuloso Midway High School

5th
Adam Alvarez
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Haley Sturgeon
Richard King HS

INFO - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Vera Hsiang
W B Ray High School

2nd
Robert Ramsey
Richard King HS

3rd
Hannah Shell
Richard King HS

4th
Nayan Patel
Marvin Baker Middle School

5th
Emma Maughan
Richard King HS

6th
Isabel Sauceda
Richard King HS

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
John Cooper
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
Joel Robertson
La Vernia High School

3rd
Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

4th
Alina Lee
W B Ray High School

5th
Anabelle Janak
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Wyatt Hall
La Vernia High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Isabel Sauceda
Richard King HS

2nd
Catherine Covarrubiaz
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Anabelle Janak
Tuloso Midway High School

4th
Vera Hsiang
W B Ray High School

5th
Erica Ruiz
Richard King HS

6th
Hannah Henderson
Tuloso Midway High School

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Xavier Ruiz
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

2nd
Anneliese Brashears
Veterans Memorial High School

3rd
Aidan Armena
W B Ray High School

4th
Mary Jeanne Blencoe
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

5th
Ronaq Shaikh
Veterans Memorial High School

6th
Keelan Hay
Veterans Memorial High School