Grandview Fall Friendship Practice Tournament

11/20/21
Number of Schools: 25

VCD - Varsity Congress

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Madison O'neal
Keller High School

2nd
Tyler Aliff
Keller High School

3rd
George Bond
Lindale High School

4th
David Tumulty
Keller High School

5th
Derek Schlamel
Melissa High School

6th
Malaika Haywood
Keller High School

VUIL - Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

Number of Entries: 23

Place
Team
School

1st
James Tipton
Salado

2nd
Chau Hua
Melissa High School

Semis
Delaney Costello
James Martin High School

Semis
Hunter Foster
Salado

Quarters
Owen Norkett
Argyle High School

Quarters
Landon Salsman
Callisburg Speech and Debate

Quarters
Anthony McDaniel
Joshua High School

Quarters
Liana Awe
Mesquite High School

VCX - Varsity Policy Debate

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Zachary Stansbery
Thomas Thompson
Hallsville High School

2nd
Maura Journagan
Tristan Ball
Argyle High School

Semis
Emily Baxter
Maddie Cauble
Caddo Mills High School

Semis
Cole Anderson
Jaxon Dial
Joshua High School

Quarters
Emmarie Dockens
Emmerson Cave
Brock High School

Quarters
Sadie Blackwell
Ilyena Haylow
Melissa High School

Quarters
Neon Zheng
Colin Jones
Midway High School

Quarters
Aspen Woodall
Ceslie Barnes
Sabine High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Sydney Fraser
Southlake Carroll

2nd
Camila Loya
Mesquite High School

3rd
Therese Mosmeyer
Holy Trinity Catholic High School

4th
Tobi Balogun
Lake Highlands High School

5th
Deven Deven
Legacy HS

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Theresa Lindberg
Holy Trinity Catholic High School

2nd
Kailee Huston
Lindale High School

3rd
Nicolette Arabie
Buffalo HS

4th
Isabelle Kuriger
Holy Trinity Catholic High School

5th
Emma Cocking
Buffalo HS

6th
Collin Brown
Lindale High School

USX - Varsity Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Hunter Foster
Salado

2nd
Omar Almeida
Buffalo HS

3rd
Kate Neas
Salado

4th
Flida ETCHOUEKANG
Melissa High School

5th
Allyson Gouveia
Salado

6th
Ceslie Barnes
Sabine High School

IX - Varsity International Extemp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Nicholas Boor
Holy Trinity Catholic High School

2nd
Makinlee Hawkins
Sabine High School

3rd
Antonia Calin
Lindale High School

4th
Jessica Fregene
Keller High School

5th
Aspen Woodall
Sabine High School